Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas

2019 — Austin, TX/US
Round 4 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Legacy JE Winston Churchill VP
Allen Wu
Aff
26
25
Colleyville Heritage AB PSJA Early IC
Samir Mohsin
Aff
29
28
Barbers Hill LG Austin SFA JH
Bensen Achtsam
Neg
28
29
Anderson RJ Princeton IE
Sriman Gaddam
Aff
30
28
Episcopal School Of Dallas CB Plano East WZ
Emil Shabanov
Neg
28
29
Austin SFA MP Tuloso Midway NL
Sarah Manjee
Neg
28
29
Strake Jesuit AMe Dulles TY
Grayson Constantine
Aff
30
29
McNeil KK George Ranch NS
Tyler Gamble
Neg
30
30
Houston Memorial YB Lake Travis SR
Vincent Liu
Aff
29
28
Garland IR McNeil ARa
Vincent Liu
Aff
29
28
Tuloso Midway JA Dulles SP
Rohan Rereddy
Neg
29
30
Langham Creek JC Cabot DR
Alyssa Crosby
Neg
26
29
Crossings Christian JH Strake Jesuit RC
Dominic Henderson
Aff
30
28
Langham Creek LJ Anderson SF
Brittany McCormick
Neg
28
29
Village RB Woodlands LW
Isaac Chao
Neg
28
28
Mt. Pleasant KH Vista Ridge NK
Elaine Fung
Aff
29
28
Anderson BC Episcopal School Of Dallas FG
Michael Kurian
Aff
30
30
Episcopal School Of Dallas ZH Kinkaid SM
Grayson Constantine
Aff
29
29
Albuquerque AK Legacy KW
Hazel Cupo
Aff
28
28
Anderson MR Trinity Valley KK
Charles Li
Neg
29
29
Winston Churchill GO All Saints Episcopal GL
Bensen Achtsam
Neg
30
30
Mt. Pleasant RP Strake Jesuit DA
Samir Mohsin
Neg
28
28
Westwood VN Hebron LC
Maggie Davis
Aff
28
28
Strake Jesuit JS Melissa AG
Truman Le
Neg
29
29
Strake Jesuit DH Episcopal School Of Dallas TQ
Nathan Smith
Aff
29
29
Round Rock MJ Heights LC
Jugal Amodwala
Neg
28
29
Westwood AL Albuquerque NP
Nikhil Ajjarapu
Aff
29
29
Katy Taylor AP Booker T. Washington SR
Truman Le
Aff
29
28
Dulles AJ Heights AV
Caden Day
Aff
28
28
Claudia Taylor AP Westlake AR
Samantha Healey
Aff
28
28
Sharyland MA Westside SH
Elan Wilson
Neg
28
29
Houston Memorial AQ Strake Jesuit NG
Madi Gackenbach
Aff
30
28
Westwood DL Westlake MV
Elan Wilson
Aff
29
28
Westwood SM Stratford JP
Cameron McConway
Aff
30
29
Plano West SW Dulles AS
Caden Day
Neg
29
29
McNeil SB Flower Mound IH Aff FFT Neg BYE
Strake Jesuit ZD Lake Travis SS
Lawson Hudson
Neg
30
30
Strake Jesuit BE Plano East NG
Isaac Chao
Aff
30
30
All Saints Episcopal SW Harlingen South KN
Samantha Healey
Neg
28
29
Hebron NS Strake Jesuit KS
Vandan Patel
Neg
28
29
Heights AA Winston Churchill MR
Shampurna Mitra
Aff
27
28
Village AI Plano West DJ
Chris Flowers
Aff
30
29
Stratford DS Woodlands AA
Rohan Rereddy
Neg
29
30
Melissa RA Strake Jesuit AA
Sarah Manjee
Neg
28
29
Barbers Hill CR Round Rock HA
Vandan Patel
Neg
26
28
Round Rock SV Harlingen South ZD Aff BYE Neg BYE
Lake Travis VM Strake Jesuit JG
Lawson Hudson
Neg
29
29
Houston Memorial SC Strake Jesuit JP
Madi Gackenbach
Aff
28
29
Westlake AL Round Rock JC
Allen Wu
Aff
28
28
Westlake FD Mt. Pleasant CR Aff BYE Neg BYE
Westwood AZ Lindale PP
Dominic Henderson
Aff
30
29
Greenhill VG McNeil WP
Michael Kurian
Aff
30
30
Cy-Fair YA Winston Churchill GC
Chris Flowers
Aff
28
28
Greenhill AZ Houston Memorial DX
Christopher Malhas
Aff
29
28
Langham Creek PM Westlake AK
Miguel Harvey
Neg
28
28
Greenhill KD Lake Travis AO
Cameron McConway
Aff
30
29
Westwood SS BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK
Brian Lee
Neg
28
30
Moore ES Fusion KS
Antonio Valdez
Neg
30
30
Strake Jesuit AM Dulles SZ
Nathan Smith
Aff
28
28
Anderson AR Strake Jesuit DL
Patrick Fox
Aff
30
29
Coppell RR Westwood AR
Charles Li
Neg
29
29
McNeil SC Hebron DK
Maggie Davis
Neg
28
28
Princeton CA Strake Jesuit CR
Brian Lee
Neg
28
29
PSJA Early IR Barbers Hill DG
Angie Bravo
Aff
28
27
Greenhill AA Dulles SZh
Stacie McClinton
Aff
30
29
Carnegie Vanguard AB Dulles NJ
Patrick Fox
Aff
30
29
Legacy SW Pharr San Juan Alamo Southwest AC
Angie Bravo
Neg
27
29
River Oaks Baptist BW Garland LY
Shampurna Mitra
Aff
30
29
Kinkaid KG Hebron PN
Jonathan Lee
Neg
29
29
Princeton TE Vista Ridge KA
Jonathan Lee
Aff
28
28
Cabot AS Anderson YA
Will Coltzer
Neg
29
29
Westlake EA Woodlands JB
Jugal Amodwala
Neg
28
28
Dulles AA Westwood PM
Miguel Harvey
Neg
28
29
Cabot TH Plano East SH
Bianca Rathwick
Neg
28
28
McNeil AR Strake Jesuit WH
Sriman Gaddam
Neg
30
30
Westwood SK Strake Jesuit JX
Bianca Rathwick
Neg
28
29
Vista Ridge RN Westwood AS
Nikhil Ajjarapu
Aff
29
29
Grapevine FC John H Guyer CM
Will Coltzer
Neg
29
29