Washington State Debate Tournament

2019 — Tacoma, WA/US
Cong
Round 1 Results
Chamber Code Institution P – P Sealey S1 – J Ee S2 – J Lindsay S3 – N Edgar
1 Herita Mark Agard Heritage High School 9 1 5 3 5 9 5
1 SouKit Jaclyn Choi South Kitsap Speech and Debate Team 12 9 4 9 3 9 4
1 Olympi Claire Christensen Olympia High School 16 9 4 9 3 9 4
1 King's Toby Clark King's Schools 2 8 5 9 3 9 4
1 Ferris Bela Cook Ferris High School 14 9 4 9 4 9 4
1 Interl Sam Dumesh Interlake HS 1 4 5 9 3 6 6
1 Newpor Omar Fageeri Newport HS 7 6 5, 5 2 5, 5 1 5, 5
1 U Sara Kern University HS 10 7 4, 4, 4 8 4, 4, 4, 5 9 4, 4, 4, 5
1 ThoJef Brian Kim Thomas Jefferson High School 11 9 3, 5 9 3, 3 7 4, 5
1 DD Ashly Lopez D D Eisenhower HS 20 9 9 9
1 Redmon Karran Mehta Redmond HS 13 9 5 6 4 8 5
1 Skyvie Cameron Nielson Skyview HS 15 9 4 9 3 9 4
1 Bellev Julia Poon Bellevue HS 5 9 5, 5, 5, 5, 5 5 5, 5, 5, 4, 5 4 5, 5, 4, 5
1 Mead Nick Selden Mead High School 18 9 4 9 4 9 4
1 Kamiak Ethan Shettlesworth Kamiak High School 8 9 5, 5 9 4, 4 3 4, 5
1 Chiawa Linh Truong Chiawana High School 6 3 5 7 4 9 4
1 Snohom Colby VerHoeven Snohomish 4 5 5, 5, 5, 5, 5 9 5, 5, 5, 4, 4 2 5, 5, 5, 5, 5
1 CenVal ShamWow? Welch Central Valley High School 17 9 9 9
1 MouVie Audrey Wrede Mountain View HS 19 9 5 4 5 9 5
1 WalWal Josh Rose Walla Walla High School 3 2 5 1 5 5 6
Chamber Code Institution S1 – B DeCracker S2 – J Blair S3 – L Masingale
2 Interl Prabhat Aluri Interlake HS 4 6, 6, 5, 5 7 6, 6, 5, 5 4 6, 6, 6, 5, 5
2 GigHar Lauryn Boschulte Gig Harbor 9 5, 5 1 6, 6 6 5, 5
2 U Sierra Burdette University HS 6 5 9 4 9 4
2 MouVer Brian Conde- Martinez Mount Vernon High School 9 5 9 4 9 4
2 Toppen Alexis Dimas Toppenish High School 9 4 9 4 9 3
2 Lewand Owen Gadd Lewis and Clark High School 9 5, 5 9 4, 5 9 4, 3
2 Mead Skye Gordon Mead High School 3 5, 5 5 6, 4 5 5, 5
2 Kamiak Maeve Heard Kamiak High School 8 4, 5 9 4, 5 9 4, 4
2 Davis Anayeli Hermosa Davis High School 9 4 9 3 9 3
2 Newpor Rosie Huang Newport HS 2 5, 5, 5, 5, 6 9 5, 5, 5, 4, 5 3 5, 5, 5, 5, 5
2 Skyvie Justin Lindsay Skyview HS 1 6, 6 8 4, 6 1 5, 5
2 DD Lynzee Lopez D D Eisenhower HS 9 9 9
2 Mt.Spo Max Molgard Mt. Spokane High School 9 4 9 4 9 4
2 RaiAvi David Nguyen Raisbeck Aviation High School 9 4, 4 6 6, 4 9 4, 4
2 NorCen Elaina Nixon North Central High School 9 5 9 5 9 4
2 Ferris Aidan Oos-MacFadden Ferris High School 9 5 3 6 9 4
2 Kingst Emily Ramirez Kingston HS 9 5, 5 9 5, 4 2 5, 5
2 WalWal Jacob Rose Walla Walla High School 7 5 9 5 9 4
2 FedWay Desiree Vera Federal Way 5 5, 5, 5 4 5, 5, 5, 6 7 5, 5, 5
2 Bellev Alice Wang Bellevue HS 9 5, 5 2 5, 6 8 4, 5
Chamber Code Institution S1 – G Means S2 – K Swanson S3 – V Hyde
3 FedWay Suheyb Aden Federal Way 1 5, 5 9 4 9 4
3 Redmon Jay Dharmadhikari Redmond HS 9 3, 5 9 4, 4 8 4, 5
3 Puyall Logan Earnest Puyallup High School 9 3, 3 2 5, 6 7 4, 5
3 MouVer Jesus Gallardo-Flores Mount Vernon High School 9 4 9 3 9 4
3 Overla Jack Getz The Overlake School 5 5 4 5 6 5
3 RaiAvi Stephanie Glascock Raisbeck Aviation High School 3 6, 6, 6 1 6, 6, 6, 5 1 6, 6, 6, 6
3 Interl Anish Gupta Interlake HS 8 4 7 5 9 4
3 Herita Terence Hardy Heritage High School 9 3 9 3 9 4
3 Roosev Ines Jacobs Roosevelt High School 9 4, 2 9 5, 4 9 4, 4
3 Newpor Sophie Liu Newport HS 6 5, 4 8 4, 5 4 5, 4
3 DD Daisy Martinez D D Eisenhower HS 9 9 9
3 Ridgef Christian Meyer Ridgefield High School 9 1 9 4 9 4
3 Kamiak Jason Miller Kamiak High School 2 5, 5, 5, 5 3 5, 5, 5, 5 2 5, 5, 5, 5, 5
3 Mead Miranda Reed Mead High School 9 3, 2 9 4, 4 9 4, 4
3 U Sierra Stinson University HS 9 5, 5, 5, 4 9 5, 5, 5, 4 9 5, 5, 5, 4
3 Bellev Emily Tang Bellevue HS 7 4, 5 5 5, 5 3 5, 5
3 Skyvie Ryan Welch Skyview HS 4 5, 5 9 4, 5 5 5, 5
3 Toppen Fernando Zaragoza Toppenish High School 9 4 9 4 9 3
3 Ferris Rosie Zhou Ferris High School 9 4 6 5 9 4
3 RaiChr Destiny Al-Jararheh Rain Chr HS 9 3, 4 9 4, 4 9 4, 4