Mid America Cup

2019 — West Des Moines, IA/US
Round 5 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Harrison AK Lake Highland Prep AG
Roy Plat
Aff
28
28
West Des Moines Valley SJ STA/Vis IB
Kelly Agan
Aff
28
27
Westview Independent RS Harker KM
Sam Anderson
Aff
29
29
Eagan AC West Des Moines Valley TH
Cort Sylvester
Neg
28
28
King AN Harrison AA
Cort Sylvester
Neg
28
28
Stanford OHS Independent EC Rosemount Sr CP
Chuck Carra
Neg
29
29
West Des Moines Valley CF American Heritage Plantation NR
Betsy Cohen
Neg
28
29
Lake Highland Prep KS Poly Prep Country Day DB
Carly Rieger
Neg
29
29
Walt Whitman BW Lexington SG
Brian Wiora
Neg
29
30
West Des Moines Valley MD Scarsdale CC
Grant Brown
Neg
29
29
Catonsville AT Lake Highland Prep JD
Madelyn Moen
Neg
27
30
William G. Enloe TG Okoboji TA
Chris Castillo
Aff
29
28
William G. Enloe KH Strake Jesuit BE
Jerome Nashed
Neg
29
30
Strake Jesuit ZD Lakeville South LS
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Aff
30
29
Strake Jesuit WH American Heritage Plantation EM
Jerome Nashed
Neg
29
29
Rosemount Sr LC Evanston Twp CC
Cyndy Woodhouse
Neg
23
25
Lexington AR Lake Highland Prep AA
Becky Chabot
Aff
29
28
Eagan AK Westlake EE
Chetan Hertzig
Neg
29
29
Strake Jesuit JP American Heritage Plantation PB
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Neg
30
30
Millard North CP CyWoods AZ
Sesh Joe
Neg
29
29
Lexington KY West Des Moines Valley SG
Mark Ahlstrom
Aff
29
28
Newsome DB William G. Enloe AC
Tony Welter
Neg
30
30
American Heritage Plantation PG Harker DS
Henry Curtis
Aff
29
29
Lake Highland Prep AM Millburn AH
Jason Smith
Neg
29
29
American Heritage Plantation AD Scarsdale BM
Tom Evnen
Aff
29
29
Lexington EL Legacy Christian BP
Stephen Scopa
Aff
30
29
Oak Hall KZ Strake Jesuit JX
Ethan Massa
Aff
29
29
Needham ZL Lake Highland Prep PC
Henry Curtis
Aff
30
29
Strake Jesuit DL West Des Moines Valley CG
Clark Foster
Aff
29
29
W. Broward CW Lake Highland Prep JA
Sunil Gedela
Aff
29
29
Brophy CT Scarsdale AS
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Aff
29
29
Scarsdale WC Star City Nebraska IS
Ethan Massa
Aff
29
28
Scarsdale VG Harrison MR
Liping He
Aff
29
29
John F. Kennedy AS Evanston Twp GK
Kym Burke
Aff
29
29
Evanston Twp AM Iowa City West QT
Braedon Kirkpatrick
Aff
28
28
Evanston Twp HE Harrison RA
Kyle Kopf
Aff
30
29
Lake Highland Prep MaSi Iowa City West MG
Carly Rieger
Aff
28
28
Evanston Twp SB Strake Jesuit AMe
Grant Brown
Neg
28
29
Lexington BF Strake Jesuit DH
Tom Evnen
Neg
29
29
Harrison GC Lake Highland Prep AV
Chris Castillo
Neg
29
29
West Des Moines Valley JC Neg BYE
Millard North RL West Des Moines Valley AA
Clark Foster
Neg
27
29
Strake Jesuit JG Evanston Twp QH
Sesh Joe
Aff
28
28
Lexington RP Lake Highland Prep MS
Stephen Scopa
Neg
29
29
Eagan AI Scarsdale DZ
Madelyn Moen
Aff
29
28
Scarsdale ZS Carmel Valley Independent JS
Mark Ahlstrom
Aff
29
28
Millard North IM Research Triangle Independent OS
Tony Welter
Neg
28
28