Mid America Cup

2019 — West Des Moines, IA/US
Round 6 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Lakeville South LS Brophy CT
Sesh Joe
Neg
29
29
CyWoods AZ Scarsdale ZS
Jason Smith
Aff
29
28
Strake Jesuit JX Westview Independent RS
Braedon Kirkpatrick
Neg
30
30
Harrison MR Lake Highland Prep KS
Roy Plat
Aff
29
29
Lake Highland Prep JA Lexington RP
Yan Yuan
Neg
28
29
William G. Enloe AC Evanston Twp HE
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Neg
28
30
Research Triangle Independent OS King AN
Kym Burke
Aff
30
30
Star City Nebraska IS Eagan AK
Sampath Narayanan
Aff
28
28
American Heritage Plantation PB Lake Highland Prep AM
Carly Rieger
Aff
29
29
Evanston Twp QH American Heritage Plantation AD
Henry Curtis
Aff
30
29
Millburn AH Lexington EL
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Aff
30
29
Strake Jesuit DH Needham ZL
Ethan Massa
Neg
29
29
West Des Moines Valley CG Millard North RL
Sunil Gedela
Aff
28
28
Scarsdale BM Evanston Twp SB
Kym Burke
Neg
29
30
Iowa City West MG Millard North IM
Clark Foster
Neg
28
28
Lake Highland Prep AG Stanford OHS Independent EC
Madelyn Moen
Aff
29
28
American Heritage Plantation NR Lake Highland Prep MaSi
Yan Yuan
Neg
28
28
Lake Highland Prep PC John F. Kennedy AS
Sampath Narayanan
Aff
28
28
Westlake EE Newsome DB
Sesh Joe
Neg
29
29
Scarsdale CC Strake Jesuit ZD
Chetan Hertzig
Neg
28
28
Scarsdale DZ West Des Moines Valley SJ
Mark Ahlstrom
Aff
30
28
Scarsdale AS Eagan AI
Betsy Cohen
Aff
29
29
West Des Moines Valley TH Lexington KY
Sunil Gedela
Neg
28
29
Poly Prep Country Day DB Strake Jesuit WH
Caleb Bray
Neg
30
30
Strake Jesuit AMe Harrison GC
David McGinnis
Neg
28
28
Lake Highland Prep MS Scarsdale WC
Jason Smith
Neg
28
28
Iowa City West QT Aff BYE
Lexington SG Oak Hall KZ
Jerome Nashed
Neg
29
30
Legacy Christian BP Scarsdale VG
Carly Rieger
Neg
30
30
Carmel Valley Independent JS William G. Enloe KH
Chris Castillo
Aff
29
28
Evanston Twp GK West Des Moines Valley CF
Cort Sylvester
Aff
28
28
West Des Moines Valley JC Harrison AK
Betsy Cohen
Neg
28
29
West Des Moines Valley AA Strake Jesuit DL
Cort Sylvester
Neg
28
28
Lake Highland Prep AV Walt Whitman BW
Stephen Scopa
Neg
29
30
Harker KM Millard North CP
Ethan Massa
Aff
29
29
Lake Highland Prep JD Lexington AR
Cyndy Woodhouse
Aff
28
26
West Des Moines Valley SG Catonsville AT
Clark Foster
Aff
28
27
American Heritage Plantation EM Strake Jesuit JG
Henry Curtis
Neg
29
29
Harker DS West Des Moines Valley MD
Brian Wiora
Aff
29
28
Okoboji TA Strake Jesuit JP
Stephen Scopa
Neg
28
29
Evanston Twp CC Eagan AC
Mark Ahlstrom
Neg
28
28
Lake Highland Prep AA Evanston Twp AM
Roy Plat
Neg
28
29
Rosemount Sr CP Lexington BF
Kyle Kopf
Neg
28
24
STA/Vis IB Rosemount Sr LC
Chuck Carra
Aff
30
29
Harrison RA W. Broward CW
Chris Castillo
Aff
29
28
Strake Jesuit BE American Heritage Plantation PG
Tony Welter
Aff
30
30
Harrison AA William G. Enloe TG
Sam Anderson
Neg
29
29