Yale Invitational

2019 — New Haven, CT/US
Round 6 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Brooklyn Technical RR Mamaroneck MR
Mira Toth
Aff
R Ronning
29.2
S Rich
29.3
R Rahman
29.1
J Miller
29.0
ADL KK Lexington BP
Robear Maxwell
Aff
F Kao
29.2
J Kuo
29.4
A Peng
29.3
C Barry
27.9
Gulliver Prep DP McDowell LK
Jeffrey Ma
Aff
C Derlon
28.2
S Podrog
28.1
S Liu
27.9
G Kim
27.8
Mamaroneck LO Lexington SY
Aubrey Semple
Neg
J Owen
28.0
J Land
27.8
S Sreeprakash
28.2
T Yang
28.3
KIS LC Mamaroneck EF
Cynthia Lin
Neg
J Choe
27.5
K Lee
27.3
A Epstein
28.4
F Ferrisi
28.6
Lexington WL Brooklyn Technical HA
Peter Susko
Aff
C Liao
28.2
M Wu
28.4
K Amekudzi
28.0
B Henry
28.1
Bronx Science FX Leon Goldstein CS
Jorman Antigua
Aff
A Fisher
27.9
M Xing
28.0
L Celik
27.8
J Svidler
27.5
Calvert Hall MC Mamaroneck CZ
Susan Wang
Aff
D Christ
28.2
S Mosca
28.0
E Chinn
27.5
I Ziabkin
28.1
Strath Haven KZ Mamaroneck McRu
Zhane Lloyd
Aff
M Zhai
26.7
A Kaukuntla
26.5
C Runte
26.4
J McAdams
26.3
Stuyvesant EP Lexington BS
Erin Szczechowski
Neg
S Pu
28.6
S Espinal
28.7
M Bhargava
28.5
T Saxena
28.4
Stuyvesant QH Jackson YC
Gabriel Koo
Neg
M Hathaway
28.5
M Qiu
28.4
A Cao
28.6
R Yu
28.8
Brooklyn Technical TS Mamaroneck BD
Julia Gyourko
Neg
S Tarin
29.2
T Simmons
29.1
J Blechman
27.0
D DeVito
29.0
Calvert Hall BS KIS KL
Lee Sharmat
Aff
E Bressler
29.0
E Sabatino
28.8
R Koo
28.4
M Lee
27.8
Stuyvesant NC Bronx Science RT
William Cheung
Neg
A Ng
29.0
J Chen
29.1
I Rjavinski
29.2
E Toth
29.5
Brooklyn Technical TT Leon Goldstein EK
Shannon Moore
Aff
A Trivino
29.0
E Turner - Louis
29.1
28.9
McDowell ZS Leon Goldstein MU
Kevin Wei
Neg
M Su
27.3
S Zhao
27.2
C Mak
27.5
J Uones
27.4
Hunter AJ Gulliver Prep RR
Darell Womack
Aff
S Ashraf
29.0
K Jain
28.8
A Roades
27.8
L Rovira
28.3
Gulliver Prep GV Mamaroneck LZ
Hannah Fox
Aff
J Gelrud
28.0
C Villalona
29.0
J Zimmerman
28.4
M Lazarus
28.3
Baltimore City SD Westview CE
Nicholas Tilmes
Neg
M Smith
28.3
J Daniels
28.0
V Eachambadi
28.2
H Chen
28.4
Leon Goldstein AF Lexington XK
Mark Gyourko
Aff
M Flemming
28.4
A Avrakh
28.5
A Kozlova
28.0
E Xu
28.1
Mamaroneck LR Strath Haven LY
Julonni Washington
Aff
T Lepelstat
28.6
V Rubin
28.5
G Li
28.3
H Yu
28.4
Strath Haven WW Woodgrove NW
Yasaswi Pisupati
Aff
J Wang
29.0
M Wang
28.9
M Woehrle
27.3
A Newton
27.2
Bronx Science CM Stuyvesant RH
H Dylan Willett
Neg
A Choudhury
28.7
L Musk
29.2
A Huang
29.0
A Rhee
29.7
Lexington SS Brooklyn Technical SB
Kevin James
Aff
J Swirnoff
28.5
N Sammeta
28.6
J Sahin
28.4
S Bah
28.2
Leon Goldstein PD Lexington TK
K. Karas
Neg
J Polanco
28.0
E Dunn
28.1
A Tipirneni
28.5
K Kapoor
28.4
Bronx Science BC Leon Goldstein HF Aff BYE Neg FFT