35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 4 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Potomac WW Spence SF
Tori Borlase
Con
M Wang (HS)
27.0
A Wang
28.0
A Stoytchev
29.0
A Frank
29.5
VDA - Vancouver LH Potomac SD
Ally Jung
Con
J Li
29.2
G Hu
29.1
R Dai
29.5
R Sun
28.9
Potomac LW SPEECHCRAFT SH JJ
Lakshmi Sharma
Pro
S Lin
29.1
E Wu
29.0
E Jin
28.8
M Jiang
28.6
Sunrise International LS Golden State TE
Patrick Tapia
Con
Y Li
28.2
S Sun
28.3
A Takkallapalli
28.1
N Edathara
28.5
VDA - Vancouver HL American SG
Shaojing Guo
Pro
W He
29.2
M Li
28.8
A Gaur
28.9
P Sreejayan
29.0
NSDA China Red LY BC Academy KK
Abishek Stanley
Pro
R Yang
29.8
Z Liao
30.0
Y Kang
29.7
A Kim
29.9
NSDA China Red GY Winston Churchill KW
Kanen McReynolds
Con
K Guo
28.3
H Yu
27.9
L Wu
28.5
R Kella
28.2
Bethesda Chevy Chase RK Tsinghua International TC
Adil Hussain
Con
D Rochkind
27.0
G Karakcheyeva
28.0
K Chen
29.0
S Tao
30.0
Archbishop Mitty CL Peddie CR
Theodora Tang
Pro
B Chun
27.5
J Lee
27.7
C Chen
28.3
R Rong
27.0
Vista Del Lago IS Winston Churchill HT
Madeleine Calvi
Pro
Total Score
29.3
B Tang
28.8
L Halliburton
28.7
Albany FL BC Academy CJ
Julian Gagnon
Pro
S Fong
27.5
G Ligon
27.4
E Jung
27.1
E Choi
27.3
BC Academy PG Potomac MR
Jerry Chen
Con
M Gao
29.0
S Park
28.7
A Marella
29.1
B Raykhman
28.6
SPEECHCRAFT SH ZP Potomac KM
Hasan Rizvi
Con
N Peh
28.7
J Zhang
28.9
E McCarthy
29.0
S Kirwi
28.8
BC Academy KO Los Altos BI
Sky Juinio
Pro
S Oh
29.0
V Kim
28.5
P Bayat
27.5
S Ismael
28.0
Archbishop Mitty KZ Taipei American LH
Linda Zhang
Pro
A Zaveri
28.5
N Krause
28.8
I Liu
28.7
R Hsieh
28.3
Fairmont Prep KA Washington International IN
Cavin Gada
Pro
R Kapoor
29.5
K Alkhairy
29.2
L Nelson
27.7
A Inskeep
27.6
Taipei American CH Los Altos SW
Ellen Yuen
Pro
J Chiang
28.5
E Hsu
29.4
K Wong
28.3
S Smith
28.4
Bergen County LJ BC Academy SL
Matthew Ong
Pro
D Liang
28.6
S Joshi
28.7
S Lee
28.5
S Shin
28.8
Joaquin Miller BP Archbishop Mitty MW
Adam Alamy
Pro
N Pan
29.3
S Bhatia
29.2
V Maheshwari
29.0
C Wuensche
29.1
Poly Prep Country Day TM Peddie BW
Qin Zhang
Con
C Mannino
28.1
G Tejada
28.0
S Baruah
28.8
M Wang
28.2
Monta Vista YY Redwood JG
Katie Boes
Pro
C Yip
28.5
C Yuen
28.6
L Jia
28.0
A Goswami
28.2
Los Altos NC NSU GH
Manoj Garg
Con
M Narang
28.8
A Chai
29.0
R Glasser
28.7
K Hernandez
28.9
Homestead KP NSDA China Red SL
Liz Dela Cruz
Con
S Khanzode
28.7
B Park
28.3
H Lu
29.0
J Shen
29.2
Archbishop Mitty AA Bergen County KS
Naresh Nagboth
Con
Z Aslam
28.0
S Anderson
28.5
A Kothari
28.3
J Shah
28.7
Sunrise International XJ NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China CW
Jae Moon
Con
E Xu
28.2
E Jiang
28.7
M Chen
28.8
Y Wang
29.1
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QR Dublin MN
Sreevani Mallikarjun
Pro
A Qu
29.0
S Rana
28.9
A Nerella
28.4
D Madhavan
28.5
Westmont BM North Allegheny LT
MJ Villanueva
Con
M Bernstein
27.3
I Mea
26.9
A Long
28.0
E Tao
27.8
Cupertino SS NSDA China Yellow XG
Anusha Ragunathan
Con
R Shah
27.0
S Surendar
27.2
W Xie
28.2
Z Guo
27.7
American AG BL DZ
Carolyn Ky
Con
J Arshad
28.4
S Garg
28.5
J Dang
28.7
A Zhang
28.6
SPEECHCRAFT SH NX Flintridge Sacred Heart ZZ
Abhishek Pratap
Pro
C Ng
28.7
C Xue
28.9
A Zhang
28.5
I Zirn
28.3
Nueva DG Potomac ZQ
Harpreet Singh
Pro
S Gordon
29.2
H Drew
29.1
E Qian
29.0
J Zhao
28.8
Lynbrook SS BL DW
Monben Mayon
Pro
A Sharma
28.9
A Saharan
29.1
L Wu
28.7
A Dua
29.0
Taipei American FK NSDA China Yellow WX
Karishma Modi
Con
S Fan
27.1
A Ku
27.2
H Wang
27.4
Y Xiang
27.3
American NM Lambert DD
jackie prokopeas
Con
A Mudunuri
29.4
A Naik
29.5
A Dhulipudi
30.0
V Dontu
29.9
College Prep DS SPEECHCRAFT SH QG
Prasanna Kumbhare
Pro
A Desai
28.0
S Sakhrani
28.5
J Qiu
27.0
J Guan
26.0
American KV NSDA China Red LZ
Benjamin Lee
Con
A Vaidya
28.5
A Kumbhare
28.6
W Li
28.7
Y Zheng
29.0
NSDA China Yellow XH Bullis Unaffliated FM
Diana Sorobey
Con
Y Xie
28.1
S He
28.3
J Feldman
29.4
D Malkani
29.3
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZX Washington International HP
Reddy Pothrai
Pro
L Zhang
28.5
C Xiang
28.6
M Pouliot
28.3
C Hood
28.4
Mission San Jose SJ NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China SW
Ted Kim
Con
P Shah
28.0
D Jazrawi
27.5
W Shi
28.3
N Wu
27.3
Jingchen Zhang Harman Kohli
Yin Woon Rani
Pro
M Zi
29.8
J Zhang
29.7
W Rizvi
29.5
H Kohli
29.6
Spence HC NSDA China Red YL
Krishna Nerusu
Pro
E Herrick
28.7
M Corman
28.5
Y Yue
28.6
Y Li
28.4
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZH Joaquin Miller CM
Nathan Leal
Pro
A Han
28.6
Z Zhixu
28.5
R Maharana
28.3
A Cai
28.4
VDA - Vancouver WZ BC Academy SC
DavidMichael Woodward
Pro
E Wu
28.5
A Zheng
28.4
K Chan
28.3
T Shin
28.2
Washington International CV Richard Montgomery LL
Asma Abuzaakouk
Con
K Von Lipsey
28.5
S Campbell
28.6
E Lei
30.0
G Levine
28.0
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China YZ NSU CL
Liam Donaldson
Con
T Yang
27.8
K Zhang
27.7
D Liebowitz
27.9
M Coccia
28.0
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QS VDA - Vancouver WY
Raj Rani
Con
A Shen
29.1
A Qi
28.5
A Yu
28.4
G Wu
29.4
Spence RH Potomac FV
Ammar Syed
Pro
N Riley
29.6
B Hammam
29.7
A Vissa
29.8
C Fu
29.5
Westmont WS Blake DT
Helen Barold
Con
R Sattanathan
27.9
S Walker
27.7
E Terveen
28.1
S Dalton
28.0
NSDA China Red ZF VDA - Vancouver HY
Ying Huang
Pro
J Zheng
29.2
S Feng
29.5
F Yang
29.3
E Ho
29.0
College Prep HP Speechcraft LF
Hailong Wang
Con
K Hannah
28.8
T Panesar
29.0
C Lu
29.3
M Fang
29.5
Fairmont Prep JaKo Blake GP
david wong
Con
L Ko
28.1
A Jang
28.0
S Perri
28.8
K Gajdusek
29.2
UWC SEA LM VDA - Vancouver TY
ryan hemnarine
Con
W Li
28.6
X Meng
28.5
J Young
28.7
P Tian
28.8
Cupertino HY Sunrise International ZH
Michael Patti
Pro
A Harish
28.5
J Yu
29.0
R Zhang
28.0
Y HOWARD
27.5
Blake SS Fairmont Prep LL
Jennifer McCarthy
Pro
H Stockton
29.2
H Schmidt
29.3
V Lee
28.4
C Le
28.8
Mission San Jose DT SPEECHCRAFT SH LZ Pro BYE Con BYE
Lakeland AW Grand Rapids City MB Pro FFT Con BYE
VDA - Vancouver LS College Prep CR Pro BYE Con BYE
NSDA China Red WD Con BYE