Big Lex

2020 — Online, MA/US
Round 3 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Byram Hills TD Scarsdale BY
Megan Wu
Aff
29
28
Bronx Science HB Strath Haven WL
Pacy Yan
Neg
28
29
Strake Jesuit DH Dumas ZD
Luke Eriksson
Aff
30
29
Stuyvesant SP Chaminade MD
Linnea Warburton
Aff
30
28
Montgomery Blair PZ Acton-Boxborough OH
Chris Theis
Aff
29
28
Milton AT Scarsdale CC
Vincent Liu
Neg
29
29
Harrison AZ West Des Moines Valley AJ
Michelle Li
Neg
30
30
Scarsdale WC Millburn AH
Avani Kabra
Neg
29
29
Lexington CL William G. Enloe AC
Cyrus Jackson
Aff
29
29
Acton-Boxborough ML Harrison RA
Sesh Joe
Neg
29
30
Scarsdale ZS Hunter MD
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Aff
30
30
Needham ZL Newark Science VA
Julonni Washington
Aff
29
29
Lake Highland Prep JA Lexington AT
Sesh Joe
Aff
29
29
Chaminade MB Poly Prep Country Day GP
Andrew Torrez
Neg
28
27
King AK Needham VF
Reed Weiler
Aff
29
29
Needham KC Walpole AR
David Dumas
Neg
27
28
Edgemont RG Bronx Science AW
Adegoke Fakorede
Aff
28
28
Scarsdale KL Newark Science SB
Linnea Warburton
Aff
30
30
Chaminade JV Bergen County Academies AL
Drew Thorburn
Neg
28
28
Chaminade NB Needham SC
Jennifer Li
Aff
29
29
Edgemont AA Hunter NV
David Asafu-Adjaye
Aff
28
28
American Heritage Boca/Delray NT Nashua HS South EG
Yao Li
Aff
29
29
Lake Highland Prep PC Houston Memorial AQ
Claire Liu
Neg
28
30
Walt Whitman BW Strake Jesuit AM
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Neg
29
29
Scarsdale AS Walt Whitman CB
Sydney Nolan
Aff
29
26
Strake Jesuit JX American Heritage Plantation PB
Michelle Li
Neg
29
29
Harrison MB Bergen County Academies EK
Adegoke Fakorede
Neg
28
28
Hunter DS Strake Jesuit JG
Stephen Scopa
Neg
28
29
Princeton TK Harrison AK
Chris Theis
Neg
27
29
Harrison SN Hunter SK
Julonni Washington
Aff
29
28
West Des Moines Valley IN Westford FQ
Chetan Hertzig
Aff
29
27
Princeton DR Scarsdale DZ
Jeffrey Gu
Neg
29
29
Strake Jesuit AMe Dumas AD
Stephen Scopa
Aff
29
28
Brookline AD Catonsville AT
David Asafu-Adjaye
Aff
28
28
Lake Highland Prep MSi Edgemont AJ
Andrew Torrez
Neg
28
29
Walt Whitman TG Scarsdale CS
Avani Kabra
Neg
28
29
American Heritage Boca/Delray NS Lexington FV
Pacy Yan
Neg
28
28
Newark Science TO Strake Jesuit ZD
Henry Curtis
Neg
30
30
Strake Jesuit WH Harrison AA
Reed Weiler
Aff
29
29
West Des Moines Valley TK Bronx Science YL
Vincent Liu
Aff
29
28
Hunter NK Harrison GC
Megha Prasad
Aff
30
30
West Des Moines Valley LG Bronx Science LM
Chetan Hertzig
Aff
28
28
Acton-Boxborough SZ Aff BYE
Harrison EM Chaminade PV
David Dumas
Neg
29
28
Success Academy Manhattan TR Strake Jesuit VC
Megha Prasad
Aff
30
28
Edgemont HL Strake Jesuit JP
Jeffrey Gu
Neg
28
29
Newark Science DK Bronx Science DB
Brian Wiora
Neg
28
28
Lake Highland Prep MS Chaminade CW
Drew Thorburn
Aff
29
29
Westview Independent RS Acton-Boxborough CX
Henry Curtis
Aff
29
29
St.Petersburg JM Princeton RL
Preetham Chippada
Aff
28
28
West Des Moines Valley KC Strake Jesuit BE
Claire Liu
Neg
28
29
Princeton VC Walpole LN
Megan Wu
Aff
28
28
Stuyvesant GP Princeton CO
Brian Wiora
Aff
29
27
Bronx Science ES Harrison MR
Preetham Chippada
Neg
28
29