Yale Invitational

2019 — New Haven, CT/US
Round 1 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Lexington WL Baltimore City SD
Michael McCabe
Aff
C Liao
28.2
M Wu
28.3
M Smith
28.1
J Daniels
28.0
Mamaroneck LO Calvert Hall MC
Kayla Leung
Aff
J Owen
27.4
J Land
27.5
D Christ
27.2
S Mosca
27.3
Stuyvesant QH Mamaroneck BD
Zhane Lloyd
Aff
M Hathaway
28.2
M Qiu
28.0
J Blechman
27.5
D DeVito
27.9
Strath Haven LY Lexington BS
Peter Susko
Aff
G Li
28.3
H Yu
28.5
M Bhargava
28.1
T Saxena
28.2
Lexington TK KIS KL
Timothy Greening
Aff
A Tipirneni
28.5
K Kapoor
28.8
R Koo
27.0
M Lee
28.0
Mamaroneck LR Leon Goldstein HF
Susan Wang
Aff
T Lepelstat
28.5
V Rubin
28.1
H Fox
28.0
N Hutson
27.5
Gulliver Prep GV Hunter AJ
Michael Koo
Neg
J Gelrud
28.6
C Villalona
28.5
S Ashraf
28.8
K Jain
28.2
Brooklyn Technical RR Bronx Science FX
Shannon Moore
Aff
R Ronning
28.4
S Rich
28.7
A Fisher
28.0
M Xing
28.2
Leon Goldstein MU Gulliver Prep RR
Magi Ortiz
Neg
C Mak
28.5
J Uones
28.6
A Roades
28.7
L Rovira
28.8
Gulliver Prep DP Westview CE
Robear Maxwell
Neg
C Derlon
27.8
S Podrog
26.9
V Eachambadi
28.5
H Chen
29.0
Leon Goldstein PD McDowell ZS
Devon Schley
Aff
J Polanco
28.7
E Dunn
28.6
M Su
28.4
S Zhao
28.5
Woodgrove NW McDowell LK
Lee Sharmat
Aff
M Woehrle
28.2
A Newton
28.4
S Liu
27.8
G Kim
28.0
Stuyvesant NC Leon Goldstein EK
Nicholas Tilmes
Aff
A Ng
29.0
J Chen
28.8
E Kovarsky
28.3
C Chang
28.1
Mamaroneck CZ Strath Haven WW
Cynthia Lin
Aff
E Chinn
28.7
I Ziabkin
28.4
J Wang
27.6
M Wang
27.5
Brooklyn Technical SB Stuyvesant EP
Julia Gyourko
Neg
J Sahin
27.5
S Bah
27.7
S Pu
28.3
S Espinal
27.9
Bronx Science RT ADL KK
Yasaswi Pisupati
Aff
I Rjavinski
28.9
E Toth
29.0
F Kao
28.8
J Kuo
28.7
Lexington XK Mamaroneck McRu
Kevin Wei
Aff
A Kozlova
27.9
E Xu
27.8
C Runte
27.7
J McAdams
27.5
Strath Haven KZ Jackson YC
Jeffrey Ma
Neg
M Zhai
28.0
A Kaukuntla
27.9
A Cao
28.4
R Yu
28.6
Lexington SS Bronx Science CM
Aubrey Semple
Neg
J Swirnoff
27.8
N Sammeta
27.7
A Choudhury
28.3
L Musk
28.5
Leon Goldstein AF KIS LC
K. Karas
Aff
M Flemming
28.1
A Avrakh
28.0
J Choe
27.8
K Lee
27.9
Mamaroneck EF Lexington BP
LaRinda Johnson
Aff
A Epstein
26.0
F Ferrisi
26.5
A Peng
25.2
C Barry
25.0
Lexington SY Brooklyn Technical TT
Kevin James
Aff
S Sreeprakash
27.5
T Yang
28.5
A Trivino
28.0
E Turner - Louis
27.0
Brooklyn Technical TS Mamaroneck MR
Jorman Antigua
Neg
S Tarin
28.6
T Simmons
28.4
R Rahman
28.7
J Miller
28.5
Leon Goldstein CS Brooklyn Technical HA
Brendon Morris
Neg
L Celik
27.4
J Svidler
27.0
K Amekudzi
28.0
B Henry
27.7
Calvert Hall BS Bronx Science BC
Darell Womack
Neg
E Bressler
27.8
E Sabatino
27.4
E Basch
27.0
E Chan
28.5
Mamaroneck LZ Stuyvesant RH
Mira Toth
Neg
J Zimmerman
28.2
M Lazarus
28.4
A Huang
28.6
A Rhee
28.5