35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Round 1 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Archbishop Mitty KZ College Prep DS
Tait Smith
Con
A Zaveri
27.3
N Krause
27.6
A Desai
29.3
S Sakhrani
29.2
Dublin MN College Prep CR
Selena She
Con
A Nerella
26.5
D Madhavan
27.5
A Ratna
28.0
S Chang
27.0
Bullis Unaffliated FM Bergen County KS
Cheree Liebowitz
Con
J Feldman
28.5
D Malkani
27.5
A Kothari
27.4
J Shah
28.8
Winston Churchill HT Fairmont Prep KA
Henry Menninger
Pro
B Tang
29.7
L Halliburton
28.9
R Kapoor
28.4
K Alkhairy
28.1
BL DW Spence RH
David Yin
Pro
L Wu
29.0
A Dua
28.5
N Riley
28.4
B Hammam
28.3
SPEECHCRAFT SH ZP Blake DT
Sahir Jazrawi
Pro
N Peh
27.6
J Zhang
28.9
E Terveen
28.8
S Dalton
27.5
American SG NSDA China Red GY
Feng Zhang
Pro
A Gaur
28.0
P Sreejayan
30.0
K Guo
29.0
H Yu
27.0
NSDA China Red ZF NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZX
Dina Rochkind
Pro
J Zheng
27.5
S Feng
27.0
L Zhang
26.5
C Xiang
26.0
NSDA China Yellow WX Sunrise International XJ
HP Park
Con
H Wang
26.5
Y Xiang
27.0
E Xu
27.5
E Jiang
26.3
Taipei American CH Potomac LW
Srinivas Kalbhavi
Pro
J Chiang
29.7
E Hsu
29.8
S Lin
28.5
E Wu
28.2
Blake GP VDA - Vancouver TY
vedavathi veerisetti
Con
S Perri
29.3
K Gajdusek
29.0
J Young
29.5
P Tian
29.4
Albany FL Grand Rapids City MB
Mirko Predosin
Con
S Fong
28.3
G Ligon
28.7
M Broughton
30.0
V Mano
29.5
Lakeland AW Monta Vista YY
Harish Gaur
Pro
G Agarwal
28.6
I Widulski
28.0
C Yip
28.5
C Yuen
27.5
American KV NSDA China Red WD
David Barrosse
Pro
A Vaidya
28.0
A Kumbhare
28.1
Y Wu
27.6
W Deng
27.5
Taipei American FK NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QR
Marwa Moamen
Con
S Fan
29.7
A Ku
27.5
A Qu
29.6
S Rana
28.0
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China CW VDA - Vancouver HL
Steve Inskeep
Pro
M Chen
29.4
Y Wang
29.5
W He
29.0
M Li
28.5
VDA - Vancouver WZ Vista Del Lago IS
Manju Radhakrishnan
Con
E Wu
28.7
A Zheng
28.1
Total Score
28.8
SPEECHCRAFT SH QG Washington International HP
Thomas Yu
Pro
J Qiu
28.0
J Guan
27.5
M Pouliot
27.6
C Hood
27.4
Poly Prep Country Day TM Fairmont Prep LL
VIDYASAGAR MANTRI
Con
C Mannino
28.0
G Tejada
26.0
V Lee
27.0
C Le
29.0
American AG Redwood JG
Sofia Zhuge
Con
J Arshad
27.4
S Garg
27.5
L Jia
27.7
A Goswami
28.0
Bergen County LJ Spence SF
Maya ElHawary
Con
D Liang
27.8
S Joshi
28.0
A Stoytchev
27.9
A Frank
28.9
NSDA China Red LZ Golden State TE
Shreya Sahoo
Pro
W Li
29.1
Y Zheng
29.2
A Takkallapalli
28.0
N Edathara
27.8
BC Academy SC Westmont WS
Jian Chen
Con
K Chan
27.6
T Shin
27.5
R Sattanathan
28.1
S Walker
28.0
Cupertino SS NSDA China Yellow XH
Tina Yong
Pro
R Shah
28.3
S Surendar
28.0
Y Xie
27.6
S He
27.5
Mission San Jose DT Los Altos SW
Lakshmi Kondabagil
Pro
J Tamboli
28.0
H Daggolu
27.0
K Wong
26.0
S Smith
27.5
BC Academy KO Peddie CR
Vikas Butaney
Con
S Oh
27.5
V Kim
28.5
C Chen
28.0
R Rong
29.0
Joaquin Miller BP Sunrise International ZH
Rama Rajita Pentapati
Pro
N Pan
29.0
S Bhatia
28.9
R Zhang
28.7
Y HOWARD
27.8
Washington International IN SPEECHCRAFT SH LZ
Sonal Gidvani
Pro
L Nelson
26.0
A Inskeep
29.0
H Li
28.0
S Zhou
27.0
Tsinghua International TC VDA - Vancouver WY
Linda Dolan
Con
K Chen
28.1
S Tao
28.2
A Yu
28.4
G Wu
28.5
Richard Montgomery LL BC Academy SL
Yanli Zhang
Con
E Lei
28.9
G Levine
28.5
S Lee
28.8
S Shin
29.0
Fairmont Prep JaKo VDA - Vancouver HY
lixia chen
Con
L Ko
28.2
A Jang
28.4
F Yang
28.5
E Ho
29.0
Peddie BW NSU GH
Beth Zhao
Con
S Baruah
28.3
M Wang
28.5
R Glasser
28.6
K Hernandez
28.4
UWC SEA LM Taipei American LH
vijay balakrishnan
Pro
W Li
28.1
X Meng
27.5
I Liu
28.4
R Hsieh
28.0
NSDA China Yellow XG Los Altos NC
Anchal Kanojia
Pro
W Xie
29.0
Z Guo
28.9
M Narang
28.5
A Chai
28.7
Archbishop Mitty MW College Prep HP
Chetna Mahajan
Pro
V Maheshwari
27.0
C Wuensche
29.0
K Hannah
27.5
T Panesar
28.0
Lynbrook SS BC Academy KK
Syamala Raghuram
Pro
A Sharma
27.5
A Saharan
28.3
Y Kang
27.0
A Kim
28.0
BC Academy CJ Potomac KM
Seshagiri Chilukuri
Con
E Jung
26.5
E Choi
27.0
E McCarthy
28.5
S Kirwi
28.0
VDA - Vancouver LS NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China YZ
Nellian Solaiappan
Pro
E Lu
28.7
S Sun
27.0
T Yang
26.0
K Zhang
25.5
Homestead KP Joaquin Miller CM
Sara Parks
Con
S Khanzode
27.0
B Park
27.5
R Maharana
28.0
A Cai
28.5
Los Altos BI Potomac FV
Ghandi Ramanatham
Pro
P Bayat
27.0
S Ismael
29.0
A Vissa
28.0
C Fu
26.0
Archbishop Mitty CL Lambert DD
Chloe Ricks
Con
B Chun
27.7
J Lee
27.9
A Dhulipudi
28.4
V Dontu
28.6
NSU CL NSDA China Red YL
Gabriel Luu
Con
D Liebowitz
28.3
M Coccia
27.0
Y Yue
28.5
Y Li
28.0
Potomac WW NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China SW
Gregory Singer
Pro
M Wang (HS)
28.4
A Wang
28.6
W Shi
27.2
N Wu
27.0
Potomac MR SPEECHCRAFT SH NX
Shreya Yadav
Con
A Marella
27.3
B Raykhman
27.4
C Ng
27.8
C Xue
27.6
Potomac ZQ Sunrise International LS
Cecilia Xi
Pro
E Qian
28.5
J Zhao
27.5
Y Li
27.0
S Sun
28.0
NSDA China Red SL VDA - Vancouver LH
Kavin Suresh
Con
H Lu
29.7
J Shen
29.8
J Li
29.9
G Hu
30.0
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QS Winston Churchill KW
Rama Taraniganty
Pro
A Shen
28.1
A Qi
28.4
L Wu
28.3
R Kella
27.5
Potomac SD North Allegheny LT
Alexander Brun
Pro
R Dai
29.1
R Sun
28.0
A Long
27.8
E Tao
27.7
Jingchen Zhang Spence HC
Edward Wong
Con
M Zi
28.6
J Zhang
28.4
E Herrick
29.0
M Corman
28.5
Washington International CV Cupertino HY
Francis Durant
Pro
K Von Lipsey
29.0
S Campbell
28.0
A Harish
27.0
J Yu
26.5
Blake SS NSDA China Red LY
Madura Katta
Pro
H Stockton
28.8
H Schmidt
28.6
R Yang
28.5
Z Liao
28.7
Bethesda Chevy Chase RK Nueva DG
Abhi Gupta
Con
D Rochkind
28.5
G Karakcheyeva
28.4
S Gordon
29.0
H Drew
29.2
American NM Mission San Jose SJ
Satyam Kandula
Pro
A Mudunuri
28.9
A Naik
28.2
P Shah
28.5
D Jazrawi
28.1
NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZH Harman Kohli
Annie Fung
Con
A Han
27.0
Z Zhixu
25.0
W Rizvi
26.0
H Kohli
28.0
BC Academy PG BL DZ
Shannon Cairns
Pro
M Gao
29.0
S Park
28.5
J Dang
28.0
A Zhang
28.4
Flintridge Sacred Heart ZZ SPEECHCRAFT SH JJ
Zakia Pathan
Pro
A Zhang
28.4
I Zirn
28.3
E Jin
28.2
M Jiang
28.1
Archbishop Mitty AA Speechcraft LF
Xi Chen
Con
Z Aslam
29.3
S Anderson
29.4
C Lu
29.6
M Fang
29.5
Westmont BM