KHSSL Senior State Speech Tournament

2020 — SKYNET, KY/US
BRD
Round 2 Results
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Stephanie Stamper
1 1st 104 Coleman McIntire Larry A Ryle High School 1 100
1 2nd 119 Brody Chambers Marshall County High School 5 92
1 3rd 114 Taylor Head Dixie Heights High School 6 90
1 4th 122 Laurel Riggs Bethlehem High School 2 99
1 5th 125 Ben Belin Henry Clay High School 4 93
1 6th 112 Luke Gagliano Rowan County Sr High School 3 96
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Melissa Hinkle
2 1st 102 Graesyn Heimer Kentucky Country Day 4 97
2 2nd 129 Bella Groh Beechwood High School 1 100
2 3rd 123 Emma Stamper Johnson Central High School 5 96
2 4th 111 Connor Tucker Danville High School 3 98
2 5th 128 Darby Tassell Bowling Green High School 2 99
2 6th 126 Zoe Lewis Marshall County High School 6 95
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Anne Glosky
3 1st 118 Ayush Tibrewal Paul Laurence Dunbar HS 1 98
3 2nd 135 Sydney Willis Larry A Ryle High School 6 89
3 3rd 115 Raegan Settle Murray High School 2 97
3 4th 103 August Colby Henry Clay High School 3 95
3 5th 113 Presley Moore Knott County Central High School 4 93
3 6th 121 Lily Holland Rowan County Sr High School 5 91
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Claire Harmon
4 1st 110 Skylar Swalls Murray High School 3 98
4 2nd 105 Luke Glasscock Bethlehem High School 4 97
4 3rd 116 Alexander Becker Dixie Heights High School 5 96
4 4th 134 Parker Smith Paul Laurence Dunbar HS 1 100
4 5th 131 Joshua Moore Knott County Central High School 2 99
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Lucas Shortt
5 1st 109 Ellie Whisman Calloway County High School 2 98
5 2nd 106 Jasir Rahman Henry Clay High School 5 95
5 3rd 130 Caroline Topham Kentucky Country Day 3 97
5 4th 133 Wade McGuire Knott County Central High School 6 94
5 5th 101 Ava Layton Beechwood High School 4 96
5 6th 108 Wyatt Welte Rowan County Sr High School 1 99
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Rachael Castillo
6 1st 127 Karly Jones Marshall County High School 2 98
6 2nd 124 Savannah Pinson Beechwood High School 3 97
6 3rd 120 Samuel Chang Bowling Green High School 4 96
6 4th 132 Sadie Bograd Paul Laurence Dunbar HS 5 94
6 5th 107 Gus Boyer Trinity High School 1 99
6 6th 117 Dawsan Rodriguez Letcher County Central 6 90