Mid America Cup

2019 — West Des Moines, IA/US
Round 3 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
American Heritage Plantation NR Brophy CT
Sam Anderson
Neg
28.5
29.0
Lake Highland Prep AM Harrison MR
Kyle Kopf
Aff
29.9
29.6
Lakeville South LS Scarsdale WC
Sunil Gedela
Aff
28.8
28.7
STA/Vis IB Lexington BF
Chris Castillo
Neg
28.0
28.1
Eagan AI Harrison RA
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Neg
28.9
29.3
Evanston Twp AM Strake Jesuit DH
Stephen Scopa
Neg
28.0
28.9
Lake Highland Prep MaSi Strake Jesuit AMe
Ethan Massa
Neg
28.4
29.3
CyWoods AZ Scarsdale AS
Caleb Bray
Aff
29.5
29.2
Lexington KY John F. Kennedy AS
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Aff
28.8
29.2
Lexington SG Evanston Twp QH
Spencer Orlowski
Aff
29.6
28.9
Harrison GC Star City Nebraska IS
Eddie Fitzgerald
Aff
29.6
29.5
Stanford OHS Independent EC Scarsdale VG
Grant Brown
Neg
28.5
29.0
Millard North RL West Des Moines Valley JC
Tony Welter
Aff
26.9
26.2
Research Triangle Independent OS Scarsdale ZS
Kyle Kopf
Neg
29.0
29.7
West Des Moines Valley CG Lake Highland Prep AG
Brian Wiora
Aff
27.5
27.7
West Des Moines Valley SJ Okoboji TA
Ethan Massa
Neg
28.5
28.0
Lexington AR Needham ZL
Carter Levinson
Neg
28.8
28.9
Harker KM Evanston Twp HE
Becky Chabot
Neg
28.3
29.0
Eagan AC Westlake EE
Chris Castillo
Neg
28.0
28.8
West Des Moines Valley AA Harrison AA
Eddie Fitzgerald
Neg
28.8
28.9
Rosemount Sr CP Evanston Twp SB
Yan Yuan
Neg
28.0
28.3
Harrison AK West Des Moines Valley CF
Spencer Orlowski
Aff
28.6
28.5
King AN Lake Highland Prep JA
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Neg
29.5
29.6
American Heritage Plantation PG Poly Prep Country Day DB
Dino De La O
Aff
27.5
27.6
Scarsdale CC William G. Enloe KH
Brian Wiora
Aff
28.3
28.2
Walt Whitman BW American Heritage Plantation PB
Jason Smith
Aff
30.0
29.5
West Des Moines Valley MD Westview Independent RS
Jerome Nashed
Neg
28.8
29.3
Lake Highland Prep JD Strake Jesuit BE
Braedon Kirkpatrick
Neg
29.8
30.0
William G. Enloe TG Lake Highland Prep AV
Jason Smith
Neg
29.2
29.5
Lake Highland Prep AA Catonsville AT
Braedon Kirkpatrick
Neg
28.0
28.8
W. Broward CW Evanston Twp CC
Henry Curtis
Aff
29.3
28.0
Strake Jesuit ZD Scarsdale DZ
Grant Brown
Aff
28.7
28.0
Evanston Twp GK Strake Jesuit WH
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Neg
29.0
29.8
West Des Moines Valley TH Strake Jesuit JP
Carter Levinson
Neg
28.2
28.6
Eagan AK Lake Highland Prep MS
Sunil Gedela
Neg
28.8
28.9
Strake Jesuit JX Millard North CP
Jerome Nashed
Aff
29.4
28.9
Newsome DB Oak Hall KZ
Chuck Carra
Neg
29.9
30.0
West Des Moines Valley SG Lake Highland Prep KS
Henry Curtis
Neg
28.0
28.1
Strake Jesuit JG Millburn AH
Carly Rieger
Neg
27.8
28.0
Harker DS American Heritage Plantation EM
Andrew Torrez
Aff
29.7
29.6
American Heritage Plantation AD Carmel Valley Independent JS
Sesh Joe
Neg
29.3
29.4
Lexington EL Scarsdale BM
Carly Rieger
Aff
29.7
28.7
William G. Enloe AC Lake Highland Prep PC
Sesh Joe
Aff
29.1
28.7
Iowa City West QT Strake Jesuit DL
Stephen Scopa
Neg
28.0
28.5
Legacy Christian BP Lexington RP
Sam Anderson
Aff
29.2
28.0
Iowa City West MG Rosemount Sr LC
Tony Welter
Aff
27.1
26.0
Millard North IM Neg BYE