National Speech and Debate Tournament

2019 — Dallas, TX/US
Trip Results
Prop Opp Judges Votes Result
Hoosier Heartland Blue Canada Blue
Eric DiMichele
Edgar Jackson
Jessica Wilkinson
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Golden Desert Blue South Carolina Silver
Michael Bischoff
Christine Beard
Maryam Tazari
Prop
Opp
Opp
2-1 OPP
Magnolia White China Red
Justin Weaver
Nisha Pandey
Javier Lopez
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Canada White Tarheel East Blue
Julie Roos
Jake Cosio
James Davis
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
Western Washington Green New Jersey Red
Angelica Mercado
Terry German
Micheal Murray
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
San Fran Bay Brown Florida Manatee Gray
adam thane
Courtney Coffman
Victoria Lapadula
Opp
Prop
Opp
2-1 OPP
Three Trails Blue Capitol Valley Red
Katy Branch
Jesus Caro
Jacob Thompson
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Lone Star Blue Southern Minnesota Blue
Joshua Denk
Cathy Christian
Timothy Meyer
Prop
Prop
Opp
2-1 PROP
Central Texas Red Montana Blue
Kelly Agan
Erin Clark
Meenakshi Sambasivam
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
China Yellow Southern California Red
Alexandra Welch
Kristy Abusaid
Lucas Bailey
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
East Oklahoma Blue New Mexico Silver
Kim Goff
Tim Coughlin
Judy Huston
Prop
Prop
Opp
2-1 PROP
Heart Of America Red East Texas White
David Luers
Kelley Kirkpatrick
Daniel Hirsch
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Wind River Red East Kansas Red
Robin Christensen
Milla Smith
Dustin Hurley
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Singapore White West Los Angeles Blue
Brittanie McNeil
Devin Remley
Enrique Solis Jr
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
Idaho Mountain River Yellow South Texas Red
Mariel Cruz
Aubree Hansen
Katherine Muse - Wagenknecht
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
New England Blue New Jersey Gold
Chris Mosmeyer
Ethan Samuel
Alicia Drier
Opp
Prop
Prop
2-1 PROP
East Kansas Blue Lone Star Red
Kimberly Fradelis
Erik Pielstick
Madison Estes
Prop
Prop
Opp
2-1 PROP
Arkansas Red Georgia Northern Mountain Red
Meykia Smith
Steven Birnholz
Jacek Stachowiak
Prop
Opp
Opp
2-1 OPP
Calif. Coast Gold West Los Angeles White
Wendy King
Stephanie Cozzens
Matthew Stewart
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
Magnolia Green Ozark Gold
Diane Wagener
Chris Agee
Pauline Buis
Prop
Opp
Prop
2-1 PROP
Carolina West Green Florida Oceanfront Blue
Ryan Lovell
Meagan Deutch
Devon Snook
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Heart Of Texas Blue Florida Panther White
Roy Antley
Marco Dominguez
Jenny Lewis
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Maine Gold East Texas Violet
Jeremy Beckman
Kim Ferguson
Amanda Dolinger
Opp
Prop
Prop
2-1 PROP
North Texas Longhorns White Arkansas Blue
Piper Ragland
Colleen Mooney
Nathan Kurtti
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
Florida Sunshine Red Heart Of Texas Red
Cathryn Geyer
Steve Dosskey
Gabriel Sanchez
Prop
Opp
Opp
2-1 OPP
Valley Forge Gold Tarheel East Red
Rick Ramnath
Priya Kandaswamy
Anna Bryant
Prop
Prop
Opp
2-1 PROP
Rushmore Blue New York City Red
Brandon Fisher
Derrick Knight
Emily Henry
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Western Slope Blue North Texas Longhorns Blue
Edmond Walsh
Angelique Ronald
Victoria Rivera
Opp
Prop
Prop
2-1 PROP
North Coast Yellow Hoosier Crossroads Blue
Zach Atkins
Carmen Perez
Taylor Reeves
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
Carolina West Orange Taiwan Blue
Jonathan Robertson
Nick Hansen
Jeanne Malone
Opp
Opp
Prop
2-1 OPP
Singapore Red Lone Star Green
Matthew Davis
Vicky Tong
Ryan Monagle
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
Colorado Grande Blue China Gold
Katie Dunn
Hunter Dunteman
Jerry Crist
Opp
Prop
Opp
2-1 OPP