Washington State Debate Tournament

2019 — Tacoma, WA/US
Cong
Round 2 Results
Chamber Code Institution S1 – K Harr S2 – K Haynes S3 – L Dribben
1 Herita Mark Agard Heritage High School 7 4 6 5 2 5
1 SouKit Jaclyn Choi South Kitsap Speech and Debate Team 9 3, 3 4 4, 5 8 4, 3
1 Olympi Claire Christensen Olympia High School 9 4, 3 9 4, 4 9 3, 3
1 King's Toby Clark King's Schools 9 4, 3 9 4, 3 9 3, 3
1 Ferris Bela Cook Ferris High School 5 5 9 4 9 3
1 Interl Sam Dumesh Interlake HS 1 5, 6 9 4, 4 7 3, 4
1 Newpor Omar Fageeri Newport HS 3 4, 5 3 5, 5 1 5, 5
1 U Sara Kern University HS 8 5, 3 9 4, 4 9 3, 4
1 ThoJef Brian Kim Thomas Jefferson High School 9 4, 3 9 4, 2 9 4, 3
1 DD Ashly Lopez D D Eisenhower HS 9 9 9
1 Redmon Karran Mehta Redmond HS 6 5 7 5 9 4
1 Skyvie Cameron Nielson Skyview HS 9 3 9 3 9 2
1 Bellev Julia Poon Bellevue HS 9 5 5 4
1 Mead Nick Selden Mead High School 9 3 9 4 9 4
1 Kamiak Ethan Shettlesworth Kamiak High School 9 4 9 4 4 5
1 Chiawa Linh Truong Chiawana High School 2 5, 4 1 4, 6 6 4, 5
1 Snohom Colby VerHoeven Snohomish 9 4, 4 8 2, 5 9 4, 3
1 CenVal ShamWow? Welch Central Valley High School 9 9 9
1 MouVie Audrey Wrede Mountain View HS 9 9 9
1 WalWal Josh Rose Walla Walla High School 4 4, 5 2 5, 5 3 4, 5
Chamber Code Institution S1 – J Jablon S2 – M Mossman S3 – R Monteith
2 Interl Prabhat Aluri Interlake HS 9 4, 4, 4 7 5, 5, 6 2 5, 5, 5
2 GigHar Lauryn Boschulte Gig Harbor 7 5 9 5 9 4
2 U Sierra Burdette University HS 9 4, 4 9 5, 4 9 4, 4
2 MouVer Brian Conde- Martinez Mount Vernon High School 9 4 9 5 9 4
2 Toppen Alexis Dimas Toppenish High School 9 9 9
2 Lewand Owen Gadd Lewis and Clark High School 3 4, 5 9 5, 4 9 5, 4
2 Mead Skye Gordon Mead High School 8 5, 4 6 5, 6 6 5, 5
2 Kamiak Maeve Heard Kamiak High School 9 4, 4 9 5, 4 9 4, 4
2 Davis Anayeli Hermosa Davis High School 9 9 9
2 Newpor Rosie Huang Newport HS 6 1 5
2 Skyvie Justin Lindsay Skyview HS 5 5, 5 2 6, 6 1 5, 6
2 DD Lynzee Lopez D D Eisenhower HS 9 3 9 5 9 3
2 Mt.Spo Max Molgard Mt. Spokane High School 9 4 9 5 9 4
2 RaiAvi David Nguyen Raisbeck Aviation High School 9 4 5 6 8 4
2 NorCen Elaina Nixon North Central High School 9 3, 3 9 4, 4 9 3, 3
2 Ferris Aidan Oos-MacFadden Ferris High School 9 4, 4 9 5, 4 7 4, 5
2 Kingst Emily Ramirez Kingston HS 1 5, 5 8 5, 6 9 4, 4
2 WalWal Jacob Rose Walla Walla High School 9 4 9 5 4 5
2 FedWay Desiree Vera Federal Way 2 5, 5 4 5, 6 9 4, 4
2 Bellev Alice Wang Bellevue HS 4 5, 5 3 6, 6 3 5, 5
Chamber Code Institution S1 – A Dionne S2 – B DeCracker S3 – R Walter
3 FedWay Suheyb Aden Federal Way 9 5 2 6 9 6
3 Redmon Jay Dharmadhikari Redmond HS 9 4, 5 7 5, 5 9 3, 5
3 Puyall Logan Earnest Puyallup High School 9 4, 3 9 5, 5 5 5, 5
3 MouVer Jesus Gallardo-Flores Mount Vernon High School 9 4 9 5 9 3
3 Overla Jack Getz The Overlake School 9 5 5 6 9 4
3 RaiAvi Stephanie Glascock Raisbeck Aviation High School 1 6, 6 1 6, 6 4 5, 5
3 Interl Anish Gupta Interlake HS 9 4, 4 9 5, 5 9 3, 2
3 Herita Terence Hardy Heritage High School 9 4, 3 9 4, 4 9 3, 2
3 Roosev Ines Jacobs Roosevelt High School 8 5, 5 9 5, 5 9 2, 4
3 Newpor Sophie Liu Newport HS 4 5, 6 9 4, 5 2 5, 6
3 DD Daisy Martinez D D Eisenhower HS 9 9 9
3 Ridgef Christian Meyer Ridgefield High School 9 3, 3 9 5, 5 9 2, 2
3 Kamiak Jason Miller Kamiak High School 2 6 6 3 6
3 Mead Miranda Reed Mead High School 9 4 9 4 9 3
3 RaiChr Destiny Al-Jararheh Rain Chr HS 9 3, 5 9 4, 4 6 4, 3
3 U Sierra Stinson University HS 5 5, 5, 6 4 5, 4, 5 8 3, 2, 4
3 Bellev Emily Tang Bellevue HS 6 5, 5 3 6, 5 1 6, 5
3 Skyvie Ryan Welch Skyview HS 7 5 8 6 9 4
3 Toppen Fernando Zaragoza Toppenish High School 9 9 9
3 Ferris Rosie Zhou Ferris High School 3 6, 5 9 5, 5 7 5, 4