Big Lex

2020 — Online, MA/US
Round 1 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Strake Jesuit VC Hunter NV
Sesh Joe
Aff
28
28
Needham ZL Byram Hills TD
Henry Curtis
Aff
29
29
Bronx Science DB Houston Memorial AQ
Grant Brown
Neg
29
30
Harrison MB Lake Highland Prep MS
Luke Eriksson
Neg
29
30
Harrison SN Princeton VC
Preetham Chippada
Aff
28
28
Scarsdale AS West Des Moines Valley TK
Stephen Scopa
Neg
29
29
Walt Whitman BW West Des Moines Valley IN
Pacy Yan
Aff
29
29
Bronx Science AW Lexington FV
Michelle Li
Aff
29
29
Strake Jesuit AMe Scarsdale DZ
Abhilash Datti
Aff
29
29
Edgemont AJ Strake Jesuit WH
Grant Brown
Neg
29
29
Chaminade JV Acton-Boxborough CX
Chris Theis
Neg
28
29
West Des Moines Valley LG Harrison RA
Michelle Li
Neg
29
29
Harrison GC Stuyvesant SP
Eddie Fitzgerald
Aff
30
30
Acton-Boxborough ML Needham KC
Alissa Wang
Aff
29
28
Needham SC Chaminade MD
Chris Castillo
Aff
29
27
Acton-Boxborough OH Bronx Science HB
Alissa Wang
Aff
29
29
Success Academy Manhattan TR Princeton TK
Preetham Chippada
Aff
30
28
Strake Jesuit BE Montgomery Blair PZ
Sesh Joe
Aff
29
29
Scarsdale KL Chaminade CW
John McMillan
Aff
28
28
Hunter SK Princeton RL
Claire Liu
Aff
29
28
Strake Jesuit AM Harrison EM
Jeffrey Gu
Aff
28
28
Lexington CL American Heritage Boca/Delray NT
Julia Wu
Neg
28
29
Walpole LN Harrison AZ
David Dumas
Neg
28
29
Strake Jesuit ZD Chaminade NB
Chris Theis
Aff
29
28
Lake Highland Prep MSi Harrison AA
Luke Eriksson
Neg
28
29
Strake Jesuit JG Hunter NK
Claire Liu
Neg
29
29
Edgemont AA Strake Jesuit JP
Megha Prasad
Neg
28
28
Millburn AH American Heritage Plantation PB
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Neg
29
30
Strake Jesuit DH King AK
Jeffrey Huang
Aff
29
29
Westview Independent RS Poly Prep Country Day GP
Avani Kabra
Aff
30
29
Strake Jesuit JX Catonsville AT
Pacy Yan
Aff
28
28
Chaminade MB St.Petersburg JM
Vincent Liu
Neg
28
29
Edgemont RG Bergen County Academies AL
Brian Wiora
Aff
29
27
Newark Science TO Scarsdale CS
Linnea Warburton
Aff
29
28
Chaminade PV Hunter DS
Drew Thorburn
Neg
28
28
American Heritage Boca/Delray NS Harrison AK
Avani Kabra
Neg
28
29
Newark Science SB Brookline AD
Cyrus Jackson
Aff
30
29
Stuyvesant GP West Des Moines Valley AJ
Abhilash Datti
Neg
29
30
Princeton CO Lexington AT
Julia Wu
Neg
28
28
Bronx Science LM Dumas ZD
Brian Wiora
Neg
28
29
Bronx Science YL Lake Highland Prep JA
Reed Weiler
Neg
28
29
Bronx Science ES William G. Enloe AC
Linnea Warburton
Neg
28
29
Acton-Boxborough SZ Scarsdale WC
Eddie Fitzgerald
Neg
28
28
West Des Moines Valley KC Walpole AR
John McMillan
Aff
30
28
Newark Science VA Princeton DR
Megha Prasad
Aff
28
28
Lake Highland Prep PC Edgemont HL
Jeffrey Huang
Aff
28
28
Scarsdale ZS Walt Whitman CB
Chetan Hertzig
Aff
29
27
Nashua HS South EG Walt Whitman TG
Henry Curtis
Aff
29
28
Dumas AD Newark Science DK
Jeffrey Gu
Aff
28
28
Scarsdale CC Strath Haven WL
Reed Weiler
Aff
29
29
Bergen County Academies EK Needham VF
Vincent Liu
Aff
28
28
Scarsdale BY Hunter MD
Stephen Scopa
Neg
28
28
Harrison MR Milton AT
Sydney Nolan
Neg
28
27
Westford FQ