35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 5 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
College Prep HP Potomac WW
Hasan Rizvi
Con
K Hannah
28.0
T Panesar
29.1
M Wang (HS)
28.5
A Wang
29.0
Potomac SD College Prep CR
Darlene Wisniewski
Pro
R Dai
29.6
R Sun
29.4
A Ratna
29.5
S Chang
29.3
NSU GH Joaquin Miller BP
Ellen Yuen
Con
R Glasser
27.6
K Hernandez
27.3
N Pan
28.8
S Bhatia
28.3
Archbishop Mitty MW Peddie BW
Katie Boes
Con
V Maheshwari
29.2
C Wuensche
29.4
S Baruah
29.5
M Wang
29.3
NSU CL SPEECHCRAFT SH JJ
Diggory Waddle
Pro
D Liebowitz
28.0
M Coccia
27.9
E Jin
27.6
M Jiang
27.8
Blake DT VDA - Vancouver HL
Lakshmi Sharma
Pro
E Terveen
29.3
S Dalton
29.0
W He
28.8
M Li
28.9
Washington International CV Golden State TE
Elisa McCartin
Pro
K Von Lipsey
27.9
S Campbell
27.6
A Takkallapalli
27.8
N Edathara
27.5
American SG NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZH
Yashwant Parmar
Pro
A Gaur
29.0
P Sreejayan
28.8
A Han
28.7
Z Zhixu
28.9
Winston Churchill KW Homestead KP
Joseph Kahn
Con
L Wu
28.5
R Kella
28.3
S Khanzode
29.2
B Park
29.0
Lambert DD NSDA China Yellow XG
Wei Qian
Con
A Dhulipudi
29.1
V Dontu
29.2
W Xie
29.3
Z Guo
29.4
Joaquin Miller CM Westmont BM
Julian Gagnon
Pro
R Maharana
27.7
A Cai
27.9
M Bernstein
27.1
I Mea
27.5
NSDA China Yellow XH Sunrise International LS
Theodora Tang
Con
Y Xie
27.5
S He
26.0
Y Li
28.2
S Sun
28.0
NSDA China Red LY Potomac ZQ
Ammar Syed
Con
R Yang
29.7
Z Liao
29.9
E Qian
29.6
J Zhao
29.8
BC Academy PG Archbishop Mitty CL
Benjamin Lee
Con
M Gao
29.1
S Park
29.2
B Chun
29.0
J Lee
29.3
Peddie CR Bethesda Chevy Chase RK
Abishek Stanley
Pro
C Chen
29.4
R Rong
28.6
D Rochkind
28.4
G Karakcheyeva
29.5
Grand Rapids City MB
Tori Borlase
Pro
M Broughton
28.0
V Mano
28.1
BC Academy CJ Los Altos BI
Karishma Modi
Con
E Jung
27.2
E Choi
27.3
P Bayat
27.9
S Ismael
28.0
VDA - Vancouver TY Vista Del Lago IS
Jing Jing Xiao
Pro
J Young
28.9
P Tian
29.0
Total Score
28.1
NSDA China Red GY Taipei American FK
Matthew Schaupp
Con
K Guo
28.5
H Yu
28.6
S Fan
28.8
A Ku
28.7
Cupertino HY BL DW
Hugo Nakano
Con
A Harish
28.6
J Yu
28.7
L Wu
28.9
A Dua
28.8
Winston Churchill HT Potomac KM
Daniel Lutfy
Pro
B Tang
28.7
L Halliburton
28.6
E McCarthy
28.4
S Kirwi
28.5
NSDA China Red WD BC Academy KK
Diana Sorobey
Con
Y Wu
28.3
W Deng
28.4
Y Kang
28.7
A Kim
28.9
American NM Potomac MR
Qin Zhang
Pro
A Mudunuri
29.1
A Naik
29.0
A Marella
28.8
B Raykhman
28.7
BC Academy SL SPEECHCRAFT SH LZ
Adam Alamy
Pro
S Lee
29.5
S Shin
29.1
H Li
28.5
S Zhou
29.0
VDA - Vancouver HY Archbishop Mitty KZ
Naresh Nagboth
Pro
F Yang
28.3
E Ho
29.0
A Zaveri
28.0
N Krause
27.5
Potomac FV Poly Prep Country Day TM
Charlie Synn
Pro
A Vissa
29.1
C Fu
28.7
C Mannino
28.8
G Tejada
28.5
Bergen County LJ NSDA China Red ZF
Shaojing Guo
Con
D Liang
29.1
S Joshi
28.9
J Zheng
29.0
S Feng
29.2
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZX Los Altos SW
Jaymee Go
Con
L Zhang
28.1
C Xiang
28.6
K Wong
28.2
S Smith
28.5
Harman Kohli BL DZ
Sreevani Mallikarjun
Con
W Rizvi
28.2
H Kohli
28.5
J Dang
29.4
A Zhang
29.3
Albany FL Redwood JG
Manoj Garg
Con
S Fong
27.8
G Ligon
28.7
L Jia
27.9
A Goswami
28.8
Archbishop Mitty AA Richard Montgomery LL
Harpreet Singh
Con
Z Aslam
28.5
S Anderson
28.6
E Lei
28.8
G Levine
28.4
UWC SEA LM Nueva DG
Linda Zhang
Con
W Li
28.3
X Meng
28.8
S Gordon
29.1
H Drew
29.4
American AG Sunrise International XJ
Rajashekar Sri Pappu
Pro
J Arshad
28.7
S Garg
29.0
E Xu
28.1
E Jiang
28.2
Lakeland AW Flintridge Sacred Heart ZZ
William Harris
Pro
G Agarwal
28.4
I Widulski
29.0
A Zhang
28.8
I Zirn
28.2
Cupertino SS VDA - Vancouver WY
Sky Juinio
Con
R Shah
28.0
S Surendar
28.5
A Yu
30.0
G Wu
29.5
BC Academy KO Dublin MN
Kyle Luigi Go
Con
S Oh
28.2
V Kim
28.4
A Nerella
28.9
D Madhavan
28.8
Taipei American CH North Allegheny LT
Marina Lim
Con
J Chiang
28.8
E Hsu
28.7
A Long
28.9
E Tao
29.0
Washington International IN NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China CW
Beatrice Cuizon
Con
L Nelson
29.1
A Inskeep
29.2
M Chen
29.4
Y Wang
29.3
Blake GP NSDA China Yellow WX
Irene Dela Cruz
Pro
S Perri
28.7
K Gajdusek
28.8
H Wang
28.5
Y Xiang
28.2
Lynbrook SS NSDA China Red SL
Maeca Pansensoy
Con
A Sharma
28.7
A Saharan
28.6
H Lu
28.8
J Shen
28.9
SPEECHCRAFT SH QG Los Altos NC
Joey Motholo
Con
J Qiu
25.0
J Guan
26.0
M Narang
27.5
A Chai
27.0
American KV Westmont WS
MJ Villanueva
Con
A Vaidya
28.1
A Kumbhare
28.5
R Sattanathan
28.9
S Walker
28.7
Fairmont Prep JaKo Mission San Jose SJ
DavidMichael Woodward
Con
L Ko
28.2
A Jang
28.3
P Shah
28.5
D Jazrawi
28.4
Blake SS NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QR
Alec Bellis
Pro
H Stockton
28.6
H Schmidt
28.7
A Qu
28.5
S Rana
28.4
Mission San Jose DT Fairmont Prep LL
Monben Mayon
Con
J Tamboli
28.6
H Daggolu
28.5
V Lee
29.0
C Le
28.8
VDA - Vancouver LH NSDA China Red YL
Murty Kotha
Pro
J Li
28.8
G Hu
29.0
Y Yue
28.5
Y Li
28.0
Sunrise International ZH Washington International HP
Liam Donaldson
Con
R Zhang
27.8
Y HOWARD
27.7
M Pouliot
28.0
C Hood
27.9
Potomac LW Tsinghua International TC
Carolyn Ky
Pro
S Lin
28.9
E Wu
28.8
K Chen
28.7
S Tao
28.6
VDA - Vancouver WZ Bullis Unaffliated FM
Anvitha Anand
Pro
E Wu
29.4
A Zheng
29.7
J Feldman
29.6
D Malkani
29.3
Taipei American LH BC Academy SC
Carla Ramazan
Con
I Liu
28.7
R Hsieh
28.5
K Chan
28.6
T Shin
28.4
Bergen County KS College Prep DS
Thadeus Smith
Pro
A Kothari
28.8
J Shah
28.6
A Desai
28.2
S Sakhrani
29.4
NSDA China Red LZ Speechcraft LF
Matthew Ong
Pro
W Li
28.6
Y Zheng
28.4
C Lu
28.3
M Fang
28.5
SPEECHCRAFT SH ZP NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China SW
Prasanna Kumbhare
Pro
N Peh
28.9
J Zhang
29.0
W Shi
27.5
N Wu
26.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QS Spence RH
Kenji Tate
Con
A Shen
28.6
A Qi
28.7
N Riley
28.9
B Hammam
28.5
Monta Vista YY Jingchen Zhang
Cavin Gada
Con
C Yip
27.5
C Yuen
28.5
M Zi
28.0
J Zhang
29.0
VDA - Vancouver LS Spence HC
Jeremy Reynolds
Con
E Lu
27.2
S Sun
27.0
E Herrick
29.9
M Corman
30.0
Fairmont Prep KA Spence SF
Jerry Chen
Pro
R Kapoor
29.1
K Alkhairy
28.6
A Stoytchev
29.0
A Frank
28.7
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China YZ Con BYE