Mid America Cup

2019 — West Des Moines, IA/US
Round 2 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Harrison RA Scarsdale VG
Kelly Shen
Aff
29
29
Strake Jesuit AMe Lake Highland Prep MS
Braedon Kirkpatrick
Neg
30
30
Lake Highland Prep MaSi Harrison MR
Sunil Gedela
Neg
28
29
Evanston Twp SB Iowa City West QT
Sesh Joe
Aff
29
28
Scarsdale ZS Strake Jesuit JX
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Neg
30
30
Lexington RP West Des Moines Valley JC
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Aff
29
28
Rosemount Sr CP Strake Jesuit DL
Molly Wancewicz
Aff
29
28
Iowa City West MG American Heritage Plantation EM
Dino De La O
Neg
28
28
Okoboji TA Lakeville South LS
Tom Evnen
Neg
29
29
Lake Highland Prep KS West Des Moines Valley MD
Stephen Scopa
Neg
28
29
Harker DS John F. Kennedy AS
Sam Anderson
Aff
30
25
Evanston Twp GK Poly Prep Country Day DB
Sam Anderson
Neg
28
28
Rosemount Sr LC Lake Highland Prep JA
Molly Wancewicz
Neg
28
28
Eagan AK Lake Highland Prep AV
Henry Curtis
Aff
29
28
Evanston Twp QH Harrison AK
Kyle Kopf
Aff
30
29
American Heritage Plantation PG Stanford OHS Independent EC
Sesh Joe
Aff
28
28
Walt Whitman BW Brophy CT
Grant Brown
Aff
29
29
Millard North CP Lexington AR
Jason Smith
Aff
29
28
American Heritage Plantation AD Westview Independent RS
Ethan Massa
Neg
29
29
William G. Enloe KH Lake Highland Prep AA
Rohith Sudhakar
Aff
29
28
Lexington BF Oak Hall KZ
Spencer Orlowski
Neg
29
30
Lexington EL Eagan AI
Chris Castillo
Aff
29
29
Scarsdale WC W. Broward CW
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Aff
30
30
West Des Moines Valley AA Evanston Twp HE
Chetan Hertzig
Neg
28
29
Millburn AH Strake Jesuit DH
Jerome Nashed
Aff
29
29
King AN Lexington SG
Sam Azbel
Neg
29
29
Scarsdale BM Star City Nebraska IS
Jason Smith
Aff
28
28
Scarsdale AS Lexington KY
Stephen Scopa
Aff
29
29
Strake Jesuit WH Harrison GC
Tony Welter
Neg
30
30
Millard North IM West Des Moines Valley TH
Sam Azbel
Neg
28
28
Evanston Twp AM Carmel Valley Independent JS
Spencer Orlowski
Neg
29
28
Needham ZL William G. Enloe TG
Tom Evnen
Neg
29
29
Westlake EE West Des Moines Valley SG
Carter Levinson
Aff
29
28
Scarsdale DZ Lake Highland Prep AG
Ethan Massa
Aff
29
28
Harrison AA West Des Moines Valley CF
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Aff
29
28
STA/Vis IB Lake Highland Prep JD
Kyle Kopf
Neg
29
29
Strake Jesuit BE West Des Moines Valley CG
Carter Levinson
Aff
29
28
William G. Enloe AC Scarsdale CC
Caleb Bray
Neg
29
29
Newsome DB Lake Highland Prep PC
Brian Wiora
Aff
28
28
Millard North RL Eagan AC
Dino De La O
Neg
28
28
Strake Jesuit JP American Heritage Plantation NR
Braedon Kirkpatrick
Aff
30
29
Legacy Christian BP CyWoods AZ
Chris Castillo
Aff
29
29
West Des Moines Valley SJ American Heritage Plantation PB
Brian Wiora
Neg
29
28
Lake Highland Prep AM Research Triangle Independent OS
Henry Curtis
Aff
29
29
Evanston Twp CC Strake Jesuit JG
Grant Brown
Neg
28
29
Catonsville AT Strake Jesuit ZD
Tony Welter
Neg
29
30
Harker KM