Yale Invitational

2019 — New Haven, CT/US
Round 2 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Stuyvesant RH Lexington WL
Devon Schley
Aff
A Huang
29.6
A Rhee
29.5
C Liao
29.1
M Wu
29.0
McDowell LK Mamaroneck LO
Robear Maxwell
Neg
S Liu
26.1
G Kim
26.0
J Owen
27.4
J Land
27.2
Bronx Science CM Gulliver Prep DP
Kevin Wei
Aff
A Choudhury
29.0
L Musk
28.9
C Derlon
28.4
S Podrog
28.5
Hunter AJ Mamaroneck EF
Sim Low
Aff
S Ashraf
29.5
K Jain
28.7
A Epstein
28.3
F Ferrisi
28.5
Bronx Science FX Strath Haven LY
Yasaswi Pisupati
Neg
A Fisher
27.6
M Xing
27.5
G Li
27.8
H Yu
27.7
Mamaroneck MR Woodgrove NW
Magi Ortiz
Aff
R Rahman
29.2
J Miller
29.4
M Woehrle
28.6
A Newton
28.8
Mamaroneck McRu Leon Goldstein AF
Jorman Antigua
Neg
C Runte
28.3
J McAdams
28.0
M Flemming
28.4
A Avrakh
28.2
Gulliver Prep RR Lexington SY
K. Karas
Neg
A Roades
28.6
L Rovira
29.0
S Sreeprakash
28.7
T Yang
28.9
Lexington BS Mamaroneck CZ
Zhane Lloyd
Aff
M Bhargava
27.6
T Saxena
27.8
E Chinn
27.7
I Ziabkin
28.0
Brooklyn Technical TT Calvert Hall BS
Erin Szczechowski
Aff
A Trivino
28.5
E Turner - Louis
28.7
E Bressler
28.3
E Sabatino
28.2
KIS KL Leon Goldstein PD
Jeffrey Ma
Aff
R Koo
28.8
M Lee
28.5
J Polanco
28.4
E Dunn
28.6
Brooklyn Technical HA Mamaroneck LZ
Kevin James
Neg
K Amekudzi
26.4
B Henry
26.9
J Zimmerman
27.5
M Lazarus
27.0
Stuyvesant EP Leon Goldstein CS
Eric Ronning
Aff
S Pu
28.6
S Espinal
28.9
L Celik
27.8
J Svidler
27.5
KIS LC Brooklyn Technical TS
Mark Gyourko
Neg
J Choe
27.8
K Lee
27.9
S Tarin
28.2
T Simmons
28.0
Westview CE Lexington SS
Julia Gyourko
Neg
V Eachambadi
28.0
H Chen
28.1
J Swirnoff
28.3
N Sammeta
28.4
Mamaroneck BD Strath Haven KZ
Cynthia Lin
Aff
J Blechman
27.6
D DeVito
28.2
M Zhai
27.7
A Kaukuntla
26.7
Baltimore City SD Mamaroneck LR
Lee Sharmat
Neg
M Smith
27.8
J Daniels
27.5
T Lepelstat
29.0
V Rubin
28.6
Leon Goldstein HF Gulliver Prep GV
Brendon Morris
Neg
H Fox
27.5
N Hutson
28.4
J Gelrud
29.5
C Villalona
29.9
ADL KK Lexington TK
Shannon Moore
Aff
F Kao
28.2
J Kuo
28.3
A Tipirneni
28.1
K Kapoor
28.0
Leon Goldstein EK Brooklyn Technical SB
LaRinda Johnson
Aff
E Kovarsky
27.0
C Chang
26.5
J Sahin
25.2
S Bah
25.5
Calvert Hall MC Stuyvesant QH
Mira Toth
Neg
D Christ
28.2
S Mosca
28.0
M Hathaway
28.4
M Qiu
28.3
Lexington BP Bronx Science RT
Nicholas Tilmes
Neg
A Peng
28.4
C Barry
28.6
I Rjavinski
29.1
E Toth
29.0
Strath Haven WW Brooklyn Technical RR
Susan Wang
Neg
J Wang
28.5
M Wang
28.0
R Ronning
28.4
S Rich
28.2
McDowell ZS Stuyvesant NC
Peter Susko
Neg
M Su
28.0
S Zhao
27.8
A Ng
29.0
J Chen
28.9
Bronx Science BC Leon Goldstein MU
Kayla Leung
Aff
E Basch
27.9
E Chan
28.3
C Mak
28.0
J Uones
27.8
Jackson YC Lexington XK
H Dylan Willett
Aff
A Cao
28.7
R Yu
28.8
A Kozlova
28.5
E Xu
28.3