John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School

2019 — Minneapolis, MN/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks
Evanston Twp CS
Callie Stolar
Lexington AK
Archit Kumar
28.5 Stolar 28.8 Kumar
Scarsdale BM
Bohan Ma
Lakeville KN
Kristin Neary
28.3 Ma 28.4 Neary
Seriös AB
Alexander Batt
Peninsula HC
Henry Chung
29.3 Batt 28 Chung
Newark Science TO
Temitope Ogundare
St. Louis Park JR
Julian Rohweder
28.8 Ogundare 28 Rohweder
Edgemont JJ
Jade Jang
West Des Moines Valley MD
Mia Dukle
28.5 Jang 28 Dukle
Vestavia Hills JH
Jason Han
Rosemount LC
Laila Campeau
28.3 Han 27.8 Campeau
Scarsdale WC
Wolf Cukier
Lincoln IS
Isza Strong
28.9 Cukier 28.4 Strong
Minnetonka AJ
Aleen Jude
Lincoln East LZ
Lily Zeleny
28.5 Jude 28.3 Zeleny
St Michael Albertville RD
Ryan Davis
Evanston Twp AM
Anna Lou Marty
29 Davis 28 Marty
Minnetonka PB
Priscilla Bunday
Montgomery Blair PZ
Peter Zhang
27.8 Bunday 29.6 Zhang
Strath Haven WL
William Lee
Evanston Twp QH
Quinn Hughes
29 Lee 29.1 Hughes
Greenhill AZ
Anais Zhang
West Des Moines Valley IN
Isabella Nadel
28 Zhang 28.7 Nadel
Minnetonka NT
Nolan Trinh
Success Academy Manhattan TR
Tajaih Robinson
27 Trinh 29.8 Robinson
Stuyvesant GP
Gallo Patel
Homewood-Flossmoor JP
Justen Pippens
27 Patel 29 Pippens
Peninsula JN
Jacob Namgung
Eagan JS
Julia Schowalter
28.7 Namgung 28.5 Schowalter
Newark Science SB
Simone Braithwaite
West Des Moines Valley JW
Jalyn Wu
28.9 Braithwaite 28.6 Wu
Rosemount AO
Alexander Owens
Scarsdale VG
Vivian Guo
28.3 Owens 28.7 Guo
West Des Moines Valley TK
Thomas Knudsen
Lincoln East EB
Elena Belashchenko
29.2 Knudsen 26.8 Belashchenko
Scarsdale DZ
Daniel Zhang
Lincoln North Star MB
Mary Kate Boyle
28.8 Zhang 27.2 Boyle
Walt Whitman BW
Benjamin Waldman
Lincoln East PS
Pratham Soni
29.5 Waldman 27 Soni
Gayle SR
Sebastian Rao
Rosemount TA
Tanvi Adige
28.7 Rao 28.9 Adige
New Trier TS
Thomas Serrino
Homewood-Flossmoor EM
Evelyn Middleton
29 Serrino 27.8 Middleton
Edina MK
Matt Kumar-Montei
Scarsdale ZS
Zachary Siegel
28.6 Kumar-Montei 29.4 Siegel
Evanston Twp HE
Henry Eberhart
Lexington CH
Christian Han
28.5 Eberhart 28.7 Han
Apple Valley NB
Nora Bolsoni
Scarsdale KL
Karen Lee
28.4 Bolsoni 28.3 Lee
Homewood-Flossmoor HL
Hailey Lunceford
Apple Valley MA
Morgen Allen
28 Lunceford 29 Allen
Edina LH
Leo Hickey
Evanston Twp SB
Sabrina Barnes
29.1 Hickey 28.9 Barnes
Eagan AK
Ankitha Kumar
Lexington JC
Jeong-Wan Choi
28.3 Kumar 28.2 Choi
Lincoln Southeast AT
Amber Tannehill
Live Oak RS
Ritvik Sriram
29 Tannehill 28 Sriram
West Des Moines Valley AJ
Animesh Joshi
Cypress Bay IM
Isabella Mason
29.8 Joshi 28.6 Mason
Lakeville LS
Logan Stenzel
Homewood-Flossmoor AP
Alexandria Porter
29.7 Stenzel 27.5 Porter
New Trier IV
Izaak Van Til
Appleton East SM
Sophia Mast
29.1 Van Til 29.3 Mast
New Trier CS
Caroline Siebert
Minnetonka SW
Steven Wang
28.3 Siebert 28.1 Wang
Eden Prairie AG
Akshitha Ginuga
Lexington RP
Robin Pan
28.6 Ginuga 28.5 Pan
Lake Highland Prep MS
Meghana Srinivasa
Eagan AI
Arush Iyer
29 Srinivasa 28.6 Iyer
Lincoln North Star AE
Azza Elhaj
Apple Valley DG
Dawit Gebremaryam
30 Elhaj 29.8 Gebremaryam
West Des Moines Valley SG
Samuel Gibson
Fargo Shanley JD
Jacob Dosch
28.5 Gibson 27.5 Dosch
Apple Valley JS
John Schwartz
Minnetonka SS
Saloni Somia
28.5 Schwartz 28 Somia
Evanston Twp GK
Gabe Karsh
West Des Moines Valley LG
Lauren Gilbert
28.5 Karsh 28.8 Gilbert
Apple Valley KW
Kacee Wells
Sioux Falls Lincoln RO
Rachel Overstreet
28 Wells 28.1 Overstreet
Okoboji TA
TJ Ascherl
Minnetonka CL
Chaehyun Lee
28 Ascherl 26 Lee
Minnetonka AAb
Ahlaam Abdulwali
Scarsdale CS
Caroline Shi
28 Abdulwali 28.1 Shi
Apple Valley RL
Rogelio Lopez
West Des Moines Valley CG
Claire Gilbert
28 Lopez 29.5 Gilbert
West Des Moines Valley RS
Risha Shetye
Peninsula AR
Anish Ramireddy
28.3 Shetye 28.6 Ramireddy
Rosemount CP
Cierra Phillips
Interlake AS
Andrew Shaw
28.2 Phillips 28.7 Shaw
Greenhill AA
Arush Adabala
Poly Prep Country Day GP
Gabrielle Perry
28.9 Adabala 29.2 Perry
Lakeville JT
Josiah Thompson
Minnetonka MW
Molly Welch
28 Thompson 30 Welch
Lexington CL
Christina Li
West Des Moines Valley AA
Alyssa Ashmore
28.5 Li 28 Ashmore
Edina AV
Ananth Veluvali
Eagan AC
Ashley Chen
28 Veluvali 29 Chen
Newark Science VA
Victoria Ajayi
Minnetonka AA
Abdulkhani Abdi
28.9 Ajayi 27.5 Abdi
Lake Highland Prep KS
Krithik Seela
Greenhill KD
Krutin Devesh
28.2 Seela 28.9 Devesh
Lexington AKa
Ava Kam
Sioux Falls Lincoln AN
Areej Nazir
28 Kam 28.1 Nazir
Scarsdale CC
Curtis Chang
West Des Moines Valley KC
Kauai Cua
28.4 Chang 28.9 Cua