46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2020 — Cambridge, MA/US
CD
Qrtr Results
Chamber Code Institution P – J Rose S1 – G Vescio S2 – K Jafri S3 – L Mackey S4 – R Ramanan
1 FX Prapthi Sirrkay Eagan HS 16 9 4 9 5 9 4 9 5
1 RR Madeline Reichel Stratford 15 6 6, 6, 5 9 4, 4, 4 2 5, 5, 5 7 5, 4, 5
1 MK Jesse Levitan Syosset HS 7 9 4 9 5 9 5 9 5
1 TY Nishad Manohar Thomas Jefferson HSST 9 9 5, 5 8 5, 4 9 5, 4 3 5, 6
1 QX Brenna McConnell Randolph High School 13 9 5, 5 9 3, 4 9 4, 4, 4 9 5, 4
1 DY Injae Lee Ridge High School 1 5 6, 6 9 3, 4 3 5, 5 9 5, 5
1 AN Ian Parry Ft Lauderdale HS 4 2 6 1 5, 5 9 5, 4, 5 4
1 MJ Michel Kaiser American Heritage Boca/Delray HS 8 7 6, 6 6 5, 5 9 5, 4 8 6
1 CL Sonali Chandy Perkiomen Valley HS 17 9 6, 5 9 4, 5 9 5, 4 9 4, 5
1 KB Santiago Cantu Independent Clements High School 14 8 5, 6 9 4, 4 6 4, 5, 5 6 5, 5, 6
1 SJ Jonathan Bar-On The Bronx High School Of Science 10 3 6, 6 2 6, 6 4 5, 5 1 6, 6
1 TX Melodie Barrau Independent Palm Beach 11 9 5, 5 4 5, 5 9 4, 5 9 5, 6
1 BX Isaac Blackburn Pelham Memorial HS 2 9 4, 6 7 5, 4 5 5, 5 9 5, 5
1 KG Benjamin Ai Plano Senior 6 4 6, 6 9 5, 4 8 4, 5 2 6, 6
1 FJ Faizan Asif Seven Lakes High School 12 1 6, 6, 6 3 4, 5, 5 1 5, 5, 5, 5 5 6, 5, 5, 6
1 GZ Cassandra Berlin Hawken 5 9 5, 6 5 5, 4 7 5, 4, 5 9 4, 5, 5
1 EE Samarth Arul Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 9 5, 5 9 4, 4 9 4, 4 9 5, 4
Chamber Code Institution P – S McDonald S1 – C Barrau S2 – M Fisher S3 – V Kota S4 – W Rubas
2 TB Ronald Thompson Nova HS 13 6 6, 6 5 6, 5 9 5, 4 1 6, 6
2 MP Jack Viscuso Chaminade HS 11 7 6, 6 9 4, 5, 5 9 5, 5 9 5, 5
2 SP Avaneesh Rade Plano West Sr HS 5 17 5 9 5 9 6 8 6
2 CJ Kaushal Ramalingam Independent Dublin High 8 9 6 9 5 9 5 9 4
2 AN Gianluca Medigovic Ft Lauderdale HS 15 3 6, 6 9 4, 5 5 6, 5 9 4, 5
2 MJ Elena Martinez American Heritage Boca/Delray HS 9 1 6, 6, 6 1 6, 6, 5 9 5, 5 2 6, 6
2 VD Aditi Mishra King High School 4 10 5, 6 2 5, 6 9 4, 5 4 5, 6
2 JP Jared Lee Spring Woods High School 3 8 5, 6 9 4, 5 9 4 9 5
2 IF Aidan Chism Munster HS 12 11 6, 5 6 5, 6 7 5, 5 9 5, 5
2 ID Asia Crowley Durham Academy 17 16 5 9 5 9 5 9 4
2 TY Medha Gupta Thomas Jefferson HSST 14 15 5, 5 8 5, 5, 5 4 6, 6 9 4, 5
2 EE Dylan Hu Adlai E Stevenson High School 6 12 6, 5 9 5, 5 2 6, 6 7 6, 4
2 LN Matthew Fleischer Martin County HS 1 4 6, 5, 6, 6 7 5, 6, 5 3 6, 6 9 5, 5, 4, 5
2 SK Anika Bokil Independent Joe's Preparatory 10 5 5, 6 4 5, 6 6 6, 5 9 5, 4
2 HE Johnathan Hurley Independent-Lafayette 7 2 6, 6 3 5, 6 8 6, 5 6 6, 6
2 QN Bilal Andha Stoneman Douglas HS 2 14 6, 6, 6 9 5, 5, 5 1 6, 6, 6 3 5, 6, 5
2 GZ Jack Bukovnik Hawken 16 13 6, 5 9 5, 6 9 5, 5 5 6, 5
Chamber Code Institution P – N White S1 – C Bliss S2 – D Stemen S3 – M Tazari S4 – T Macisso
3 RR Alex Zhang Stratford 12 9 5, 5 9 5, 6 5 6, 6 1 5, 6
3 ZM Sebastian Hartley Myers Park - Unaffiliated 15 9 5 9 5 9 5, 5 7 5
3 OH Zach Whiting Greely HS 16 9 4, 5 9 4, 5 6 6, 6 9 5, 5
3 IC Eric Xie Hillsborough 4 9 4, 5 9 5, 5 9 5, 5, 6, 6 2 5, 5
3 QA Zoe San Martin Ransom Everglades 7 6 4, 5, 5 1 6, 6, 6 1 6, 6, 6 9 5, 5, 4
3 SJ Arjun Mazumdar The Bronx High School Of Science 5 3 5, 5 9 6, 5 7 6, 6 8 5, 5
3 HF Bridget O'Neill Cardinal Newman HS 17 9 9 9 9
3 TY Vivikta Rao Thomas Jefferson HSST 14 8 5, 5 2 6, 6 9 5, 6 3 4, 5
3 PR Olivia Schaefer Chanhassen HS 10 7 5, 5 6 6, 5 9 5, 5 9 5, 5
3 JP Matthew Lee Spring Woods High School 8 9 5, 4 9 6, 5 9 6, 6, 6 9 4, 5
3 TP Jacob Moldover Natick High School 1 4 5, 5 8 6, 6 2 6, 6, 6 9 5, 5
3 FX Ryan Lawrence Eagan HS 13 9 4, 5 5 5, 6 9 5, 5 9 4, 4
3 EE Christie Lee Adlai E Stevenson High School 9 9 4, 5 9 5, 5 9 5, 5 6 4, 5
3 LB Genevieve Cox W B Ray HS 6 1 6, 5 7 6, 6 4 6, 6 4 5, 5
3 EN Isaac Appelbaum Pennsbury HS 3 2 5, 5 3 6, 5 8 6, 6 9 4, 5, 5
3 MX Adam Boeckermann Elk River Sr HS 11 9 4, 4 9 6, 5 9 5, 6, 6 9 4, 5
3 OZ Michael Bendok Phoenix Country Day School 2 5 6, 5 4 6 3 6 5 5, 5
Chamber Code Institution P – R Virani S1 – K Bogen S2 – M Rossano S3 – R Hasan S4 – W Greenlaw
4 EE Alex Zhou Adlai E Stevenson High School 5 6 5 9 5 9 4, 4 2 4, 5
4 SN Elliott Wilcox South Plantation HS 11 9 5, 5 9 4, 3 5 5, 5 9 4, 4
4 AG Tara Trinley Boca Raton Community HS 13 9 4, 5 8 4, 4, 4 9 04, 4 9 5, 4, 3
4 TC Ben Shpetner Stuyvesant HS 9 4 5, 6 3 5, 5 9 4, 4 9 3, 3
4 AE Jay Sagrolikar Cary Academy 15 9 5 9 4 9 4 6 6
4 MY Benjamin Nicholson Pine View School 2 3 6, 6 2 5, 5 2 6, 6 9 4, 3
4 TY Hasita Nalluri Thomas Jefferson HSST 16 9 5 9 3 9 4 9 5
4 DC Jakob Lucas Charlotte Latin School 17 9 4 9 4 9 4 9 5
4 SK Clinton Oreofe Independent Joe's Preparatory 4 7 5, 5 4 6, 4, 5 3 6, 6 9 4, 3, 3
4 OX Ved Kulkarni Unaffiliated El Camino 12 9 5, 5 7 5, 4 8 5, 5 8 4, 5
4 FP Alexander Joel The Potomac School 10 8 5 6 5, 5, 4 4 6, 5 3 6, 5
4 OB Tyler Luu James Logan HS 8 9 5, 5 9 5, 4 9 4, 5 9 3, 4
4 JB Sara Faraj John F. Kennedy High School 3 1 6, 6 9 4, 4 7 5, 5 7 4, 4
4 TX Nirmit Chandan Independent Palm Beach 1 2 6, 6 1 5, 6, 5 1 6, 6 5 5, 4, 6
4 DB Talia Cohen Cypress Bay HS 6 5 5, 6 5 4, 5, 5, 5 6 4 5, 6, 4
4 DY Grace Zhu Ridge High School 7 9 6, 5 9 4, 4 9 5, 5 1 6, 6
4 TP Noah Abji Natick High School 14 9 5, 5 9 4, 4 9 4, 4 9 3, 5
Chamber Code Institution P – T Trout McIntyre S1 – A Bokil S2 – A Maher S3 – D Brynteson S4 – D Gogoi
5 TZ Israel Pierre Xavier High School 7 6 5, 5 8 5, 5 4 5, 6 9 5, 4
5 DR Akshat Parthiban Thomas Edison Energy Smart Charter School 12 5 5, 5 9 6, 5 5 5, 5 2 5, 6
5 OC Sahil Khan Desert Vista HS 13 9 5, 5, 5 6 5, 6 9 5, 4 9 5, 5
5 NC Ryed Qamar Cypress Creek HS 3 3 5, 5, 5 4 6, 5, 5 1 6, 6, 6 7 5, 5, 4
5 MJ Sean O'Leary American Heritage Boca/Delray HS 15 9 5, 5 9 5, 5 9 5, 5 9 5, 5
5 MY Grace Kim Pine View School 5 9 5 9 5 9 5 8 6
5 EE Sailaja Nallacheruvu Adlai E Stevenson High School 16 9 5, 5 9 4, 5 9 5, 5 9 4, 5
5 TG Asher Moss Independent West Palm Beach 17 9 5, 4 9 5, 5 9 5, 4 4 5, 6
5 JS Sarah Rosen Highland Park High School 6 9 5, 5 7 6, 6 3 6, 6 3 6, 5
5 FW Shilpa Gunuganti Saint Mary's Hall HS 1 2 5, 5 1 6, 6 2 6, 5 5 5, 5
5 TC Rae Seong Jeong Stuyvesant HS 4 4 5, 5 2 6, 6 9 5, 4 1 6, 5
5 DZ Henry Josephson Millburn High School 2 1 5 5 6 7 5, 5, 5 6 5, 5
5 AZ Hannah Heeger Millennium High School 9 9 4, 4 9 6, 6 9 5, 5 9 4, 5, 5
5 VB William Ma Unaffiliated Naperville Central 8 7 5, 5 3 6, 5, 6 8 6, 5 9 5, 5
5 TY Soham Gandhi Thomas Jefferson HSST 14 9 4, 5 9 4, 4, 5 9 5, 5 9 04, 6
5 AN Rocco Diaz Ft Lauderdale HS 11 9 4, 4 9 5, 5 6 5, 6 9 5, 5
5 PZ Ben Bressette Broad Run High School 10 8 5, 5 9 5, 5, 5 9 5, 5 9 5, 5
Chamber Code Institution P – E Johnston S1 – J Neltner S2 – P Patki S3 – R Archambault S4 – S Prince
6 TX Angela Yan Independent Palm Beach 7 9 5, 6 5 5, 5 9 4, 4 9 5, 5
6 OC Krishna Ramani Desert Vista HS 13 9 5 9 4 9 4 9 4
6 JZ Christian Rodriguez American Heritage Plantation HS 2 4 6, 6 7 4, 5 9 5, 5 9 5, 5
6 EE Aditi Singh Adlai E Stevenson High School 5 7 6, 5 8 5, 4 3 5, 5 3 5, 5
6 SP Sumati Srivastava Plano West Sr HS 4 2 6, 6 9 4, 4 5 5, 5 4 5, 5
6 PZ Rohit Rajuladevi PO Broad Run High School 10 9 5 9 4 9 5 9 5
6 CC Isabella Liu Torrey Pines High School 6 5 00, 5, 5, 6 9 4, 4, 5 6 5, 6, 5 7 5, 5, 5
6 GZ Emma Sedlak Hawken 3 9 4 5 4 6, 6 5 5, 6, 5
6 TY Liam Reaser Thomas Jefferson HSST 16 8 5, 6 9 4, 5 9 3, 4 9 4, 4
6 RB Max Rosen New Trier High School 1 1 6, 6 2 5, 5 2 6, 6 6 5, 5
6 VD Riya Patel King High School 8 3 6, 6 3 5, 5 7 6, 6 8 5, 5
6 MK Krish Pamnani Syosset HS 17 9 5 9 4 9 4 9 4
6 GB Cameron Hines Southern Lehigh 15 9 4, 4 9 4, 4 9 4, 5 9 5, 5
6 TC Carter Ley Stuyvesant HS 18 9 5, 5 9 4, 4 9 4, 5 9 5, 5
6 PE Nora Flynn-McIver Asheville HS 11 9 5, 6, 4 9 4, 4, 4 9 4, 5, 4 1 5, 5, 5
6 TZ Derek Halligan Xavier High School 9 9 5 6 5 8 5 9 5
6 UP Dhilan Chettri Byron Nelson HS 14 9 5, 6 9 4, 5 9 4, 5 9 5, 5
6 MJ Jonathan Bogen American Heritage Boca/Delray HS 12 6 5, 6 1 5, 6 1 6, 6 2 5, 6
Chamber Code Institution P – Q Sandel S1 – A Hutcheson S2 – J Durrani S3 – S Mahmud S4 – X Xie
7 QN Roveschney Veillard Stoneman Douglas HS 17 9 4 18 4 9 4 9 3
7 AN Veejay Parsotan Ft Lauderdale HS 2 3 6, 6 9 6 4 5, 5 5 5
7 FX John Novack Eagan HS 10 9 5, 4 6 5, 5 9 4, 4 9 4, 4
7 JZ Aryan Ranjan American Heritage Plantation HS 6 5 5, 6 13 5, 4 5 5, 5 9 4, 5
7 VD Karim Limayem King High School 9 9 5, 5 7 5, 6, 5 9 4, 4, 4 9 5, 4
7 TB Susan Rossano Nova HS 11 1 6, 6 11 5, 5 8 4, 4 9 4, 5
7 NN Stella O'Brien Saint Joseph Hill Academy 4 2 6, 6 5 6, 5 2 5, 5 1 6, 6
7 TY Aditya Kumar Thomas Jefferson HSST 7 9 5, 5 14 5, 4 9 4, 4 6 5, 5
7 UZ Justin Kim Trinity Preparatory School 12 9 5 15 5, 5 9 4, 4 9 4
7 DY Mason Krohn Ridge High School 1 9 4, 4 8 5, 6 9 4, 4 8 5, 5
7 OY Logan Ivey H D Jacobs HS 13 7 5, 5 3 6, 6, 5 7 4, 4, 4 9 5, 4
7 OC Isaac Kan Desert Vista HS 3 9 4, 5 2 6, 5 9 4, 4 3 5, 6
7 PE Harini Kumar Asheville HS 16 9 5 16 4 9 4 9 4
7 JP Grace Fyfe Spring Woods High School 15 9 5 17 5 9 4 7 5
7 EE Sunny Gandhi Adlai E Stevenson High School 14 6 5, 6 4 6, 6 1 5, 5 4 6, 5
7 RX Michael Evrard-Vescio FAU High School 5 4 6, 5 1 6, 6 6 5, 5 2 6, 6
7 TC Rafal Chociej Stuyvesant HS 18 9 4, 4 12 5, 5 9 4, 4 9 4, 4
7 SP Tejas Bansal Plano West Sr HS 8 8 5, 5 10 6, 5 3 5, 5 9 5, 5
Chamber Code Institution P – M Levkovitz S1 – F Perez S2 – H Azadian S3 – Q Stewart S4 – R Smith
8 GZ Amar Vyas Hawken 11 1 6, 6 9 4, 3 9 3, 3 1 5, 6
8 VB Jonathan Wu Unaffiliated Naperville Central 8 3 6, 6, 5 9 5, 4 7 4, 3 9 4, 3, 3
8 EE Michelle Velyunskiy Adlai E Stevenson High School 12 9 5, 5 9 5, 4 9 3, 3 9 3, 4
8 AE Ritvik Nalamothu Cary Academy 17 9 5 9 5 9 3 9 4
8 FP Kaitlyn Maher The Potomac School 1 4 5, 6 1 6, 6 1 3, 6 4 5, 6
8 ZB Jennifer Ye NCSSM 6 9 4, 5, 5 4 5, 5 6 4, 4 5 4, 5, 3
8 CF Isaac Slevin Evanston Twp HS 5 7 5, 5, 5 9 5, 5 5 4, 5 3 6, 4, 5
8 TY Jay Siva Thomas Jefferson HSST 10 2 6, 6 9 4, 5 9 3, 3 9 3, 3
8 SP Reeya Shah Plano West Sr HS 15 9 5, 5 9 4, 4 9 3, 3 9 3, 5
8 MD Olivia Pasquerella Loyola School 16 9 5 8 5 9 5 9 4
8 CB Anika Sanyal James Madison Memorial 9 9 5, 5 3 5, 6 8 3, 3 9 2, 3
8 DZ Alessandra Iben Millburn High School 13 9 5, 5 9 4, 5 9 4, 3 7 5, 4
8 SN Joshua Knight South Plantation HS 18 9 9 9 9
8 KY Katy Lin Southlake Carroll 2 8 5, 5 2 6, 6 3 5, 3 8 4, 4
8 DY Gordon Li Ridge High School 14 6 5, 5 6 4, 5 9 3, 4 6 4, 5
8 IF Cynthia Chockalingam Munster HS 4 9 5, 5, 5 7 5, 4 4 3, 5 9 4, 4, 5
8 DT Caleb Buzard McDowell HS 7 9 5, 6 9 5, 4 9 3, 3 9 3, 4
8 OC Sydney Burns Desert Vista HS 3 5 6 5 5 2 5 2 6, 6, 5
Chamber Code Institution P – E Guiney S1 – M Mullen S2 – S Chandy S3 – S Jones S4 – S King
9 RC Maxton Torres Belen Jesuit Prep 16 9 9 4 9 4, 6 9 4
9 AE Saajan Patel Cary Academy 4 9 1 6, 6 2 5, 5 9 4, 4
9 DP Luke Tyson Sewickley Academy 6 2 6 2 5, 5 1 5, 6, 6 4 5, 5
9 TB Filomena Selvanik Nova HS 9 9 9 4, 5 5 5, 5 8 4, 5
9 GX Alexandra Smith East Ridge HS 12 7 9 4, 4, 4, 4, 4 7 6, 5 9 4, 5
9 TP Keith Richards Natick High School 8 5 7 5, 4, 5 4 5, 4, 4 9 4, 4, 4
9 QG Rory Sheehan Kennebunk HS 17 9 9 4 9 4 9 4
9 PY Teah Mbang Tuloso Midway High School 5 6 9 4, 4 6 6, 5 7 5, 4
9 EE Pooja Jain Adlai E Stevenson High School 10 9 9 4, 5 9 4, 4 9 4, 4
9 MN Stella Horns Seattle Academy 13 9 9 4, 4 9 3, 3, 3 9 4, 4
9 SY Eshaan Dosani Windermere 18 9 9 4 9 5 9 4
9 AA Maria Echeverry Providence High School 15 9 9 4 8 5 3 5
9 TY John Lee Thomas Jefferson HSST 1 4 5 3 5, 5 9 4, 5 9 4, 5
9 IC Nivedan Dharmavaram Hillsborough 7 8 4 5, 5 9 5, 4 2 5, 5
9 BN George Bond Lindale HS 14 9 8 5, 4 9 3, 3 9 4, 4
9 TC Christian Bae Stuyvesant HS 2 3 6 5 3 6, 5, 6 1 6
9 DY Reya Brahmbhatt Ridge High School 3 1 5 5, 5 9 6, 6 6 5, 5
9 VG Jihoon Baek Naperville North HS 11 9 9 5, 4 9 5, 4 5 5, 5
Chamber Code Institution P – H Esquenazi S1 – J Stone S2 – M Butt S3 – S Botsch-McGuinn S4 – Y Baik
10 OC Emily Wong Desert Vista HS 6 8 4, 4 7 6, 5 9 4, 6, 5 8 5, 4
10 MY Vincent Scuteri Pine View School 3 7 4, 4 9 5, 5 9 5, 5 6 5, 5
10 TX Guyberson Pierre Independent Palm Beach 1 1 5, 5 1 6, 6 1 6, 6, 6 2 5, 6
10 SP Faiza Rahman Plano West Sr HS 4 5 5, 5 3 6 4 6, 6 9 3, 4, 4
10 DZ Florence Shen Millburn High School 12 9 4, 4 9 5, 5 3 6, 6 3 5, 6
10 GX Clare McIntyre East Ridge HS 17 9 4 9 5 9 4 9 4
10 TY Manu Onteeru Thomas Jefferson HSST 5 6 5, 4 4 6, 5 8 5, 6 5 5, 5
10 QG Ruth Metcalfe Kennebunk HS 14 9 4 9 4 9 5 9 4
10 OS Lewis Dubrowski Ardrey Kell HS 9 3 5, 5, 4 9 5, 5 5 5, 6, 6 9 5, 4
10 ID Emily Donaldson Durham Academy 7 4 5, 5 2 6, 6 2 6, 6 1 6, 6
10 IT Bryson Frank Prestonwood Christian Academy 2 2 5, 4 9 5, 5 9 5, 4 4 5, 5
10 HC Daniel Fallon West Broward HS 16 9 4, 3 9 4, 5 9 4, 4 9 4, 4
10 AN Raymond Adderly Ft Lauderdale HS 10 9 4, 4 5 5, 5 7 6, 5 9 5, 4
10 OH Carson Bell Greely HS 15 9 4 9 4 9 5 7 5
10 SW Bethany Brynteson Robbinsdale Cooper HS 11 9 4, 4 9 5, 5 6 5, 6 9 3, 4
10 DY Raheel Abubakar Ridge High School 8 9 4, 4 6 5, 5 9 5, 5 9 4, 4
10 EE Megana Adigal Adlai E Stevenson High School 13 9 4, 4 8 5, 5 9 5, 5 9 4, 5