35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 2 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Taipei American CH Flintridge Sacred Heart ZZ
Annie Fung
Con
J Chiang
28.9
E Hsu
29.0
A Zhang
29.1
I Zirn
28.8
Lakeland AW NSDA China Yellow WX
Nellian Solaiappan
Pro
G Agarwal
29.0
I Widulski
27.5
H Wang
28.0
Y Xiang
27.0
Fairmont Prep LL Spence HC
Seshagiri Chilukuri
Con
V Lee
28.0
C Le
27.5
E Herrick
29.5
M Corman
29.0
Archbishop Mitty AA NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZX
David Yin
Pro
Z Aslam
28.6
S Anderson
28.7
L Zhang
28.2
C Xiang
28.3
Taipei American FK Spence SF
Cheree Liebowitz
Con
S Fan
28.6
A Ku
28.3
A Stoytchev
29.1
A Frank
28.9
SPEECHCRAFT SH QG Golden State TE
Tina Yong
Pro
J Qiu
29.0
J Guan
28.7
A Takkallapalli
28.3
N Edathara
28.5
American KV NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QR
Sonal Gidvani
Pro
A Vaidya
27.9
A Kumbhare
29.0
A Qu
28.8
S Rana
27.8
NSDA China Red LZ Sunrise International XJ
VIDYASAGAR MANTRI
Pro
W Li
28.5
Y Zheng
29.3
E Xu
28.2
E Jiang
29.0
Tsinghua International TC Homestead KP
Maya ElHawary
Con
K Chen
29.1
S Tao
28.3
S Khanzode
28.2
B Park
29.4
Lambert DD BC Academy KO
David Barrosse
Pro
A Dhulipudi
29.4
V Dontu
29.3
S Oh
28.8
V Kim
28.9
VDA - Vancouver WZ Potomac ZQ
Dina Rochkind
Con
E Wu
28.1
A Zheng
28.0
E Qian
28.7
J Zhao
29.1
SPEECHCRAFT SH ZP NSDA China Red LY
Thomas Yu
Pro
N Peh
28.4
J Zhang
29.5
R Yang
28.5
Z Liao
28.0
American AG Potomac SD
Sahir Jazrawi
Con
J Arshad
27.6
S Garg
28.7
R Dai
29.2
R Sun
27.7
Spence RH Westmont BM
Satyam Kandula
Pro
N Riley
29.0
B Hammam
28.9
M Bernstein
28.3
I Mea
28.8
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZH VDA - Vancouver TY
Marwa Moamen
Con
A Han
28.5
Z Zhixu
28.6
J Young
28.8
P Tian
28.7
Potomac FV NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China YZ
Madura Katta
Pro
A Vissa
28.9
C Fu
29.0
T Yang
28.2
K Zhang
28.0
NSDA China Red WD Harman Kohli
Rama Rajita Pentapati
Con
Y Wu
28.4
W Deng
28.5
W Rizvi
28.6
H Kohli
28.7
VDA - Vancouver LS SPEECHCRAFT SH LZ
Linda Dolan
Pro
E Lu
29.8
S Sun
29.6
H Li
28.1
S Zhou
28.2
Peddie BW BL DZ
lixia chen
Con
S Baruah
28.2
M Wang
28.0
J Dang
28.4
A Zhang
28.5
Poly Prep Country Day TM NSDA China Yellow XG
Zakia Pathan
Con
C Mannino
28.4
G Tejada
28.5
W Xie
29.0
Z Guo
28.7
NSDA China Red ZF College Prep DS
Syamala Raghuram
Pro
J Zheng
28.9
S Feng
28.6
A Desai
28.5
S Sakhrani
29.0
Bullis Unaffliated FM Potomac MR
Alexander Brun
Con
J Feldman
28.0
D Malkani
27.4
A Marella
28.6
B Raykhman
27.8
Redwood JG Fairmont Prep KA
Tait Smith
Con
L Jia
27.7
A Goswami
29.1
R Kapoor
28.9
K Alkhairy
28.6
Jingchen Zhang Blake GP
Cecilia Xi
Pro
M Zi
29.3
J Zhang
29.4
S Perri
29.2
K Gajdusek
29.1
Sunrise International LS VDA - Vancouver LH
Harish Gaur
Con
Y Li
28.1
S Sun
28.8
J Li
28.9
G Hu
28.5
BC Academy PG Joaquin Miller CM
Kavin Suresh
Pro
M Gao
28.9
S Park
29.0
R Maharana
28.8
A Cai
28.7
Lynbrook SS Potomac WW
Shreya Yadav
Con
A Sharma
27.5
A Saharan
27.0
M Wang (HS)
28.0
A Wang
27.8
BC Academy CJ NSDA China Red SL
Sofia Zhuge
Con
E Jung
26.5
E Choi
27.0
H Lu
28.0
J Shen
27.5
Archbishop Mitty KZ Bergen County LJ
Beth Zhao
Con
A Zaveri
28.5
N Krause
28.3
D Liang
28.4
S Joshi
28.6
Monta Vista YY Washington International CV
Mirko Predosin
Pro
C Yip
29.9
C Yuen
30.0
K Von Lipsey
27.8
S Campbell
28.3
Cupertino HY College Prep CR
Chetna Mahajan
Con
A Harish
28.8
J Yu
27.5
A Ratna
29.2
S Chang
28.9
Speechcraft LF Winston Churchill HT
Jian Chen
Con
C Lu
28.3
M Fang
28.5
B Tang
29.0
L Halliburton
28.8
Mission San Jose DT Joaquin Miller BP
Chloe Ricks
Con
J Tamboli
28.3
H Daggolu
28.4
N Pan
28.6
S Bhatia
28.7
Washington International IN BC Academy SC
Gregory Singer
Pro
L Nelson
28.3
A Inskeep
28.7
K Chan
28.5
T Shin
28.4
UWC SEA LM Bethesda Chevy Chase RK
Edward Wong
Pro
W Li
28.0
X Meng
28.1
D Rochkind
27.6
G Karakcheyeva
27.5
Taipei American LH Potomac KM
Vikas Butaney
Pro
I Liu
29.5
R Hsieh
28.0
E McCarthy
28.5
S Kirwi
29.0
American SG Archbishop Mitty CL
Francis Durant
Pro
A Gaur
28.5
P Sreejayan
27.5
B Chun
28.0
J Lee
27.0
Peddie CR Vista Del Lago IS
Gabriel Luu
Con
C Chen
28.4
R Rong
28.2
Total Score
28.5
BC Academy KK VDA - Vancouver HY
Shannon Cairns
Pro
Y Kang
28.8
A Kim
29.0
F Yang
28.7
E Ho
28.9
American NM Blake SS
Selena She
Pro
A Mudunuri
28.0
A Naik
27.8
H Stockton
27.3
H Schmidt
27.5
Sunrise International ZH Grand Rapids City MB
Sumana Roy
Con
R Zhang
28.3
Y HOWARD
28.1
M Broughton
29.8
V Mano
29.6
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QS Blake DT
Srinivas Kalbhavi
Con
A Shen
28.2
A Qi
28.7
E Terveen
29.6
S Dalton
29.0
BL DW SPEECHCRAFT SH JJ
Sara Parks
Con
L Wu
27.5
A Dua
27.0
E Jin
28.5
M Jiang
29.0
NSU CL Los Altos SW
Henry Menninger
Con
D Liebowitz
29.1
M Coccia
27.7
K Wong
29.2
S Smith
29.3
Washington International HP Los Altos NC
Yanli Zhang
Con
M Pouliot
28.5
C Hood
28.8
M Narang
29.0
A Chai
28.9
Albany FL BC Academy SL
HP Park
Con
S Fong
28.5
G Ligon
28.6
S Lee
28.7
S Shin
28.8
Winston Churchill KW NSDA China Red YL
Shreya Sahoo
Con
L Wu
29.4
R Kella
28.1
Y Yue
29.0
Y Li
28.2
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China SW Fairmont Prep JaKo
vijay balakrishnan
Pro
W Shi
28.3
N Wu
27.4
L Ko
27.3
A Jang
28.1
SPEECHCRAFT SH NX NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China CW
Lakshmi Kondabagil
Pro
C Ng
28.3
C Xue
28.7
M Chen
28.0
Y Wang
27.9
Nueva DG Westmont WS
Feng Zhang
Pro
S Gordon
29.0
H Drew
28.3
R Sattanathan
28.5
S Walker
28.4
VDA - Vancouver WY NSU GH
Rama Taraniganty
Pro
A Yu
28.7
G Wu
28.8
R Glasser
28.0
K Hernandez
28.1
Cupertino SS North Allegheny LT
Steve Inskeep
Pro
R Shah
29.4
S Surendar
29.5
A Long
29.2
E Tao
29.3
College Prep HP Los Altos BI
Anchal Kanojia
Pro
K Hannah
27.0
T Panesar
27.4
P Bayat
27.5
S Ismael
28.5
Potomac LW Archbishop Mitty MW
vedavathi veerisetti
Con
S Lin
29.4
E Wu
29.3
V Maheshwari
29.5
C Wuensche
29.8
Mission San Jose SJ Richard Montgomery LL
Manju Radhakrishnan
Pro
P Shah
28.3
D Jazrawi
28.5
E Lei
28.4
G Levine
28.2
NSDA China Red GY Dublin MN
Xi Chen
Con
K Guo
28.8
H Yu
28.4
A Nerella
29.1
D Madhavan
29.0
VDA - Vancouver HL NSDA China Yellow XH Pro BYE Con FFT
Bergen County KS