Yale Invitational

2019 — New Haven, CT/US
Round 3 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Bronx Science BC Lexington SY
Gabriel Koo
Aff
E Basch
28.5
E Chan
28.6
S Sreeprakash
28.0
T Yang
28.2
Strath Haven WW Calvert Hall MC
Kevin James
Aff
J Wang
28.7
M Wang
29.1
D Christ
29.0
S Mosca
28.0
Lexington SS Mamaroneck CZ
Eric Ronning
Neg
J Swirnoff
29.2
N Sammeta
29.3
E Chinn
29.5
I Ziabkin
29.4
Brooklyn Technical TS Leon Goldstein PD
Susan Wang
Neg
S Tarin
28.1
T Simmons
27.0
J Polanco
28.0
E Dunn
27.5
Stuyvesant RH Mamaroneck LO
Julonni Washington
Neg
A Huang
27.7
A Rhee
27.5
J Owen
28.0
J Land
27.8
Lexington WL Leon Goldstein EK
Cynthia Lin
Neg
C Liao
27.5
M Wu
28.1
28.2
Brooklyn Technical RR Stuyvesant NC
Hannah Fox
Neg
R Ronning
27.4
S Rich
27.5
A Ng
28.0
J Chen
28.5
Hunter AJ Leon Goldstein AF
Erin Szczechowski
Aff
S Ashraf
28.9
K Jain
28.8
M Flemming
28.0
A Avrakh
27.9
Calvert Hall BS Mamaroneck McRu
Jeffrey Ma
Neg
E Bressler
29.0
E Sabatino
28.7
C Runte
29.1
J McAdams
28.8
Lexington BS KIS KL
Shannon Moore
Neg
M Bhargava
28.5
T Saxena
28.7
R Koo
28.6
M Lee
28.4
Lexington TK Brooklyn Technical TT
Kevin Wei
Aff
A Tipirneni
28.5
K Kapoor
28.4
A Trivino
28.0
E Turner - Louis
27.9
ADL KK Brooklyn Technical HA
Magi Ortiz
Neg
F Kao
28.5
J Kuo
28.6
K Amekudzi
28.8
B Henry
28.7
Leon Goldstein MU Lexington BP
Zhane Lloyd
Neg
C Mak
28.2
J Uones
28.1
A Peng
28.8
C Barry
28.6
Baltimore City SD Strath Haven KZ
Brendon Morris
Neg
M Smith
27.4
J Daniels
27.3
M Zhai
28.0
A Kaukuntla
27.6
Jackson YC Mamaroneck LR
Aubrey Semple
Aff
A Cao
28.1
R Yu
28.4
T Lepelstat
28.2
V Rubin
28.0
Leon Goldstein CS Gulliver Prep DP
Kayla Leung
Neg
L Celik
27.1
J Svidler
27.2
C Derlon
27.5
S Podrog
27.6
Brooklyn Technical SB McDowell ZS
Mira Toth
Aff
J Sahin
28.2
S Bah
28.3
M Su
28.1
S Zhao
28.0
Gulliver Prep GV Mamaroneck EF
H Dylan Willett
Aff
J Gelrud
28.7
C Villalona
28.8
A Epstein
28.5
F Ferrisi
28.3
Stuyvesant QH Bronx Science CM
Sim Low
Neg
M Hathaway
27.9
M Qiu
28.0
A Choudhury
29.0
L Musk
29.3
Strath Haven LY Bronx Science RT
Darell Womack
Neg
G Li
27.2
H Yu
27.7
I Rjavinski
29.0
E Toth
29.1
Lexington XK Mamaroneck LZ
Timothy Greening
Aff
A Kozlova
28.3
E Xu
28.5
J Zimmerman
28.0
M Lazarus
27.0
Mamaroneck MR Stuyvesant EP
Mark Gyourko
Aff
R Rahman
28.3
J Miller
28.4
S Pu
27.6
S Espinal
27.5
Mamaroneck BD Gulliver Prep RR
Jorman Antigua
Neg
J Blechman
28.3
D DeVito
28.6
A Roades
28.4
L Rovira
28.7
McDowell LK Leon Goldstein HF
Yasaswi Pisupati
Neg
S Liu
27.9
G Kim
27.8
H Fox
28.5
N Hutson
28.6
Bronx Science FX KIS LC
Lee Sharmat
Aff
A Fisher
28.5
M Xing
28.6
J Choe
28.3
K Lee
28.4
Westview CE Woodgrove NW
Peter Susko
Neg
V Eachambadi
27.9
H Chen
28.1
M Woehrle
28.0
A Newton
28.2