Big Lex

2020 — Online, MA/US
Round 6 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Scarsdale WC Lake Highland Prep JA
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Neg
29
29
Harrison AA Hunter MD
Megha Prasad
Aff
29
29
Westford FQ Acton-Boxborough OH
Tammie Ruda
Neg
29
29
Scarsdale CS Lexington FV
Paul PJ Wexler
Neg
28
28
Chaminade CW Brookline AD
Yan Yuan
Aff
29
29
Bronx Science DB Lexington CL
Michelle Li
Aff
29
29
Montgomery Blair PZ Strake Jesuit ZD
Cyrus Jackson
Neg
30
30
Scarsdale KL Stuyvesant GP
Dino De La O
Neg
28
29
West Des Moines Valley IN Scarsdale DZ
Stephen Scopa
Neg
29
29
Dumas ZD Acton-Boxborough ML
Drew Thorburn
Neg
28
29
West Des Moines Valley KC Strake Jesuit VC
Abhilash Datti
Neg
29
29
Princeton TK Harrison MR
Julonni Washington
Neg
26
29
Newark Science DK Hunter NV
Sydney Nolan
Neg
26
26
Scarsdale ZS Nashua HS South EG
Reed Weiler
Aff
29
28
Strake Jesuit AM Westview Independent RS
Abhilash Datti
Aff
29
29
Bronx Science LM Walpole LN
Alissa Wang
Aff
29
28
Stuyvesant SP Success Academy Manhattan TR
Brian Wiora
Neg
29
29
William G. Enloe AC American Heritage Plantation PB
Preetham Chippada
Neg
29
30
Needham VF Lexington AT
Phoebe Kuo
Neg
28
28
Poly Prep Country Day GP Needham SC
Sesh Joe
Neg
28
28
Scarsdale BY Acton-Boxborough SZ
Alissa Wang
Neg
27
29
Edgemont AA Newark Science VA
Jeffrey Huang
Neg
28
28
Needham ZL Edgemont RG
Preetham Chippada
Aff
30
29
Harrison GC Scarsdale CC
Andrew Torrez
Aff
30
30
Houston Memorial AQ Strake Jesuit JG
Akum Kang
Neg
29
29
Acton-Boxborough CX Strake Jesuit JX
Avani Kabra
Neg
28
30
Millburn AH Strake Jesuit BE
Reed Weiler
Neg
29
30
American Heritage Boca/Delray NT Princeton DR
Dino De La O
Aff
29
29
Strath Haven WL Chaminade JV
Yan Yuan
Aff
29
29
Walt Whitman BW Bronx Science AW
Akum Kang
Aff
29
29
St.Petersburg JM Lake Highland Prep MSi
Jeffrey Huang
Aff
28
28
Hunter NK King AK
Henry Curtis
Aff
30
29
Harrison AK West Des Moines Valley LG
Luke Eriksson
Aff
29
29
West Des Moines Valley TK American Heritage Boca/Delray NS
Claire Liu
Aff
28
28
Edgemont HL Bergen County Academies EK
Chetan Hertzig
Aff
28
28
Bronx Science ES Strake Jesuit JP
Eddie Fitzgerald
Neg
28
29
Princeton VC Dumas AD
Vincent Liu
Aff
28
28
Newark Science TO Byram Hills TD
Sesh Joe
Aff
29
29
Lake Highland Prep MS West Des Moines Valley AJ
Pacy Yan
Neg
29
29
Strake Jesuit WH Harrison RA
Avani Kabra
Aff
30
30
Chaminade NB Harrison MB
David Dumas
Neg
29
30
Catonsville AT Hunter DS
Chetan Hertzig
Aff
29
27
Strake Jesuit DH Chaminade MD
Claire Liu
Aff
30
28
Harrison EM Princeton CO Aff BYE Neg FFT
Chaminade PV Bronx Science HB
Yao Li
Aff
30
29
Lake Highland Prep PC Hunter SK
Henry Curtis
Neg
29
30
Needham KC Walt Whitman TG
Curtis Cui
Neg
26
28
Bronx Science YL Edgemont AJ
Eddie Fitzgerald
Neg
29
29
Walpole AR Newark Science SB
Yao Li
Aff
29
29
Milton AT Chaminade MB
Paul PJ Wexler
Neg
28
29
Strake Jesuit AMe Harrison AZ
Jeffrey Gu
Aff
30
30
Harrison SN Princeton RL
Megha Prasad
Aff
29
29
Walt Whitman CB Bergen County Academies AL
Phoebe Kuo
Neg
28
28