Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas

2018 — Austin, TX/US
Round 2 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Stony Point RP Kinkaid HS
Miguel Harvey
Neg
27.5
28.9
Winston Churchill MD Tuloso-Midway JS
akhil gandra
Neg
28.7
29.3
Hebron LC BASIS San Antonio Shavano MS
Jugal Amodwala
Aff
28.0
28.3
Strake Jesuit College Prep JM McMillen NG
Julia Tothezan
Aff
30.0
29.0
Carnegie Vanguard AB All Saints Episcopal GL
Jonathon Taylor
Aff
29.0
30.0
A&M Consolidated CC Plano West Senior SW
Rohin Patel
Aff
29.3
28.6
Cypress Woods AZ Westwood DL
Javier Navarrete
Aff
29.1
29.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep JPo Plano East Senior HG
Todd Kessler
Neg
27.5
29.0
Beaverton Independent RS CTCS NS
Shrey Desai
Aff
29.6
29.5
Judson JA McNeil AR
Julie Smith
Neg
28.7
30.0
Village AI Westwood AL
Javier Navarrete
Aff
29.1
28.7
Westwood MS LC Anderson SJ
Derek Yu
Neg
29.0
29.5
Prosper AA Westside SH
Neel Kattumadam
Aff
29.2
29.7
Plano East Senior WZ Baker MB
Jeffry Van Slycke
Aff
29.0
28.0
Westwood SP James Madison AA
Jonathon Taylor
Aff
29.0
28.0
BASIS San Antonio Shavano RN James Madison KG
Jonathan Lee
Aff
28.3
28.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep DL Klein Oak VW
Carlos Sandoval
Aff
27.5
27.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep CR BASIS San Antonio Shavano AP
akhil gandra
Aff
29.1
28.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep DH Prosper KS
Reagan Mason
Aff
29.3
28.3
BASIS San Antonio Shavano GG Austin SFA AR
Rafael Acosta
Neg
27.0
28.5
PSJA Southwest SV Langham Creek NI
Jugal Amodwala
Aff
28.0
27.2
Lake Travis BO Winston Churchill SM
Cameron McConway
Aff
29.5
28.5
Round Rock RG Trinity Valley KK
Dominic Henderson
Neg
27.6
28.6
Kinkaid SM Klein Oak JS
William Solice
Aff
29.7
29.4
Cypress Woods FP James Bowie TW
Andrew Nguyen
Neg
28.5
29.4
Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Cypress Woods MT
Nate Galang
Aff
29.4
28.0
Harlingen South KN Westwood AA
sean mccormick
Aff
28.5
Total Score
28.4
Hebron ZR Union GL
Greg McGee
Aff
29.6
29.5
Kinkaid MT LC Anderson AP
Rohin Patel
Neg
28.3
28.5
Round Rock SG LC Anderson KS
Pranav Vijayan
Aff
29.0
28.8
Union TR McNeil WP
Lawrence Zhou
Aff
29.5
28.4
Reagan VH Trinity Valley RB
John Anderson
Neg
27.5
27.7
Prosper WB Westlake CR
Reagan Mason
Neg
27.0
28.0
Grace JF Elkins PJ
Maggie Zollo
Neg
28.0
29.0
James Madison SH Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Arshaan Ali
Neg
27.0
30.0
Woodlands AH Prosper JR
JP Stuckert
Aff
29.0
28.2
Marcus KL James Madison MA
Zane Rashdan
Aff
29.0
27.7
Los Alamos SM Stony Point MV
Marissa Colley
Aff
Total Score
29.0
25.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep JG Westwood AK
Cameron McConway
Neg
28.8
29.0
Plano East Senior AK UT IB
Brice Ezell
Aff
28.0
27.5
Hebron SV Judson DV
Daniel Ramirez
Aff
27.5
26.5
James Madison BV Cypress Woods AJ
Alexa Glendinning
Neg
29.0
29.5
Garland BM Trinity Valley JH
Arun Sharma
Aff
28.5
28.3
Westwood TL Sharyland NA
Jonathan Lee
Aff
28.8
28.0
KAPS BT Jack C. Hays EC
Bianca Rathwick
Aff
29.2
28.6
Jack C. Hays PF Strake Jesuit College Prep AA
Daniel Ramirez
Neg
28.0
27.0
Kinkaid MA Woodlands AA
Maggie Zollo
Aff
28.5
28.0
PSJA Southwest AC Monsignor Kelly Catholic PS
Katya Ehresman
Neg
28.0
28.2
All Saints Episcopal AF LC Anderson AR
Richard Colling
Aff
26.1
26.0
Klein Oak KK Garland KP
Neel Kattumadam
Neg
29.1
30.0
Westlake EA Westwood AZ
Andrew Nguyen
Neg
28.5
28.7
Grapevine MT Reagan GS
Brice Ezell
Aff
28.0
25.0
Plano West Senior AG Strake Jesuit College Prep MS
Zane Rashdan
Neg
29.0
30.0
Trinity Valley AB Carroll Senior SM
Dino De-La-O
Neg
27.8
29.0
Cypress Woods AK McNeil KK
Michael Corser
Neg
28.1
29.2
Melissa HC Los Alamos AD
Ethan Eyre
Neg
29.0
Total Score
28.0
Lake Travis VM Sharyland EV
Mason Sheu
Aff
28.5
28.0
Westlake SM BASIS San Antonio Shavano CP
Richard Colling
Aff
28.3
28.2
Winston Churchill JE James Bowie JB
Tiffany Mai
Neg
29.0
28.0
Hebron AS Westwood SM
Shrey Desai
Neg
29.4
29.5
Westlake AL Sharyland LG
Ethan Eyre
Aff
29.0
25.0
Hebron NS Elkins EC
J.D. Sanford
Aff
27.8
27.5
Katy Taylor AP Stony Point CS
J.D. Sanford
Aff
28.1
28.0
Jack C. Hays KC Keller JB
Hannah Vasquez
Neg
27.0
29.0
Kinkaid AG Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Chakra Jonnalagadda
Neg
28.0
29.2
Little Rock Central JP Seven Lakes RR
Dino De-La-O
Neg
27.7
28.5
Incarnate Word NG Jack C. Hays HB
Kyle Brenner
Neg
25.0
30.0
Palm Harbor KG Woodlands JB
Sam Loh
Neg
29.9
30.0
Kinkaid HP Westlake AC
Pranav Vijayan
Neg
28.0
27.7
Elkins SW Stony Point ST
Kristi Braley
Neg
27.0
Total Score
28.7
Mt. Pleasant RP Strake Jesuit College Prep NT
Marissa Colley
Aff
28.0
27.0
BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK PSJA Southwest AK
Lawrence Zhou
Aff
28.9
27.9
Woodlands LW Harlingen South MH
Elaine Fung
Aff
30.0
28.5
Elkins KP Melissa DR
Margo Batha
Aff
29.0
28.5
Carroll Senior GI Episcopal School of Dallas ZH
Chakra Jonnalagadda
Aff
29.2
28.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe Lovejoy CM
Arun Sharma
Neg
28.7
28.8
Dripping Springs JM Strake Jesuit College Prep NG
Carlos Sandoval
Aff
28.5
28.0
Athens TH Strake Jesuit College Prep ZD
John Anderson
Aff
27.5
27.6
Westlake FD Strake Jesuit College Prep JP
Derek Yu
Neg
28.4
28.7
Garland IR Prosper IP
Nate Galang
Aff
28.4
27.5
LC Anderson MR Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Arshaan Ali
Neg
29.0
30.0
Village AF Hebron PN
sean mccormick
Aff
29.4
29.0
Brophy CP CT Strake Jesuit College Prep BB
Sam Loh
Neg
29.5
30.0
Melissa BW Strake Jesuit College Prep VC
Hannah Vasquez
Neg
24.0
28.0
Westwood HJ Booker T. Washington JS
Alexa Glendinning
Neg
29.0
28.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep AM PSJA Southwest AM
Bianca Rathwick
Aff
28.0
27.2
Westlake MV Carroll Senior TR
Charles Li
Neg
28.1
29.1
James Madison AR Westlake AR Aff FFT Neg BYE
Booker T. Washington SR Judson AJ Aff BYE Neg FFT
Stony Point AH Mt. Pleasant CR Aff BYE Neg FFT
Woodlands CM James Madison IR Aff BYE Neg FFT