46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2020 — Cambridge, MA/US
CD
Semi Results
Chamber Code Institution P – K Del Solar S1 – C Bliss S2 – J Cox S3 – J Quintana S4 – K Jafri S5 – S King S6 – T Trout McIntyre
1 QA Zoe San Martin Ransom Everglades 13 9 4, 4 9 3, 3 9 3, 4 4 6, 6 9 4, 4 8 6, 6
1 TY Vivikta Rao Thomas Jefferson HSST 10 7 5, 4 2 5, 6 8 4, 4 9 4, 4 7 5, 4 9 5, 6
1 EE Aditi Singh Adlai E Stevenson High School 7 9 5, 4 9 3, 3 9 4, 4 9 4, 4 9 4, 4 9 5, 5
1 DP Luke Tyson Sewickley Academy 3 2 5, 5 4 5, 5 2 5, 5, 5 2 5, 6 2 6, 5 2 6, 6
1 HE Johnathan Hurley Independent-Lafayette 12 8 5, 4, 4 5 4, 4, 6 9 3, 4, 5 7 4, 4, 5, 5, 5 4 5, 5, 5 6 6, 6, 6
1 TC Rae Seong Jeong Stuyvesant HS 9 9 4, 5 8 5, 3 1 5, 5 5 4, 5 6 5, 5 3 6, 6
1 SP Faiza Rahman Plano West Sr HS 5 9 4, 5 9 3, 4 9 3, 3 9 4, 4 9 3, 4 9 5, 5
1 FP Kaitlyn Maher The Potomac School 4 6 5, 5 9 3, 3 9 4, 4, 4 6 5, 5 9 5, 4 4 6, 6
1 AN Veejay Parsotan Ft Lauderdale HS 11 9 4, 4 9 3, 4 9 3, 4 9 4, 4, 4 9 4, 5 9 5, 6, 6
1 TX Nirmit Chandan Independent Palm Beach 1 5 5, 5 6 4, 4 5 5, 4 9 5, 4 5 5, 5 9 6
1 RX Michael Evrard-Vescio FAU High School 2 3 5, 6 1 6, 6, 5 3 1 6 1 6 1 6, 6, 6
1 VD Aditi Mishra King High School 8 4 5, 5 7 4, 4 4 5, 5 9 4, 4 9 4, 4 7 6, 6
1 IC Nivedan Dharmavaram Hillsborough 6 1 5, 5 9 4, 3 7 4, 5 8 4, 4, 4, 4, 5 3 5, 5 5 6, 6
1 OC Sydney Burns Desert Vista HS 15 9 4 9 4 9 4, 3 9 4 8 5 9 5
1 DZ Florence Shen Millburn High School 14 9 4, 5 3 6, 4 6 4, 5 3 5, 6 9 4, 4 9 6, 6
Chamber Code Institution P – B Stanchik S1 – A Omar S2 – M Costa S3 – P Patki S4 – R Ramanan S5 – T Macisso S6 – W Fritz
2 LN Matthew Fleischer Martin County HS 4 5 6, 6, 6 9 5, 3 5 5, 5, 5 1 6, 6, 5 6 6, 5 2 5, 5, 6
2 TX Guyberson Pierre Independent Palm Beach 2 7 6, 6, 6 2 5, 6 9 4, 4, 4 8 6, 5, 4 9 5, 6 3 5, 5, 5
2 AN Ian Parry Ft Lauderdale HS 11 9 6, 6 7 4, 5 9 4, 5 9 5, 5 9 5, 5 9 4, 4
2 VD Riya Patel King High School 6 6 6, 6 3 5, 5 2 6, 5 3 6, 5 2 5, 5, 5, 5 5 5, 5
2 MY Benjamin Nicholson Pine View School 3 1 6, 6 9 4, 4 1 6, 6 2 5, 6 9 5, 4 9 5, 4
2 JZ Aryan Ranjan American Heritage Plantation HS 1 8 6, 6 6 5, 5 9 5, 5 7 6, 6 5 6, 5 9 5
2 FP Alexander Joel The Potomac School 15 9 6 9 5 3 6 9 5 9 5 7 5
2 GZ Amar Vyas Hawken 9 9 6, 6 9 4, 3 9 4, 5 9 5, 5 9 5, 6 8 5, 4
2 TY John Lee Thomas Jefferson HSST 13 9 6, 6, 6 4 3, 6 9 04, 4, 5 5 5, 6, 6 1 6, 6 9 5, 4, 6
2 DY Reya Brahmbhatt Ridge High School 10 3 6, 6 8 4, 4 7 5, 5 9 6, 5 7 5, 6 9 5, 4
2 DZ Henry Josephson Millburn High School 14 9 6, 6 1 6, 5 4 5, 5 6 6, 4 9 5, 5 9 5, 4
2 OZ Michael Bendok Phoenix Country Day School 7 9 6, 6 5 6, 3 8 5, 5 9 5, 5 8 5, 5 1 5, 6
2 NC Ryed Qamar Cypress Creek HS 5 4 6, 6 9 4, 4 9 5, 5 4 6, 6 9 4, 4, 5 6 5, 5
2 QN Bilal Andha Stoneman Douglas HS 8 2 6 9 6 5 9 4 5, 6, 6 4 6, 5
2 BX Isaac Blackburn Pelham Memorial HS 12 9 6 9 3 9 5 9 6 3 6 9 5
Chamber Code Institution P – J Epoyun S1 – D Rhoads S2 – G France S3 – G Vescio S4 – M Porlein S5 – S Parsotan S6 – V Kota
3 CF Isaac Slevin Evanston Twp HS 15 2 6, 6 9 5, 6 9 4 7 4, 6 9 5, 5 9 5
3 RB Max Rosen New Trier High School 6 1 6, 6 6 6, 6 9 5, 4, 5 9 5, 4 1 6, 6 9 6, 5
3 SP Sumati Srivastava Plano West Sr HS 13 9 5, 5 9 5, 6 9 5, 5 9 4, 5 9 06, 5 9 5, 5
3 AE Saajan Patel Cary Academy 12 9 5, 6 7 4, 4 9 5, 5 9 4, 5 9 6, 5 9 5, 5
3 SK Clinton Oreofe Independent Joe's Preparatory 4 9 5, 6, 5, 5 4 6, 6, 6 9 5, 5 9 4, 5 9 4, 5, 5 9 5, 6
3 NN Stella O'Brien Saint Joseph Hill Academy 7 9 5, 5 9 5, 5 5 6, 6 2 6, 6 4 6, 6 1 6, 6
3 JB Sara Faraj John F. Kennedy High School 10 7 5, 6 9 5, 6 9 5, 4 9 4, 5 9 5, 5 3 6, 6
3 JS Sarah Rosen Highland Park High School 14 8 6, 5 3 6, 6 6 6, 6 6 5, 6 3 6, 6 9 5, 5
3 TY Manu Onteeru Thomas Jefferson HSST 8 5 6, 6 8 6, 5 1 6, 6 5 6, 5 9 6, 5 2 6, 6
3 LB Genevieve Cox W B Ray HS 1 9 6, 5 9 5, 5 2 6 3 6, 5 2 06, 6 5 6, 6
3 KY Katy Lin Southlake Carroll 11 9 6, 5, 5 2 6, 6, 6 9 6, 5 9 5, 5 6 6, 6, 4 9 5, 6
3 MJ Elena Martinez American Heritage Boca/Delray HS 9 9 5, 6 5 6, 6 8 5, 5 9 5, 4 7 6, 6 8 5, 6, 6
3 EE Sunny Gandhi Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 4 6, 6, 6 9 4, 6, 6 7 5, 6 8 4, 6 8 5, 5, 5 7 5, 6
3 DY Injae Lee Ridge High School 2 6 6, 6 1 6, 6 4 6, 6 1 6, 6 5 6, 6 6 6, 6
3 ID Emily Donaldson Durham Academy 5 3 6, 6 9 5 3 6 4 6 9 5 4 6
Chamber Code Institution P – M Bakke S1 – A Maher S2 – D Norris S3 – I Chand S4 – J Durrani S5 – J Stone S6 – S McDonald
4 ZB Jennifer Ye NCSSM 14 9 5, 5 9 5, 5 6 4, 4 14 4, 5 9 4 7 3, 4
4 GZ Emma Sedlak Hawken 3 9 5, 5, 5, 5 7 6, 6, 5 5 4, 3, 4 5 5, 5, 5 6 5, 4 9 3, 3, 3
4 TB Ronald Thompson Nova HS 15 9 6 9 6 9 3 15 5 9 4 8 3
4 FW Shilpa Gunuganti Saint Mary's Hall HS 9 3 6, 6, 6 1 6, 6 1 5, 4 3 5, 5 5 4, 5 4 4, 4
4 DR Akshat Parthiban Thomas Edison Energy Smart Charter School 2 9 6, 5 9 4, 5 9 3, 4 10 5, 5 9 4, 4 9 3, 3
4 OC Isaac Kan Desert Vista HS 11 9 6, 5 9 6, 5 9 4, 3 4 5, 6 9 4, 4 9 3, 3
4 TP Jacob Moldover Natick High School 4 9 5, 4 9 6, 5 9 3, 3 2 6, 6 7 5, 4 9 3, 2
4 IT Bryson Frank Prestonwood Christian Academy 12 6 6, 6 6 6, 6 9 4, 3 11 5, 5 1 5, 4 9 3, 3
4 MJ Jonathan Bogen American Heritage Boca/Delray HS 10 7 6, 6 8 5, 6 8 4, 3 6 5, 5 9 4, 4 5 4, 4
4 EN Isaac Appelbaum Pennsbury HS 5 5 6 4 3 5 9 6 4 5, 5 1 6
4 TC Christian Bae Stuyvesant HS 8 2 6, 6 2 6, 6 7 3, 4 13 5, 5 2 5, 4 6 4, 4
4 DB Talia Cohen Cypress Bay HS 13 9 5, 6 9 6, 5 9 3, 3 12 4, 5 9 4, 4 9 3, 2
4 FJ Faizan Asif Seven Lakes High School 1 4 6, 6, 6 3 6, 6, 6 2 5, 3, 4 1 6, 6, 5 3 5, 4 2 5, 5, 5
4 KG Benjamin Ai Plano Senior 6 1 6, 6 5 6, 6 4 4, 4 7 5, 5 9 4, 4 3 5, 5
4 SJ Jonathan Bar-On The Bronx High School Of Science 7 8 6, 6 9 5, 4 9 3, 4 8 5, 4 8 5, 4 9 2, 3