46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2020 — Cambridge, MA/US
Round 3 Results
Pro Con Judge Win Pro Points Con Points
Early Scholars JJ Ivy Bridge AY
Kiera Sona
Pro
Z Jacques
28.0
H Jacques
28.0
K Anand
27.0
R Ye
26.0
Lake Highland Prep JH Bergen County Debate Club DG
Evelin Pedro
Con
J Hudson
27.0
K James
27.5
M Dua
29.0
M Grinberg
29.0
Bergen County Debate Club GZ Ivy Bridge MR
Maria Torres
Pro
M Goldman
28.0
R Zhang
29.0
N Mahesh
29.5
S Roy
28.5
New Horizons D.N NM Kugnus ACTS CM
Matthew Pickering
Con
L Noboa
26.0
C Montas
26.0
M Mao
26.0
A Choi
28.0
Ivy Bridge RS Early Scholars TL
William Shen
Pro
H Sun
27.5
R Ranjit
27.5
A Lin
27.0
B Tung
26.5
Lincoln-Sudbury MS Belen Jesuit Prep RR
Matthew Pickering
Con
L Muntasser
30.0
A Sharma
30.0
A Roca
30.0
D Rodriguez-Meneses
30.0
Avant School of LZ Potomac TZ
Rina Padua
Pro
S Lin
29.5
B Zhang
29.5
E Zhang
29.0
B Tang
29.0
Potomac JP Kugnus ACTS KK
Maria Torres
Con
M Philip
28.5
L Jablonover
29.5
L Kwon
29.0
M Kang
29.5
Lake Highland Prep DY Kugnus ACTS GS
Chloe Noh
Pro
I Delbakhsh
29.0
F Yong
28.5
A Gil
28.0
C Sim
29.0
Potomac WW Ivy Bridge SZ
Nicole Levine
Con
K Wen
28.0
D Wang
28.5
J Zhang
28.5
J Singh
29.0
Potomac LP Ivy Bridge NY
Jonathan Liu
Pro
L Peng
29.5
A Liu
28.0
E Nam
26.0
G Yoon
26.0
Potomac CZ Poly Prep Country Day LN
Evelin Pedro
Pro
M Chang
27.5
A Zhang
27.5
N Nguyen
27.0
L Lantigua
27.0
Vancouver YuYo Potomac GG
Eric Olvera
Pro
A Yu
30.0
J Young
29.0
S Gu
27.0
A Gannavaram
29.0
Kugnus ACTS SK Bergen County Debate Club OK
Nicole Levine
Con
A Shin
28.0
D Kim
28.0
J Kreibich
29.5
S Onik
29.5
Bergen County Debate Club NK BCAcademy WK
Michelle Lu
Pro
A Nozic
28.0
N Kaur
29.0
S Kim
27.0
M Webster
27.0
Kugnus ACTS LY BL QY
Michelle Lu
Pro
S Lim
28.0
E Yoon
28.0
H You
27.0
S Qiao
27.0
Bergen County Debate Club KP Early Scholars YT
Andrew Souther
Pro
N Kim
27.0
R Patel
27.0
V Yip
26.5
A Tann
26.5
Early Scholars TC Potomac BI
Andrew Souther
Con
A Chen
25.0
S Tann
25.0
R Iyer
26.0
Z Bandukwalla
27.0
Vancouver YY Potomac GY
Satoshi Yanaizu
Pro
F Yan
29.0
S Yan
28.5
A Ying
28.0
M Guha
28.0
Potomac LW Ivy Bridge CG
Toby Arment
Pro
S Lin
28.0
E Wu
28.0
S Churiwal
27.0
V Gupta
26.0
Ivy Bridge BJ St. Michael's TO
Kelsey Dunn
Pro
K Jayaram
28.0
P Balaji
29.0
M Ortega
28.0
A Thomas
28.0
New Horizons D.N MR Yorkville East WM
Hannah Babcock
Pro
S Rojas
29.0
D Morales
29.0
E McKiernan
29.0
S Wolf
24.0
Kugnus ACTS BG Mountain Brook BH
Sakura Chen
Con
C Bae
29.0
S Guranathan
28.0
T Bazemore
28.5
P Hahn
29.5
Avant School of HH Early Scholars XK
Dennis O'Donnell
Pro
M Huang
29.0
W He
28.5
C Xiong
28.5
M Kwan
28.0
Ivy Bridge BC Potomac FM
Ranjan Routray
Con
A Bavera
27.0
S Chunduri
27.0
D Mu
28.0
J Fan
28.0
New Horizons D.N VR Kugnus ACTS CK
Devesh Kodnani
Con
M Rodriguez
27.0
R Vargas
27.0
B Cho
27.0
D Kim
27.0
Ivy Bridge IS ACP Independent OJ
Toby Arment
Con
M Singh
25.0
D Iyer
27.0
T Jiang
26.0
A Oh
26.0
BCAcademy CK Bergen County Debate Club KG
Fabian Redler
Con
E Chen
26.0
D Kwon
25.0
E Guzman
28.0
E Kang
26.0
Vancouver CX Potomac WC
Ishan Maunder
Pro
M Chen
28.0
L Xia
29.0
D Chen
28.0
E Wang
28.0
Bergen County Debate Club GF Ivy Bridge GM
madeline hudalla
Pro
R Fazal
25.5
F Ghaznavi
25.0
P Gupta
25.0
B Moon
25.0
Potomac MN Poly Prep Country Day BG
Ulrich Palha
Con
M Nam
26.5
A Moon
26.0
R Green
27.5
M Bonjean-Alpart
28.0
Kugnus ACTS ShSe BCAcademy KK
Hannah Babcock
Pro
S Shim
28.5
C Seo
28.5
S Kim
27.5
Y Kye
27.0
New Horizons D.N CP St. Michael's MT
Kelsey Dunn
Con
J Peralta
26.0
R Colon
26.0
D Mejia
26.0
M Torres
27.0
BCAcademy LL Bergen County Debate Club KF
Sakura Chen
Pro
E Liu
28.0
E Lee
28.5
J Kang
28.0
J Fishkin
28.5
Potomac SC Kugnus ACTS CS
madeline hudalla
Pro
26.5
K Song
26.0
C Chong
26.5
World Journalism Prep TK Ivy Bridge BG
Somya Sharma
Con
C Trinh
25.5
T Koliodimou
25.5
A Biswas
28.5
A Gautam
28.5
Potomac LS BL TC
Jay Garg
Con
K Lee
30.0
A Stickney
30.0
J Teng
30.0
K Cheng
30.0
Bergen County Debate Club GL Potomac CN
Alex Bornote
Con
G Gont
26.5
M Leschinsky
26.5
C Nan
27.0
M Chen
27.0
Kugnus ACTS ChKi Lincoln-Sudbury YW
Ulrich Palha
Pro
E Kim
27.0
J Choi
27.5
K Young
26.0
A Wang
26.0
Kugnus ACTS KG Potomac DL
Jonathan Liu
Pro
K Gurunathan
27.0
E Kang
27.0
A Durbhakula
26.5
Z Lam
26.5
Bergen County Debate Club CK Potomac LL
Somya Sharma
Pro
A Chun
27.0
N Kreibich
28.0
D Li
26.5
J Li
26.5
Potomac CH Ivy Bridge YH
Eric Olvera
Pro
L Hu
30.0
D Chatterjee
27.0
D Huang
27.0
A Yang
29.0
New Horizons D.N AR Vancouver LH
Ishan Maunder
Pro
C Aybar
29.0
E Robles Alcantara
29.0
B Huang
26.0
M Li
26.0
BCAcademy OY New Horizons D.N RO
Chloe Noh
Pro
C Oh
28.5
A Yi
28.5
M Rodriguez
27.0
D Ortiz
26.0
Kugnus ACTS ZB Ivy Bridge KY
Satoshi Yanaizu
Pro
J Zirin-Hyman
28.0
C Bae
27.5
S Yang
27.5
S Kee
27.5
Lake Highland Prep SK Ivy Bridge BY
Alex Bornote
Con
I Kalia
26.5
T Sirivolu
26.5
D Yajaman
28.5
P Bommareddy
28.0
Potomac LT Bergen County Debate Club SS
Jay Garg
Con
C Tu
30.0
M Le Guellec
30.0
H Suresh
30.0
Y Shah
30.0
Potomac YZ Ivy Bridge TW
Rina Padua
Con
J Zhu
26.0
C Yang
27.5
I Tang
29.0
A Wang
29.0
Potomac MY American Debate League WQ
Fabian Redler
Con
B Yang
27.0
M Meister
26.0
A Wilberg
30.0
M Qian
30.0
Potomac LZ Early Scholars CD
William Shen
Con
J Zhao
25.0
A Li
25.0
A Chao
27.0
K Dorcely
27.0
Kugnus ACTS BS Lincoln-Sudbury GR
Devesh Kodnani
Pro
S Bafana
28.0
D Sankar
28.0
A Gonzalez
25.5
P Rao
25.5
Ivy Bridge VN New Horizons D.N CV Pro BYE Con BYE
New Horizons D.N LM Con BYE