KHSSL Senior State Speech Tournament

2020 — SKYNET, KY/US
BRD
Round 1 Results
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Laura Parrish
1 1st 121 Lily Holland Rowan County Sr High School 5 95
1 2nd 107 Gus Boyer Trinity High School 3 97
1 3rd 111 Connor Tucker Danville High School 2 98
1 4th 116 Alexander Becker Dixie Heights High School 6 94
1 5th 119 Brody Chambers Marshall County High School 1 100
1 6th 133 Wade McGuire Knott County Central High School 4 96
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Alison Brown
2 1st 117 Dawsan Rodriguez Letcher County Central 6 90
2 2nd Ayush Tibrewal Ayush Tibrewal Paul Laurence Dunbar HS 2 99
2 3rd 125 Ben Belin Henry Clay High School 3 96
2 4th 109 Ellie Whisman Calloway County High School 1 100
2 5th 129 Bella Groh Beechwood High School 4 95
2 6th 105 Luke Glasscock Bethlehem High School 5 93
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Tessa Northcutt
3 1st 108 Wyatt Welte Rowan County Sr High School 3 95
3 2nd 115 Raegan Settle Murray High School 2 97
3 3rd 134 Parker Smith Paul Laurence Dunbar HS 1 98
3 4th 120 Samuel Chang Bowling Green High School 5 92
3 5th 102 Graesyn Heimer Kentucky Country Day 4 93
3 6th 104 Coleman McIntire Larry A Ryle High School 6 91
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Zak Perryman
4 1st 113 Presley Moore Knott County Central High School 3 85
4 2nd 126 Zoe Lewis Marshall County High School 5 75
4 3rd 122 Laurel Riggs Bethlehem High School 2 95
4 4th 106 Jasir Rahman Henry Clay High School 4 84
4 5th 124 Savannah Pinson Beechwood High School 1 100
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Darlene Alley
5 1st 112 Luke Gagliano Rowan County Sr High School 5 90
5 2nd 132 Sadie Bograd Paul Laurence Dunbar HS 1 98
5 3rd 128 Darby Tassell Bowling Green High School 2 96
5 4th 130 Caroline Topham Kentucky Country Day 3 94
5 5th 135 Sydney Willis Larry A Ryle High School 6 88
5 6th 110 Skylar Swalls Murray High School 4 92
Sec Speaker Code Name Institution
J1 – Sarah Flarsheim
6 1st 103 August Colby Henry Clay High School 6 95
6 2nd 101 Ava Layton Beechwood High School 3 98
6 3rd 131 Joshua Moore Knott County Central High School 5 96
6 4th 123 Emma Stamper Johnson Central High School 2 99
6 5th 114 Taylor Head Dixie Heights High School 4 97
6 6th 127 Karly Jones Marshall County High School 1 100