Strake Jesuit Tournament

2018 — Houston, TX/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks
Episcopal School of Dallas ZH
Zan Haq
Westwood AL
Alex Lee
29.1 Haq 29 Lee
CTCS NS
Nathan Smith
Westwood AZ
Alice Zhang
29 Smith 28.9 Zhang
Cypress Woods YW
Yohan Wang
Jack C Hays PF
Patrick Fox
28.3 Wang 28.7 Fox
William G. Enloe TG
Tej Gedela
American Heritage Plantation RG
Robert Gillespie
29 Gedela 29.1 Gillespie
Independent NG
Nevin Gera
Marcus KL
Kyle Lleras
29.1 Gera 29 Lleras
Cypress Ranch MQ
Mingrui Qian
Anderson MR
Malik Rawashdeh
28.4 Qian 28.3 Rawashdeh
Montgomery GC
Grayson Constantine
Westwood TL
Truman Le
29.3 Constantine 29.2 Le
Lake Highland Prep MC
Madi Crowley
BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK
PranavKrishna Kandikayala
28.1 Crowley 28.6 Kandikayala
Lake Highland Prep SL
Serena Lyou
Anderson AR
Aseel Rawashdeh
28.3 Lyou 28.5 Rawashdeh
UT IB
Ian Boarnet
Scarsdale SH
Sally Ho
28.7 Boarnet 28.8 Ho
Carnegie Vanguard AB
Arnav Burudgunte
BandK Prep KJ
Kati Johnson
28.5 Burudgunte 28.5 Johnson
Clear Brook SS
Sarvesh Subramanian
Independent Seven Lakes SM
Saarthak Mohan
Subramanian Mohan
Lake Highland Prep JD
Jaya Dayal
Dulles FS
Favian Sun
28.7 Dayal 28.8 Sun
Cypress Woods AZ
Angela Zhong
Jack C Hays EC
Emma Cook
29 Zhong 28.4 Cook
Lamar MT
Maximilian Tran
McNeil AR
Abhishek Rao
28.1 Tran 28 Rao
Westwood SM
Saavan Myneni
King MB
Manish Bhatta
29.2 Myneni 28.8 Bhatta
Houston Memorial AQ
Andrew Qin
Independent Seven Lakes RR
Rohan Rao
29.2 Qin 29 Rao
Cypress Woods MT
Maya Trivedi
Academy of Science and Technology RD
Rawson Duplantis
27.7 Trivedi 28 Duplantis
Interlake MW
Megan Wu
Dulles TJ
Tony Jha
28.8 Wu 28.7 Jha
Westwood AK
Akhila Keeranoor
King AK
Arjan Kang
28.9 Keeranoor 28.8 Kang
Dulles NJ
Neer Jain
Cypress Ranch MZ
Michael Zhou
28.5 Jain 28.6 Zhou
Tuloso-Midway JS
John Henry Stearns
Montgomery DH
Devin Hernandez
29.2 Stearns 28.5
Westwood DL
Davina Le
Southlake Carroll TR
Tarun Ratnasabapathy
28.9 Le 29 Ratnasabapathy
McNeil KK
Kartikeya Kotamraju
Anderson SJ
Sesh Joe
29 Kotamraju 29.8 Joe
James Bowie TW
Tate Weston
George Ranch MS
Mohammad Sheikh
28.8 Weston 29.1 Sheikh
Round Rock SG
Sreya Gandra
Scarsdale WM
Will Musoff
28.3 Gandra 28.4 Musoff
Cypress Woods AK
Allison Kerstein
BASIS San Antonio Shavano RN
Rija Naqvi
27.1 Kerstein 27 Naqvi
Cypress Falls RK
Rajveer Kindra
Lake Highland Prep AM
Abby Morris
29 Kindra 29.1 Morris
Millburn AH
Amanda Huang
KAPS BT
Ben Thomas
29.6 Huang 29.1 Thomas
Prosper Independent AA
Alecxander Antonakakis
Southlake Carroll GI
Gautam Iyer
29.7 Antonakakis 29.9 Iyer
Hill JM
Juliana Ma
DULLES RY
Robert Yang
Ma Yang