Mid America Cup

2019 — West Des Moines, IA/US
Round 1 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Brophy CT Millard North IM
Tom Evnen
Aff
28.9
28.8
W. Broward CW King AN
Jason Smith
Neg
27.8
28.5
West Des Moines Valley MD Millard North RL
Carter Levinson
Aff
28.3
28.2
Scarsdale VG Evanston Twp GK
Braedon Kirkpatrick
Neg
29.5
29.0
Iowa City West QT Lexington RP
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Neg
29.1
29.7
Harrison AK Scarsdale ZS
Andrew Torrez
Neg
29.4
29.5
Research Triangle Independent OS Evanston Twp CC
Chetan Hertzig
Aff
28.0
27.8
Strake Jesuit ZD Legacy Christian BP
Carter Levinson
Neg
28.4
28.5
Lake Highland Prep AV Evanston Twp AM
Sesh Joe
Aff
29.3
28.3
Harrison MR Scarsdale DZ
Andrew Torrez
Aff
29.1
28.9
Strake Jesuit DL Evanston Twp QH
Jerome Nashed
Neg
28.9
29.0
Stanford OHS Independent EC Walt Whitman BW
Dino De La O
Neg
27.5
29.0
Lakeville South LS Scarsdale AS
Chris Castillo
Aff
28.7
28.3
Eagan AI West Des Moines Valley SJ
Chetan Hertzig
Aff
28.3
27.8
Lake Highland Prep PC Catonsville AT
Jason Smith
Aff
27.6
27.5
Lexington KY American Heritage Plantation AD
Rohith Sudhakar
Neg
29.0
29.1
West Des Moines Valley TH Needham ZL
Sam Anderson
Neg
27.5
29.2
William G. Enloe TG Harker DS
Cort Sylvester
Neg
28.4
28.7
Lexington SG Westlake EE
Sam Anderson
Aff
29.5
28.9
Eagan AC Strake Jesuit WH
Rohith Sudhakar
Neg
29.6
29.8
Strake Jesuit JG Harrison RA
Spencer Orlowski
Aff
28.9
28.7
Carmel Valley Independent JS Lexington EL
Brian Wiora
Neg
29.2
29.3
CyWoods AZ Iowa City West MG
Braedon Kirkpatrick
Aff
29.8
28.8
Evanston Twp HE Eagan AK
Tony Welter
Aff
29.4
28.4
West Des Moines Valley CG Lake Highland Prep AM
Stephen Scopa
Neg
28.5
29.0
Scarsdale CC Lake Highland Prep MaSi
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Aff
29.8
28.9
Lake Highland Prep MS William G. Enloe AC
Henry Curtis
Neg
28.8
28.9
West Des Moines Valley CF Scarsdale BM
Kelly Shen
Neg
27.5
27.7
Lake Highland Prep AG Harker KM
Sunil Gedela
Neg
28.2
28.3
American Heritage Plantation NR Harrison AA
Chris Castillo
Aff
28.0
28.1
Lake Highland Prep JD Scarsdale WC
Stephen Scopa
Neg
28.4
28.7
American Heritage Plantation PB Evanston Twp SB
Tom Evnen
Aff
29.2
28.7
Strake Jesuit JX Rosemount Sr LC
Spencer Orlowski
Aff
28.0
28.5
West Des Moines Valley JC Newsome DB
Ethan Massa
Neg
28.0
29.5
Westview Independent RS Lexington BF
Madelyn Moen
Aff
29.0
28.0
Strake Jesuit DH William G. Enloe KH
Kyle Kopf
Neg
29.4
29.8
American Heritage Plantation EM Rosemount Sr CP
Brian Wiora
Aff
29.1
29.0
Oak Hall KZ Strake Jesuit BE
Sesh Joe
Aff
29.7
29.6
John F. Kennedy AS American Heritage Plantation PG
Jerome Nashed
Neg
28.7
28.9
Poly Prep Country Day DB Strake Jesuit JP
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Aff
29.1
29.3
Lake Highland Prep AA Millard North CP
Henry Curtis
Neg
28.7
29.0
Lake Highland Prep JA Millburn AH
Ethan Massa
Neg
28.7
29.6
West Des Moines Valley SG STA/Vis IB
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Aff
29.2
28.8
Star City Nebraska IS Strake Jesuit AMe
Tony Welter
Aff
28.2
28.1
Lexington AR Okoboji TA
Kelly Shen
Aff
29.0
28.8
Harrison GC Lake Highland Prep KS
Kyle Kopf
Neg
28.9
29.0
West Des Moines Valley AA