35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 3 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Fairmont Prep KA Homestead KP
Julia Mittal
Pro
R Kapoor
28.3
K Alkhairy
28.0
S Khanzode
28.2
B Park
27.9
American KV Vista Del Lago IS
Ibby Salimi
Con
A Vaidya
27.0
A Kumbhare
26.5
Total Score
28.5
Nueva DG Potomac SD
Rajashekar Sri Pappu
Con
S Gordon
28.3
H Drew
28.4
R Dai
28.2
R Sun
27.9
UWC SEA LM NSDA China Red LZ
Diana Sorobey
Pro
W Li
28.9
X Meng
27.7
W Li
28.2
Y Zheng
27.6
Potomac LW Cupertino HY
Daniel Fernandez
Pro
S Lin
28.2
E Wu
27.8
A Harish
28.1
J Yu
27.9
Washington International HP Tsinghua International TC
Julia Kennedy
Con
M Pouliot
28.0
C Hood
28.1
K Chen
29.1
S Tao
29.2
BC Academy KK College Prep DS
Prashant Dalal
Con
Y Kang
29.1
A Kim
29.2
A Desai
29.4
S Sakhrani
29.3
Monta Vista YY Los Altos SW
Karishma Modi
Pro
C Yip
28.8
C Yuen
28.9
K Wong
28.2
S Smith
28.3
BC Academy PG VDA - Vancouver LS
Lavanya Suresh
Con
M Gao
28.7
S Park
28.6
E Lu
28.9
S Sun
28.8
NSDA China Yellow XH Archbishop Mitty CL
Adam Alamy
Con
Y Xie
29.0
S He
29.1
B Chun
29.2
J Lee
29.3
Bergen County LJ Peddie CR
Ann Luu
Pro
D Liang
27.5
S Joshi
27.9
C Chen
28.0
R Rong
27.0
Bullis Unaffliated FM Blake GP
Tyler Prochazka
Con
J Feldman
28.5
D Malkani
28.4
S Perri
28.9
K Gajdusek
29.0
Taipei American CH Redwood JG
Prabhakar Nacham
Con
J Chiang
28.1
E Hsu
28.5
L Jia
28.0
A Goswami
28.7
Richard Montgomery LL NSU CL
Catherine Terrace
Pro
E Lei
30.0
G Levine
29.9
D Liebowitz
28.5
M Coccia
28.6
SPEECHCRAFT SH QG Grand Rapids City MB
Reddy Pothrai
Con
J Qiu
28.6
J Guan
28.7
M Broughton
28.9
V Mano
28.8
BC Academy KO NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZX
Gabriel Levine
Pro
S Oh
28.6
V Kim
28.4
L Zhang
28.2
C Xiang
28.3
Westmont BM Fairmont Prep LL
Patrick Tapia
Con
M Bernstein
28.0
I Mea
27.5
V Lee
28.9
C Le
28.5
Bethesda Chevy Chase RK BC Academy SC
Josefina Artigas
Pro
D Rochkind
28.8
G Karakcheyeva
28.9
K Chan
28.7
T Shin
28.6
Fairmont Prep JaKo Sunrise International ZH
Andrew Dunn
Pro
L Ko
29.4
A Jang
29.5
R Zhang
29.3
Y HOWARD
29.2
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China SW Blake DT
Kanen McReynolds
Con
W Shi
29.0
N Wu
27.5
E Terveen
30.0
S Dalton
29.5
SPEECHCRAFT SH ZP NSDA China Red YL
Hugo Nakano
Con
N Peh
28.1
J Zhang
28.2
Y Yue
27.9
Y Li
28.0
Washington International IN Flintridge Sacred Heart ZZ
Cameron Houg
Con
L Nelson
29.1
A Inskeep
28.8
A Zhang
29.2
I Zirn
29.3
Mission San Jose DT NSU GH
Charlie Synn
Con
J Tamboli
28.2
H Daggolu
28.4
R Glasser
28.9
K Hernandez
28.7
NSDA China Yellow XG Potomac ZQ
Michael Patti
Pro
W Xie
28.5
Z Guo
29.0
E Qian
28.0
J Zhao
28.8
Joaquin Miller CM Potomac KM
Matthew Schaupp
Con
R Maharana
29.1
A Cai
29.3
E McCarthy
29.2
S Kirwi
29.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China YZ North Allegheny LT
Brixz Gonzaba
Con
T Yang
28.6
K Zhang
28.5
A Long
28.8
E Tao
28.7
Joaquin Miller BP VDA - Vancouver TY
Anvitha Anand
Con
N Pan
28.7
S Bhatia
28.6
J Young
28.9
P Tian
28.8
Sunrise International XJ Los Altos NC
Joseph Kahn
Con
E Xu
27.9
E Jiang
28.0
M Narang
29.0
A Chai
29.1
Blake SS Spence RH
Tori Borlase
Pro
H Stockton
28.5
H Schmidt
29.0
N Riley
27.5
B Hammam
28.0
Potomac FV Speechcraft LF
Darlene Wisniewski
Con
A Vissa
28.9
C Fu
29.2
C Lu
29.3
M Fang
29.4
Lynbrook SS NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QR
Wei Qian
Con
A Sharma
29.3
A Saharan
29.4
A Qu
29.6
S Rana
29.5
SPEECHCRAFT SH JJ Dublin MN
Alec Bellis
Con
E Jin
28.3
M Jiang
28.5
A Nerella
28.8
D Madhavan
28.7
Winston Churchill HT Harman Kohli
Kristina Getty
Pro
B Tang
28.3
L Halliburton
27.5
W Rizvi
27.3
H Kohli
28.2
Archbishop Mitty KZ Golden State TE
Anna Lembke
Pro
A Zaveri
28.5
N Krause
28.0
A Takkallapalli
27.0
N Edathara
27.5
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZH NSDA China Red WD
Matthew Ong
Pro
A Han
28.0
Z Zhixu
28.2
Y Wu
27.9
W Deng
28.1
Spence SF College Prep CR
Jaymee Go
Con
A Stoytchev
29.2
A Frank
29.3
A Ratna
29.5
S Chang
29.4
American SG VDA - Vancouver LH
Tarin Almstedt
Con
A Gaur
28.8
P Sreejayan
28.9
J Li
29.3
G Hu
29.4
SPEECHCRAFT SH LZ NSDA China Red GY
Ammar Syed
Pro
H Li
28.9
S Zhou
28.8
K Guo
28.7
H Yu
28.5
SPEECHCRAFT SH NX NSDA China Red ZF
Liam Donaldson
Pro
C Ng
27.9
C Xue
28.0
J Zheng
27.8
S Feng
27.7
Lakeland AW BC Academy SL
Leanne Feldmann
Pro
G Agarwal
28.8
I Widulski
28.4
S Lee
27.2
S Shin
28.0
Lambert DD VDA - Vancouver WY
DavidMichael Woodward
Pro
A Dhulipudi
28.7
V Dontu
28.6
A Yu
28.3
G Wu
28.4
College Prep HP BL DZ
Daniel Lutfy
Pro
K Hannah
29.9
T Panesar
29.5
J Dang
29.2
A Zhang
29.3
American AG VDA - Vancouver WZ
MJ Villanueva
Pro
J Arshad
28.5
S Garg
28.0
E Wu
28.2
A Zheng
27.9
Sunrise International LS Peddie BW
Amy Bauschard
Con
Y Li
28.0
S Sun
28.2
S Baruah
28.9
M Wang
28.8
American NM Potomac WW
Xin Hu
Pro
A Mudunuri
28.0
A Naik
29.0
M Wang (HS)
27.8
A Wang
27.5
Cupertino SS Archbishop Mitty MW
Inko Bovenzi
Pro
R Shah
28.1
S Surendar
28.3
V Maheshwari
28.0
C Wuensche
28.2
Taipei American LH NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QS
Qin Zhang
Con
I Liu
28.8
R Hsieh
27.8
A Shen
28.1
A Qi
28.6
NSDA China Red LY Winston Churchill KW
Joey Motholo
Pro
R Yang
28.0
Z Liao
27.0
L Wu
26.0
R Kella
25.0
Taipei American FK Poly Prep Country Day TM
Monben Mayon
Con
S Fan
28.5
A Ku
28.3
C Mannino
28.9
G Tejada
29.0
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China CW Potomac MR
Sky Juinio
Con
M Chen
28.0
Y Wang
28.5
A Marella
29.0
B Raykhman
27.5
Archbishop Mitty AA BL DW
William Harris
Pro
Z Aslam
28.5
S Anderson
27.9
L Wu
28.7
A Dua
28.6
Los Altos BI Jingchen Zhang
Lakshmi Sharma
Con
P Bayat
28.2
S Ismael
27.8
M Zi
29.3
J Zhang
29.4
Albany FL NSDA China Yellow WX
Carolyn Ky
Pro
S Fong
28.7
G Ligon
28.8
H Wang
28.5
Y Xiang
28.6
Westmont WS Mission San Jose SJ
Linda Zhang
Pro
R Sattanathan
28.4
S Walker
28.6
P Shah
28.5
D Jazrawi
28.3
Bergen County KS Spence HC
Carla Ramazan
Con
A Kothari
28.6
J Shah
28.7
E Herrick
29.3
M Corman
29.1
VDA - Vancouver HY NSDA China Red SL
Ellen Yuen
Pro
F Yang
28.9
E Ho
28.8
H Lu
28.7
J Shen
28.6
VDA - Vancouver HL Washington International CV
Thadeus Smith
Pro
W He
28.8
M Li
29.0
K Von Lipsey
28.1
S Campbell
28.4
BC Academy CJ Pro BYE