45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2019 — Cambridge, MA/US
Round 6 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Hunter SK North Allegheny Sr AD
Sam Azbel
Aff
29.0
28.4
Lake Highland Prep AM Timothy Christian JM
Raul Larsen
Aff
29.4
28.0
Evanston Twp JA BASIS Mesa HS
Daiya Massac
Neg
27.5
29.0
Plano East Senior HG Ft Lauderdale GR
Anh Wilson
Aff
29.0
28.7
La Salle TW Montgomery Blair PZ
ALexander Yoakum
Neg
27.8
29.1
Timothy Christian MR George Ranch DD
Kalyn Lee
Neg
29.0
29.6
Lake Travis BO Acton-Boxborough ML
Teddy Wyman
Neg
29.7
29.8
Lake Mary MH Walt Whitman CBr
Stephanie Ciocca
Neg
28.0
28.2
Westlake AC Collegiate CW
Pacy Yan
Neg
29.0
29.0
Blair AC Lexington DY
James Stuckert
Aff
28.8
28.4
Asheville MG Myers Park BM
Natalie Gale
Neg
29.3
29.5
La Salle IM Lexington VR
Camille Caldera
Neg
29.4
29.6
Plano East Senior HN Harley School, The ZK
Angela Lytle
Aff
28.0
28.5
Stoneman Douglas TH Westlake SM
Michael Corder
Neg
28.4
28.5
Millburn AJ Harrison AK
Paul PJ Wexler
Neg
28.0
28.6
Harrison EL Nova VA
abby perkins
Aff
29.0
26.0
Desert Vista SY Charlotte Catholic LC
Arman Entezar
Aff
29.5
29.5
Strake Jesuit College Prep JH William G. Enloe AC
Grant Brown
Aff
28.9
29.0
Natrona County SK Henry W Grady SD
Anh Wilson
Aff
29.0
28.5
New Trier TS Abington Heights CD
Kyle Joseph
Aff
28.4
29.1
Poly Prep Country Day DB Henry W Grady EH
Krishna Murugan
Aff
29.5
27.0
Hunter KC Harrison MW
Shira Rosenberg
Aff
29.0
29.0
Millburn AW All Saints Episcopal AF
Bailey Rung
Aff
30.0
29.1
Ft Lauderdale PC McDowell SA
Ife Omidiran
Aff
29.2
28.0
Thomas Jefferson HSST YC Clear Lake JC
Brian Wiora
Aff
29.5
27.5
Harrison MR Paul J Hagerty SA
Mike Vigars
Aff
27.0
27.0
Ft Lauderdale STa Lake Mary SG
Casey Meyer
Aff
27.8
27.6
Lake Mary HS Charles W Flanagan KH
Chintan Dixit
Aff
28.4
28.0
Chaminade SL Walt Whitman CB
Ali Abdulla
Neg
28.2
29.0
Lake Highland Prep AG Charlotte Latin JS
Sarah Ryan
Aff
28.4
28.0
Lexington CL North Allegheny Sr ED
Louis Kollar
Aff
28.5
28.4
Pembroke Pines Charter MC Woodlands LW
Phoebe Kuo
Neg
28.0
28.1
Phillips Academy Andover JJ Thomas Jefferson HSST VB
Mark Gorthey
Neg
27.5
27.5
Pembroke Pines Charter KF Bergen County Academies EL
Louis Kollar
Neg
28.0
29.0
Millburn AH Ridge KT
Alan George
Aff
29.4
29.1
Nikita Tanguturi Westlake AL
Becca Traber
Neg
28.8
29.2
McDowell AN Westford DT
Roy Plat
Aff
29.2
28.3
Immaculata La Salle IP Newtown JK
Arman Entezar
Neg
29.5
30.0
Manchester Essex AC Lake Highland Prep SL
Nathan Johnston
Neg
28.5
29.0
Lake Highland Prep MS New Trier CS
Jayanne Forrest
Neg
28.6
28.9
McClintock CM King AK
Jayanne Forrest
Neg
28.6
29.3
Cherokee SH Edgemont HL
Christopher Stearns
Neg
27.8
27.9
Thomas Jefferson HSST MR Ft Lauderdale VM
Teddy Wyman
Neg
27.3
27.8
Thomas Jefferson HSST AD Houston Memorial AQ
Jharick Shields
Neg
28.7
29.0
Evanston Twp LT BASIS Mesa AC
Daiya Massac
Neg
27.0
29.8
King VK Plano East Senior WZ
Rikhav Shah
Neg
28.2
28.3
McClintock EB Tuloso-Midway JS
Raul Larsen
Neg
29.4
29.5
William G. Enloe KH Stuyvesant SP
Kenan Anderson
Aff
28.5
28.0
Westborough KP Harrison RA
abby perkins
Neg
28.0
28.1
Durham BD NSU SF
TJ Foley
Neg
29.2
29.3
Roslyn BL Needham SC
Ian Crowell
Aff
30.0
28.3
Princeton DS Cherokee AG
Michelle Li
Aff
30.0
28.6
St. Andrew's Episcopal OE Bridgewater RM
Kelly Lutgen
Neg
29.0
29.5
Evanston Twp JB Phillips Academy Andover TC
Katya Ehresman
Neg
29.5
30.0
Scarsdale AS James Bowie JB
Megan Nubel
Aff
28.5
28.0
Pembroke Pines Charter MO Chantilly Independent TM
Spencer Orlowski
Aff
28.4
28.8
Lake Highland Prep JA Plano East Senior AK
Mina Lee
Aff
28.4
28.3
Needham ZL All Saints Episcopal GL
Shira Rosenberg
Neg
29.0
29.1
Strake Jesuit College Prep DH JPII BP
Mark Gorthey
Aff
29.4
29.0
Lake Highland Prep RG Chaminade CB
Sunil Gedela
Aff
28.8
28.5
Scarsdale WC Roslyn DG
Mars He
Neg
28.8
28.9
Houston Memorial JS Sequoyah EM
Jennifer Beagles
Aff
28.5
28.0
McDowell KP Puyallup DB
Nathan Johnston
Neg
30.0
30.0
Lake Highland Prep JD Byram Hills LG
John Staunton
Neg
29.1
29.5
Stuyvesant AY Natrona County CF
Julonni Washington
Neg
27.0
27.1
Success Academy Manhattan CE Harrison AZ
Jharick Shields
Aff
29.4
29.2
American Heritage Plantation PB Bergen County Academies MS
Kathy Wang
Aff
28.3
28.2
Lake Highland Prep PA Ridge TN
Jordan Farenhem
Aff
29.9
28.6
Scarsdale FH Harrison JW
Isaac Chao
Neg
27.5
27.8
Cherokee MT Paul J Hagerty SC
Kalyn Lee
Aff
26.0
25.5
Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe William G. Enloe TG
Rikhav Shah
Neg
29.4
29.6
Louis D. Brandeis SR Walt Whitman JM
James Stage
Neg
27.0
27.0
Timothy Christian ST Myers Park ZM
Kelly Lutgen
Neg
28.5
29.5
Marcus NK Stoneman Douglas WB
Aleena Alwani
Aff
29.5
29.0
Strake Jesuit AM King MB
Grant Brown
Aff
28.9
28.8
New Trier WT Pembroke Pines Charter JD
Oksana Savransky
Aff
29.0
28.6
Roslyn WB Syosset RD
Jacob Thomas
Neg
28.6
29.0
Paul J Hagerty SP Walt Whitman AB
Justin Schwendiman
Aff
27.4
27.0
Pine View AD Timothy Christian PT
Nicholas Riegel
Aff
29.0
28.9
Houston Memorial AO Brophy SA
Chintan Dixit
Aff
28.5
29.1
Cardinal Gibbons ZD Marcus UO
James Stage
Aff
28.0
28.0
Syosset JL Ridge AL
David Min
Neg
29.5
29.5
Millburn AG Carnegie Vanguard AB
ariana orozco
Neg
27.0
27.8
Timothy Christian SG Walt Whitman HW
Mars He
Neg
28.0
28.6
Mountain Brook MC Desert Vista JM
Oksana Savransky
Aff
28.2
28.0
Millburn JL Evanston Twp HE
Katya Ehresman
Neg
28.6
29.2
Hunter DS Achievement First Brooklyn CP
Brian Wiora
Aff
27.1
27.0
Lexington SG New Trier PT
Mina Lee
Aff
29.4
29.2
Larcher Independent BL Success Academy Manhattan TR
Tejal Patwardhan
Neg
29.9
30.0
Walt Whitman DH Hunter NK
TJ Foley
Aff
30.0
29.4
Scarsdale SB Chaminade CW
Sunil Gedela
Aff
29.1
28.4
St. Andrew's Episcopal IB West Des Moines Valley AJ
Jack Ave
Neg
29.8
30.0
Lexington EL Thomas Jefferson HSST RK
Kathy Wang
Aff
29.4
29.3
Westview Independent RSu George Ranch AA
Megan Nubel
Aff
29.0
27.0
Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Millburn KW
Michelle Li
Aff
30.0
30.0
Westview Independent RS Lexington JG
Paloma O'Connor
Aff
29.6
29.4
New Trier EM Acton-Boxborough CX
Drew Thorburn
Neg
28.4
28.6
Montgomery Blair CZ Lake Highland Prep PC
David Min
Neg
27.9
28.4
Evanston Twp OJ Acton-Boxborough VH
Ian Crowell
Aff
28.8
27.8
Scarsdale CC Clear Lake SM
Ashley Ellis
Aff
29.5
28.5
Harrison GC Ft Lauderdale ST
Tejal Patwardhan
Aff
28.5
28.0
Trinity Prep AS American Heritage Plantation BG
Michael Corder
Aff
28.8
28.7
Lake Highland Prep AA Newtown SC
Lucas Bailey
Aff
27.5
30.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Lake Highland Prep SS
ALexander Yoakum
Neg
28.5
29.2
McNeil AR Tuloso-Midway IL
Sarah Ryan
Aff
29.0
28.3
McDowell SK Success Academy Manhattan BC
Jack Ave
Neg
28.8
29.2
Chaminade PV Lexington PS
Ashley Kim
Aff
29.3
29.0
McClintock LK Cardinal Gibbons AD
Angela Lytle
Neg
28.0
28.3
Lexington JC West Broward AC
James Stuckert
Neg
28.6
28.9
Plano West Sr SW Cooper City AM
Natalie Gale
Neg
28.5
28.7
Chanhassen GL Hunter MN
David Moon
Neg
28.0
30.0
Evanston Twp QH
Pacy Yan
28.9
Roslyn AG Stuyvesant CL
John Staunton
Neg
29.8
29.9
Plano West Sr AG Scarsdale ZS
Zane Encinas
Neg
27.0
28.0
St. Andrew's Episcopal FY Montville AS
Roxanne Daniel
Aff
28.7
28.0
West Des Moines Valley CT Tulsa Washington SR
Dominic Henderson
Aff
29.9
28.9
Carrollton RT Cardinal Newman JA
Aleena Alwani
Neg
26.0
27.0
North Allegheny Sr JF Lexington MP
Sam Azbel
Aff
28.9
28.5
Stuyvesant GP Henry W Grady GR
Jennifer Beagles
Neg
27.0
29.0
Collegiate AM Bronx HS Of Science WF
Lance Garrison
Neg
28.0
28.5
Southlake Carroll TR Bronx HS Of Science AW
Preetham Chippada
Neg
28.0
29.2
Paradise Valley EM Needham SR
Shawn Crisp
Aff
28.0
27.0
Charlotte Catholic DE Strake Jesuit JP
Preetham Chippada
Aff
29.8
29.0
Success Academy Manhattan SB Newsome DB
Spencer Orlowski
Neg
28.9
29.4
Strake Jesuit BB James Bowie TW
Jacob Thomas
Neg
29.4
29.5
West Broward EM Edgemont RG
Becca Traber
Neg
29.6
29.8
Needham WC Houston Memorial JM
Justin Schwendiman
Aff
28.5
28.0
Desert Vista AM Strake Jesuit College Prep JG
Reed Weiler
Neg
28.9
29.0
Hill JM Thomas Jefferson HSST TB
Paloma O'Connor
Neg
28.5
28.6
Freehold Township NL Syosset MW
Ali Abdulla
Aff
29.4
28.6
Achievement First Brooklyn DS Hill NL
Ife Omidiran
Neg
27.7
29.5
Lexington JM Lake Highland Prep JW
Camille Caldera
Neg
29.4
29.6
George Ranch MS Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Kenan Anderson
Neg
28.0
29.5
Strake Jesuit College Prep VL American Heritage Plantation RG
Alan George
Neg
29.4
29.5
Newtown LD Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ NF
Lance Garrison
Neg
29.0
29.5
Homewood-Flossmoor NK Newtown BB
Roy Plat
Neg
28.7
28.9
Timothy Christian ZL Lake Highland Prep AV
Ashley Ellis
Neg
28.5
29.0
Woodlands AH Success Academy Manhattan LD
Bailey Rung
Neg
29.3
30.0
Keller JB Walt Whitman BW
Isaac Chao
Neg
29.6
30.0
American Heritage Plantation AD Louis D. Brandeis JT
ariana orozco
Aff
28.5
27.5
Harrison EV St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Roxanne Daniel
Aff
29.1
29.0
Woodlands CM Ft Lauderdale EP
Casey Meyer
Neg
28.0
28.5
Paradise Valley XA Bronx HS Of Science HW
Mike Vigars
Aff
28.5
28.3
Palo Alto HS Independent EH Marcus KL
Jordan Farenhem
Neg
29.1
30.0
St Pius X Catholic JT King AN
Reed Weiler
Neg
28.8
29.1
Scarsdale BY Lexington LE Aff BYE Neg FFT
Pembroke Pines Charter RH Montville AP Aff BYE Neg FFT
Brophy CT Nova FM Aff FFT Neg BYE