Yale Invitational

2019 — New Haven, CT/US
Round 4 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Mamaroneck McRu Brooklyn Technical TS
Cynthia Lin
Neg
C Runte
27.2
J McAdams
27.1
S Tarin
28.7
T Simmons
28.9
Brooklyn Technical HA Stuyvesant RH
Darell Womack
Neg
K Amekudzi
28.0
B Henry
27.8
A Huang
28.5
A Rhee
28.7
Leon Goldstein AF Lexington TK
H Dylan Willett
Neg
M Flemming
28.3
A Avrakh
28.2
A Tipirneni
28.5
K Kapoor
28.7
Mamaroneck LR Lexington XK
Eric Ronning
Aff
T Lepelstat
29.3
V Rubin
29.4
A Kozlova
29.2
E Xu
29.1
KIS KL Brooklyn Technical SB
Devon Schley
Neg
R Koo
28.8
M Lee
28.9
J Sahin
29.0
S Bah
29.1
Lexington BP Baltimore City SD
Kevin Wei
Aff
A Peng
28.2
C Barry
28.3
M Smith
28.1
J Daniels
28.0
Leon Goldstein PD Strath Haven LY
Shannon Moore
Neg
J Polanco
28.6
E Dunn
28.4
G Li
28.7
H Yu
28.8
Bronx Science CM Mamaroneck MR
Hannah Fox
Neg
A Choudhury
28.3
L Musk
28.5
R Rahman
28.1
J Miller
28.0
Leon Goldstein HF Mamaroneck BD
Jeffrey Ma
Neg
H Fox
28.6
N Hutson
28.3
J Blechman
28.4
D DeVito
29.2
Stuyvesant NC Bronx Science BC
Julonni Washington
Aff
A Ng
28.8
J Chen
29.0
E Basch
28.5
E Chan
28.6
Brooklyn Technical TT Lexington BS
Nicholas Tilmes
Aff
A Trivino
28.6
E Turner - Louis
28.7
M Bhargava
28.4
T Saxena
28.5
McDowell ZS Calvert Hall BS
Brendon Morris
Neg
M Su
27.8
S Zhao
27.4
E Bressler
28.9
E Sabatino
26.3
KIS LC Leon Goldstein MU
Jorman Antigua
Aff
J Choe
27.0
K Lee
27.3
C Mak
27.2
J Uones
27.1
Mamaroneck LO Hunter AJ
Gabriel Koo
Neg
J Owen
28.4
J Land
28.3
S Ashraf
28.6
K Jain
28.5
Woodgrove NW Brooklyn Technical RR
LaRinda Johnson
Neg
M Woehrle
25.5
A Newton
26.0
R Ronning
27.0
S Rich
27.8
Mamaroneck CZ Stuyvesant QH
Lee Sharmat
Neg
E Chinn
27.8
I Ziabkin
28.5
M Hathaway
28.8
M Qiu
29.0
Calvert Hall MC McDowell LK
Zhane Lloyd
Aff
D Christ
28.1
S Mosca
27.9
S Liu
27.8
G Kim
27.7
Strath Haven KZ ADL KK
Susan Wang
Neg
M Zhai
28.0
A Kaukuntla
28.1
F Kao
28.2
J Kuo
29.0
Stuyvesant EP Gulliver Prep GV
Magi Ortiz
Aff
S Pu
28.9
S Espinal
28.8
J Gelrud
28.7
C Villalona
28.6
Bronx Science RT Jackson YC
Michael McCabe
Aff
I Rjavinski
28.5
E Toth
28.7
A Cao
28.2
R Yu
28.3
Mamaroneck EF Leon Goldstein CS
Mark Gyourko
Aff
A Epstein
28.2
F Ferrisi
27.9
L Celik
27.6
J Svidler
27.0
Leon Goldstein EK Westview CE
Kayla Leung
Aff
28.6
V Eachambadi
27.9
H Chen
28.0
Gulliver Prep DP Lexington SS
K. Karas
Neg
C Derlon
28.1
S Podrog
28.2
J Swirnoff
28.4
N Sammeta
28.3
Lexington SY Bronx Science FX
Erin Szczechowski
Aff
S Sreeprakash
28.3
T Yang
28.6
A Fisher
28.5
M Xing
28.4
Gulliver Prep RR Strath Haven WW
Timothy Greening
Neg
A Roades
27.8
L Rovira
28.2
J Wang
28.1
M Wang
28.0
Mamaroneck LZ Lexington WL
Julia Gyourko
Neg
J Zimmerman
27.9
M Lazarus
28.0
C Liao
28.2
M Wu
28.9