RCC T3

2018 — Chicago, IL, IL/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks
Walter Payton IC
Ivanyshyn-Ugryn & Carpenter
Solorio MR
Mata & Rodriguez
29 Ivanyshyn-Ugryn 29.5 Carpenter 29 Mata 29.5 Rodriguez
Solorio RM
Rivera & Moreno
Thomas Kelly AO
Aguilar & Ornelas
28 Rivera 29 Moreno 28 Aguilar 28 Ornelas
Von Steuben VL
Velazquez  & Loggins 
Lane Tech HP
Hernandez & Phelan
28 Velazquez 28 Loggins 30 Hernandez 29 Phelan
Maine East TT
Tsogtjargal & Tsogtjargal
Phoenix Military RD
Ruiz & Duran
29 Tsogtjargal 28 Tsogtjargal 27 Ruiz 26 Duran
Niles North AU
Amiwala & Unwin
Von Steuben SV
Schoessling  & Vasquez 
29.2 Amiwala 29.1 Unwin 28.6 Schoessling 28.7 Vasquez
Jones CP BS
Brown & Shuffelton-Sobe
Solorio AF
Alvarez & Fontanez
28.5 Brown 28.2 Shuffelton-Sobe 28.3 Alvarez 28.4 Fontanez
Lincoln Park BG
Becerra & Gamon
Von Steuben HM
Huber  & Mejia 
28.5 Becerra 28.3 Gamon 28 Huber  28 Mejia 
TAFT MN
Mika & Nazzal
Niles North SA
Schau & ali
28 Mika 28.3 Nazzal 26.8 Schau 28.3 ali
Lane Tech HO
Hubbard & Ortiz
Northside ST
Schaefer & Tudmilla
28.5 Hubbard 28 Ortiz 27.5 Schaefer 26 Tudmilla
Jones CP AM
Almanza & Martinez
Lindblom Math and Science TN
Tamatekou & Nwankwo
28.3 Almanza 28.5 Martinez 28.7 Tamatekou 29.5 Nwankwo
Northside BR
Bologna & Rahaman
Maine East BS
Babu Varghese & Shah
29.5 Bologna 29.5 Rahaman 28 Babu Varghese 28 Shah
Evanston Twp DY
Downs & Yanowitz
Northside KR
Kim & Robinwhite
28.2 Downs 28.5 Yanowitz 28.3 Kim 28.1 Robinwhite
Phoenix Military HM
Herrera & Martinez
Von Steuben GH
Gergeni  & Hamayel 
27.5 Herrera 27 Martinez 28 Gergeni 29 Hamayel
Von Steuben VW
Vanswearingen   & Wentland
Northside CW
Choudhry & Weller
27.2 Vanswearingen 27.3 Wentland 26.9 Choudhry 27.5 Weller
Lindblom Math and Science WM
Watson & Moody
Lane Tech BL
Butt & Lopez
28.2 Watson 28 Moody 28.4 Butt 28.3 Lopez
Northside GN
Gilhuly & Nadkarni
Walter Payton GW
Goodman & Watts
29 Gilhuly 28.5 Nadkarni 28 Goodman 27.5 Watts
Jones CP RM
Rubinov & Merrill
Von Steuben CM
Cers  & Magdaleno 
28.5 Rubinov 28 Merrill 27.5 Cers 27 Magdaleno
Phoenix Military AC
Alvarado & Cruz
Walter Payton JP
Jones & Partner
28.2 Alvarado Cruz 29.2 Jones 29.4 Partner
Univ Of Chicago Lab BN
Bhattacharjee & Nix
Von Steuben TA
Thomas  & Alagic 
29.8 Bhattacharjee 29.8 Nix 29 Thomas 28 Alagic
Maine East CV
Chung & Valiji
Von Steuben GG
Gutierrez  & Gramajo 
27 Chung 29 Valiji 27 Gutierrez 26 Gramajo
Lindblom Math and Science HP
Perkins & Henderson
Thomas Kelly GL
Gao & Lin
27.2 Henderson 27.3 Perkins 28 Gao 27.5 Lin
Walter Payton KA
Kessler & Armendariz
Jones CP CC
Coffey & Cullen
28.7 Kessler 28.7 Armendariz 27.5 Coffey 27.7 Cullen
Lindblom Math and Science FR
Flores & Range
Von Steuben AA
Amir  & Afzal 
28.9 Flores 29.8 Range 28 Amir 28 Afzal 
Phoenix Military FG
Figuroa & Garcia
Solorio FL
Franco & Lares
27.7 Figueroa 27.8 Garcia 27.6 Franco 27.7 Lares
Lane Tech BP
Byrd & Price
Phoenix Military DM
Dachent & Marmatejo
28 Byrd 28.1 Price 26 Dachent 25.5 Marmolejo
Walter Payton GM
Gies & Matesanz-Rodriguez
Von Steuben HD
Hussaini  & Diaz
28 Gies 29.5 Matesanz-Rodriguez 27 Hussaini 25 Diaz