Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas

2019 — Austin, TX/US
Round 1 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
McNeil SB Mt. Pleasant RP
Bensen Achtsam
Neg
28.0
29.0
Strake Jesuit ZD Stratford DS
Rodrigo Paramo
Aff
28.8
28.2
Dulles NJ Langham Creek PM
Will Coltzer
Aff
28.7
28.5
Heights AV Anderson YA
Brittany McCormick
Neg
26.5
28.0
Strake Jesuit CR Coppell RR
Patrick Fox
Neg
26.8
29.0
Tuloso Midway JA Episcopal School Of Dallas CB
Keri Stephens
Aff
29.2
28.0
Hebron LC Vista Ridge NK
Vandan Patel
Aff
29.4
27.9
Anderson SF Houston Memorial DX
Nikhil Ajjarapu
Neg
28.6
28.7
Heights AA Strake Jesuit AMe
Alexa Glendinning
Neg
28.9
29.0
McNeil AR Woodlands JB
Lawson Hudson
Aff
28.7
28.3
Anderson AR Tuloso Midway NL
Caden Day
Aff
28.9
27.5
Greenhill VG Claudia Taylor AP
Benjamin Wolf
Aff
28.6
28.5
Strake Jesuit DL Albuquerque AK
Nathan Smith
Aff
29.5
28.0
Dulles AJ Episcopal School Of Dallas FG
Charles Li
Neg
28.6
28.3
John H Guyer CM Dulles SZh
Grayson Constantine
Aff
29.5
29.0
Dulles AS Greenhill AA
Cameron McConway
Aff
28.9
28.5
Round Rock SV Strake Jesuit JP
Tyler Gamble
Neg
29.9
30.0
Dulles AA Westwood SM
Stacie McClinton
Aff
29.0
28.0
Grapevine FC All Saints Episcopal SW
Bianca Rathwick
Aff
28.6
28.0
Harlingen South ZD Anderson BC
Truman Le
Neg
28.4
28.5
Westlake AK Houston Memorial YB
Brian Lee
Neg
28.5
28.6
Strake Jesuit AA Plano East WZ
Jonathan Daugherty
Neg
29.0
29.5
Winston Churchill VP Lake Travis SR
Chris Flowers
Neg
27.0
28.4
Strake Jesuit JG Woodlands LW
Lauren Cooney
Aff
29.5
28.5
Westwood VN Westlake AR
Miguel Harvey
Aff
28.2
28.0
Westlake FD Cabot AS
Brittany McCormick
Neg
28.6
28.8
Langham Creek LJ Albuquerque NP
Shampurna Mitra
Neg
27.2
28.9
Hebron PN Langham Creek JC
Will Coltzer
Aff
28.9
28.4
Westlake AL River Oaks Baptist BW
Elaine Fung
Neg
29.5
30.0
Woodlands AA Plano East NG
Dominic Henderson
Neg
28.8
29.5
PSJA Early IC Princeton CA
Shampurna Mitra
Neg
27.8
29.0
Winston Churchill GO Strake Jesuit BE
Chris Flowers
Neg
28.1
29.4
Westlake EA Barbers Hill CR
Caden Day
Aff
29.0
28.0
Round Rock HA Strake Jesuit WH
Tyler Gamble
Neg
29.9
30.0
Booker T. Washington SR Hebron NS
Alyssa Crosby
Aff
29.0
26.0
Lake Travis AO Legacy KW
Samantha Healey
Aff
28.5
27.5
Westwood SS Austin SFA MP
Cameron McConway
Aff
29.0
28.0
Episcopal School Of Dallas TQ Mt. Pleasant CR
Rohan Rereddy
Neg
28.0
29.0
Winston Churchill MR Westwood AS
Emil Shabanov
Neg
27.9
28.3
Austin SFA JH Dulles SP
Vincent Liu
Neg
28.7
29.1
Dulles SZ Round Rock MJ
Jonathan Lee
Aff
29.0
28.0
Cy-Fair YA Anderson MR
Benjamin Wolf
Aff
28.7
28.6
Houston Memorial AQ Flower Mound IH
Sriman Gaddam
Aff
30.0
29.5
Greenhill AZ McNeil KK
Lawson Hudson
Aff
29.4
28.6
Melissa AG Westlake MV
Austin Johnson
Aff
28.7
28.6
Strake Jesuit JS Harlingen South KN
Patrick Fox
Aff
28.7
28.4
Mt. Pleasant KH Strake Jesuit RC
Xin Hu
Neg
28.0
28.4
Heights LC Dulles TY
Maggie Davis
Neg
28.3
28.4
Garland LY Crossings Christian JH
Samantha Healey
Neg
28.5
29.0
Plano East SH Carnegie Vanguard AB
Allen Wu
Neg
27.0
29.5
Hebron DK Westwood AZ
Charles Li
Neg
28.4
29.0
Greenhill KD Strake Jesuit KS
Isaac Chao
Aff
28.8
28.1
PSJA Early IR Strake Jesuit DH
Madi Gackenbach
Neg
27.5
29.6
Katy Taylor AP Round Rock JC
Michael Kurian
Aff
29.5
28.5
Lake Travis SS Vista Ridge KA
Bensen Achtsam
Aff
29.0
28.5
Westwood PM Episcopal School Of Dallas ZH
Isaac Chao
Neg
28.8
29.4
Village AI Plano West SW
Nathan Smith
Aff
29.0
28.9
Princeton TE Strake Jesuit JX
Vandan Patel
Neg
28.4
29.2
Fusion KS All Saints Episcopal GL
Nikhil Ajjarapu
Aff
28.5
28.6
Strake Jesuit AM Cabot DR
Truman Le
Aff
29.5
28.4
Cabot TH Stratford JP
Clayton McClion
Neg
28.0
30.0
Barbers Hill DG Pharr San Juan Alamo Southwest AC
Lea-Holli Hensley
Neg
25.0
28.0
Kinkaid SM Colleyville Heritage AB
Rohan Rereddy
Aff
30.0
29.0
McNeil SC Kinkaid KG
Rodrigo Paramo
Neg
26.0
28.0
Barbers Hill LG George Ranch NS
Jonathan Lee
Neg
27.8
29.3
Legacy JE Garland IR
Todd Kessler
Neg
26.5
29.3
Lake Travis VM Moore ES
Brian Lee
Aff
29.5
29.4
Melissa RA Plano West DJ
Bianca Rathwick
Neg
28.1
28.4
Strake Jesuit DA Trinity Valley KK
Christopher Malhas
Neg
26.5
29.4
Winston Churchill GC Lindale PP
Sriman Gaddam
Neg
28.0
28.5
BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Westwood AL
Dominic Henderson
Neg
29.4
29.5
Westwood AR Westside SH
Todd Kessler
Aff
28.5
28.0
Westwood DL McNeil ARa
Miguel Harvey
Neg
28.8
28.6
Trinity Valley JH Anderson RJ
Elaine Fung
Aff
30.0
29.0
Village RB Houston Memorial SC
Christopher Malhas
Neg
28.0
28.5
Princeton IE McNeil WP
Vincent Liu
Neg
28.0
28.6
Westwood SK Sharyland MA
Emil Shabanov
Aff
28.1
27.0
Strake Jesuit NG Vista Ridge RN Aff BYE Neg BYE
Legacy SW Marvin Baker MB Aff BYE Neg FFT