Strake Jesuit Tournament

2018 — Houston, TX/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks
Westwood TL
Truman Le
Houston Memorial AQ
Andrew Qin
28.5 Le 28.6 Qin
Marcus KL
Kyle Lleras
Interlake MW
Megan Wu
29 Lleras 29 Wu
Academy of Science and Technology RD
Rawson Duplantis
Episcopal School of Dallas ZH
Zan Haq
28.3 Duplantis 28.5 Haq
American Heritage Plantation RG
Robert Gillespie
Montgomery GC
Grayson Constantine
29.4 Gillespie 29.3 Constantine
McNeil AR
Abhishek Rao
Independent Seven Lakes VN
Varun Naik
28.9 Rao 26.9 Naik
Dulles TJ
Tony Jha
Cypress Woods YW
Yohan Wang
28.7 Jha 28.6 Wang
Westwood AZ
Alice Zhang
Lake Highland Prep MC
Madi Crowley
28.3 Zhang 28 Crowley
BandK Prep KJ
Kati Johnson
James Bowie TW
Tate Weston
28.7 Johnson 29.1 Weston
Anderson AR
Aseel Rawashdeh
Westwood DL
Davina Le
28.5 Rawashdeh 28.6 Le
Lake Highland Prep AM
Abby Morris
Westwood SM
Saavan Myneni
28.4 Morris 28.6 Myneni
Anderson SJ
Sesh Joe
Cypress Woods AZ
Angela Zhong
29.5 Joe 29.3 Zhong
Westwood AL
Alex Lee
Cypress Falls RK
Rajveer Kindra
28.7 Lee 29 Kindra
George Ranch MS
Mohammad Sheikh
Independent NG
Nevin Gera
29.2 Sheikh 29.3 Gera
Southlake Carroll GI
Gautam Iyer
Millburn AH
Amanda Huang
28.9 Iyer 29.3 Huang
Southlake Carroll TR
Tarun Ratnasabapathy
Tuloso-Midway JS
John Henry Stearns
29.3 Ratnasabapathy 29.2 Stearns
Dulles FS
Favian Sun
Carnegie Vanguard AB
Arnav Burudgunte
28.5 Sun 29.2 Burudgunte
King AK
Arjan Kang
Cypress Woods AK
Allison Kerstein
28.2 Kang 28 Kerstein
Anderson MR
Malik Rawashdeh
Clear Brook SS
Sarvesh Subramanian
29.5 Rawashdeh 29.7 Subramanian
Jack C Hays PF
Patrick Fox
Prosper Independent AA
Alecxander Antonakakis
30 Fox 29.2 Antonakakis
Cypress Ranch MZ
Michael Zhou
UT IB
Ian Boarnet
28.3 Zhou 27.8 Boarnet
Scarsdale WM
Will Musoff
Hill JM
Juliana Ma
28.1 Musoff 27.8 Ma
King MB
Manish Bhatta
Cypress Ranch MQ
Mingrui Qian
28.7 Bhatta 28 Qian
BASIS San Antonio Shavano RN
Rija Naqvi
Lake Highland Prep JD
Jaya Dayal
28.7 Naqvi 29.2 Dayal
KAPS BT
Ben Thomas
CTCS NS
Nathan Smith
28.3 Thomas 28.4 Smith
Independent Seven Lakes RR
Rohan Rao
Lamar MT
Maximilian Tran
29 Rao 29 Tran
Jack C Hays EC
Emma Cook
Westwood AK
Akhila Keeranoor
28.5 Cook 28.4 Keeranoor
Montgomery DH
Devin Hernandez
Dulles NJ
Neer Jain
26.5 29 Jain
Scarsdale SH
Sally Ho
William G. Enloe TG
Tej Gedela
29 Ho 29.4 Gedela
BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK
PranavKrishna Kandikayala
McNeil KK
Kartikeya Kotamraju
27.9 Kandikayala 27.8 Kotamraju