Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas

2018 — Austin, TX/US
Round 4 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Carroll Senior SM Dripping Springs JM
Roshni Edalur
Aff
29.0
28.0
Los Alamos AD Westlake AL
Jonathan Lee
Neg
Total Score
28.6
28.8
Stony Point MV Judson AJ
Julia Tothezan
Aff
29.0
28.0
Kinkaid MA A&M Consolidated CC
Rachana Jadala
Aff
28.0
28.2
James Madison SH Little Rock Central JP
Sam Loh
Neg
29.0
30.0
Plano West Senior SW All Saints Episcopal GL
Will Coltzer
Aff
29.2
29.0
Judson DV Trinity Valley JH
Todd Kessler
Neg
27.8
28.0
Plano East Senior WZ Langham Creek NI
Sam Loh
Aff
30.0
29.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep WH Los Alamos SM
Rohin Patel
Aff
29.4
Total Score
29.3
Prosper KS Cypress Woods AK
Andrew Nguyen
Neg
27.1
27.2
Hebron LC Woodlands AH
Reagan Mason
Neg
27.0
28.5
Westlake MV Winston Churchill SM
Dominic Henderson
Aff
28.2
28.0
Woodlands AA Klein Oak KK
Elaine Fung
Aff
30.0
29.0
Garland IR All Saints Episcopal AF
Roshni Edalur
Neg
27.5
28.0
Village AF Seven Lakes RR
Lawrence Zhou
Neg
29.2
29.3
Strake Jesuit College Prep DL Cypress Woods FP
Mason Sheu
Neg
28.0
30.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Prosper AA
Nolan Burdett
Aff
29.3
29.1
Trinity Valley KK Hebron PN
Shrey Desai
Neg
29.5
29.6
Westwood AZ Athens TH
sean mccormick
Aff
29.5
28.5
Prosper WB Strake Jesuit College Prep NT
Madeleine Stevens
Neg
28.0
28.1
Katy Taylor AP Union TR
Nolan Burdett
Neg
28.4
29.0
McNeil KK Woodlands LW
Richard Colling
Aff
Strake Jesuit College Prep DH Austin SFA AR
Jugal Amodwala
Neg
28.6
28.8
McNeil AR Westwood SM
Rohin Patel
Aff
29.5
29.4
KAPS BT LC Anderson AR
Dino De-La-O
Aff
29.1
29.0
Westlake SM Brophy CP CT
Arun Sharma
Neg
28.5
28.6
Westwood AL Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Cameron McConway
Neg
28.7
29.5
Carroll Senior TR Melissa DR
Brice Ezell
Aff
27.0
25.0
Westlake FD Klein Oak JS
Ethan Eyre
Aff
28.0
27.0
Reagan GS Episcopal School of Dallas ZH
William Solice
Neg
28.0
28.5
Westwood DL PSJA Southwest SV
sean mccormick
Aff
28.2
27.8
Union GL Kinkaid MT
Jacob Koshak
Aff
28.5
28.0
Westwood SP Strake Jesuit College Prep CR
Bianca Rathwick
Neg
28.3
28.4
Stony Point AH Carnegie Vanguard AB
Pranav Vijayan
Neg
29.0
29.5
Westwood AA Hebron ZR
Charles Li
Neg
Total Score
29.1
29.2
LC Anderson KS Melissa BW
Arshaan Ali
Aff
30.0
28.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep JPo Prosper JR
Nate Galang
Aff
28.8
28.1
McNeil WP Hebron SV
Rachana Jadala
Aff
28.5
28.0
Lovejoy CM Strake Jesuit College Prep BE
Reagan Mason
Neg
29.2
29.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep VC Monsignor Kelly Catholic PS
Mason Sheu
Aff
30.0
29.9
Plano East Senior AK James Bowie TW
JP Stuckert
Neg
28.7
29.6
Strake Jesuit College Prep MS Garland BM
Derek Yu
Neg
27.8
28.4
James Madison MA Kinkaid AG
Julie Smith
Aff
30.0
28.5
Strake Jesuit College Prep AM Tuloso-Midway JS
J.D. Sanford
Neg
28.8
29.5
Mt. Pleasant CR PSJA Southwest AK
John Stearns
Neg
27.0
27.4
Lake Travis BO Klein Oak VW
Jonathon Taylor
Aff
30.0
29.0
LC Anderson AP Hebron AS
Abby DeLeon
Neg
30.0
29.0
James Madison AR Sharyland NA
Will Coltzer
Neg
28.4
28.6
Trinity Valley RB Cypress Woods AJ
Javier Navarrete
Aff
28.6
28.5
UT IB Strake Jesuit College Prep JG
akhil gandra
Neg
29.3
29.2
Jack C. Hays KC BASIS San Antonio Shavano AP
Jared Everitt
Neg
29.0
29.1
Strake Jesuit College Prep JP Harlingen South KN
Daniel Ramirez
Aff
28.0
27.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep AA McMillen NG
Lauren Cooney
Neg
29.0
30.0
Elkins EC James Bowie JB
Greg McGee
Neg
28.0
29.0
Westlake EA Booker T. Washington SR
Alexa Glendinning
Aff
29.0
29.8
Round Rock SG Kinkaid HS
Dino De-La-O
Aff
28.7
28.6
Lake Travis VM Woodlands CM
John Stearns
Neg
28.5
29.6
Harlingen South MH Sharyland LG
Victor Nava
Aff
27.0
26.5
Strake Jesuit College Prep ZD Grapevine MT
Michael Corser
Neg
27.8
29.4
LC Anderson SJ Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
akhil gandra
Neg
29.5
29.6
Prosper IP Winston Churchill MD
Jacob Koshak
Neg
27.5
29.0
James Madison BV Westside SH
Israel Pizana
Aff
27.0
26.0
Westlake AR Woodlands JB
Jacob Lugo
Neg
28.0
28.7
Reagan VH Plano East Senior HG
Victor Nava
Neg
28.0
28.5
Jack C. Hays PF Westlake AC
Lawrence Zhou
Aff
29.4
29.3
Village AI Marcus KL
Alexa Glendinning
Neg
28.4
28.5
Stony Point ST Westwood AK
Bianca Rathwick
Neg
Total Score
28.6
29.5
Garland KP Mt. Pleasant RP
Daniel Ramirez
Aff
29.0
27.0
Westwood HJ CTCS NS
Cameron McConway
Neg
29.0
29.3
James Madison KG Strake Jesuit College Prep NG
Miguel Harvey
Neg
27.5
28.0
Incarnate Word NG Kinkaid HP
Julie Smith
Neg
28.0
28.5
Melissa HC BASIS San Antonio Shavano RN
Brice Ezell
Aff
27.0
26.0
Trinity Valley AB BASIS San Antonio Shavano MS
Shrey Desai
Neg
28.0
29.0
Round Rock RG Palm Harbor KG
Lauren Cooney
Aff
30.0
29.0
James Madison AA Elkins SW
Jared Everitt
Neg
24.0
27.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep BB BASIS San Antonio Shavano GG
Madeleine Stevens
Aff
28.5
28.0
Kinkaid SM Keller JB
Jacob Lugo
Neg
29.2
29.1
Judson JA Westwood MS
Richard Colling
Neg
27.5
28.5
Winston Churchill JE Carroll Senior GI
Jugal Amodwala
Neg
28.1
29.5
Westwood TL Beaverton Independent RS
Dominic Henderson
Aff
29.7
29.6
Strake Jesuit College Prep JM Elkins KP
Johnny Simpson
Aff
29.0
28.0
PSJA Southwest AC Cypress Woods MT
John Anderson
Neg
27.5
28.0
BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Cypress Woods AZ
Derek Yu
Neg
28.7
29.0
Westlake CR Jack C. Hays EC
Jonathan Lee
Neg
28.0
28.7
Stony Point CS Baker MB
Pranav Vijayan
Aff
29.1
26.8
Plano West Senior AG Jack C. Hays HB
Todd Kessler
Aff
28.5
28.4
PSJA Southwest AM Stony Point RP
J.D. Sanford
Neg
27.5
27.8
Hebron NS Booker T. Washington JS
Katya Ehresman
Neg
28.2
28.4
Elkins PJ BASIS San Antonio Shavano CP
Miguel Harvey
Neg
26.0
28.7
James Madison IR LC Anderson MR Aff FFT Neg BYE
Grace JF Sharyland EV Aff BYE Neg BYE