Mid America Cup

2019 — West Des Moines, IA/US
Round 4 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
West Des Moines Valley CF Evanston Twp AM
Kelly Agan
Aff
27.0
26.0
Harrison AA Legacy Christian BP
Liping He
Neg
29.0
29.2
Strake Jesuit BE Lexington KY
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Aff
29.8
29.4
Catonsville AT American Heritage Plantation AD
Chris Castillo
Neg
28.1
28.0
Evanston Twp CC Stanford OHS Independent EC
Doug Hoverson
Neg
27.5
27.6
Strake Jesuit WH West Des Moines Valley SG
Sam Azbel
Aff
29.4
28.2
Poly Prep Country Day DB W. Broward CW
Sam Azbel
Neg
28.5
28.7
Millburn AH Lakeville South LS
Kyle Kopf
Aff
29.8
29.7
Westview Independent RS Lake Highland Prep AM
Spencer Orlowski
Neg
29.0
29.1
Strake Jesuit JP Harker DS
Eddie Fitzgerald
Aff
30.0
29.4
Millard North CP Lake Highland Prep JD
Carly Rieger
Aff
28.7
28.6
Rosemount Sr LC Lake Highland Prep AA
Sunil Gedela
Neg
28.0
28.5
Lake Highland Prep JA CyWoods AZ
Stephen Scopa
Neg
28.7
29.5
Lake Highland Prep KS William G. Enloe AC
Jason Smith
Neg
28.3
29.0
Strake Jesuit DL William G. Enloe TG
Sesh Joe
Neg
29.0
29.4
William G. Enloe KH West Des Moines Valley TH
Chetan Hertzig
Aff
28.7
28.4
Lake Highland Prep PC Evanston Twp GK
Ethan Massa
Aff
28.9
28.1
Harrison MR West Des Moines Valley MD
Sam Anderson
Neg
28.5
28.6
Scarsdale WC Harker KM
Eddie Fitzgerald
Neg
27.9
28.9
Westlake EE Strake Jesuit JG
Jerome Nashed
Neg
28.8
29.1
Brophy CT Newsome DB
Chris Castillo
Neg
28.9
29.0
Lexington BF West Des Moines Valley CG
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Aff
29.2
29.0
Needham ZL Lexington SG
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
Neg
29.2
29.7
Strake Jesuit DH STA/Vis IB
Sesh Joe
Aff
29.5
28.3
Okoboji TA Research Triangle Independent OS
Nigel Taylor-Ward
Aff
28.7
28.6
Strake Jesuit AMe American Heritage Plantation NR
Jerome Nashed
Aff
29.3
28.7
American Heritage Plantation PB Iowa City West MG
Henry Curtis
Aff
29.6
28.5
Harrison RA Lexington AR
Sam Anderson
Aff
28.6
28.3
Evanston Twp SB Lexington EL
Kyle Kopf
Neg
28.7
29.7
Carmel Valley Independent JS Rosemount Sr CP
Greg Achten
Aff
28.8
28.5
Millard North IM Eagan AK
Brian Wiora
Neg
28.0
28.5
West Des Moines Valley JC Lake Highland Prep MaSi
Clark Foster
Neg
26.0
26.9
Lake Highland Prep AV Scarsdale CC
Braedon Kirkpatrick
Aff
28.5
28.8
Scarsdale VG West Des Moines Valley AA
Spencer Orlowski
Aff
28.7
28.6
Scarsdale BM Harrison GC
Madelyn Moen
Neg
28.0
29.0
John F. Kennedy AS West Des Moines Valley SJ
Sunil Gedela
Aff
28.4
28.1
Lake Highland Prep MS Strake Jesuit ZD
Brian Wiora
Neg
29.0
29.1
Scarsdale ZS Millard North RL
Ethan Massa
Aff
29.0
28.1
American Heritage Plantation EM Harrison AK
Tony Welter
Aff
29.8
28.9
Evanston Twp HE Walt Whitman BW
Greg Achten
Neg
28.6
28.7
Lexington RP Strake Jesuit JX
Carly Rieger
Neg
28.0
28.2
Star City Nebraska IS Eagan AI
Henry Curtis
Aff
29.0
28.0
Oak Hall KZ American Heritage Plantation PG
Braedon Kirkpatrick
Aff
30.0
29.9
Evanston Twp QH Eagan AC
Tony Welter
Aff
29.6
28.7
Scarsdale DZ King AN
Stephen Scopa
Neg
28.4
28.7
Scarsdale AS Iowa City West QT
Jason Smith
Aff
28.5
27.0
Lake Highland Prep AG Aff BYE