45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2019 — Cambridge, MA/US
Round 4 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Edgemont HL Chaminade SL
Julonni Washington
Aff
29.0
27.5
Cherokee SH Westborough KP
Justin Schwendiman
Aff
29.5
28.0
Cherokee AG Lake Highland Prep AV
Sarah Ryan
Neg
29.4
29.5
Lexington PS Syosset MW
Roxanne Daniel
Neg
28.7
28.8
Westlake AC Desert Vista AM
Drew Thorburn
Neg
28.5
28.6
Lake Mary HS Walt Whitman HW
Paul PJ Wexler
Neg
26.9
26.9
Woodlands AH Strake Jesuit AM
Alan George
Neg
29.0
29.5
George Ranch MS Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe
Preetham Chippada
Neg
28.7
28.8
Harley School, The ZK Walt Whitman JM
Leah Waid
Aff
27.0
26.0
Chaminade CB William G. Enloe AC
Camille Caldera
Neg
27.5
29.0
Thomas Jefferson HSST YC Strake Jesuit College Prep BE
Katya Ehresman
Neg
28.4
29.9
North Allegheny Sr ED Phillips Academy Andover TC
Ashley Ellis
Neg
29.7
29.9
Bergen County Academies MS Syosset RD
Jayanne Forrest
Aff
29.4
28.8
Syosset JL Freehold Township SA
Zane Encinas
Aff
28.2
28.1
Keller JB JPII BP
Jordan Farenhem
Aff
29.8
29.7
Thomas Jefferson HSST AD Lake Highland Prep PA
Paloma O'Connor
Aff
28.6
28.4
Hunter MN Evanston Twp HE
Bailey Rung
Aff
29.6
29.5
Charlotte Catholic LC McDowell AN
Anh Wilson
Aff
29.0
29.0
Ft Lauderdale PC Henry W Grady SD
Sunil Gedela
Aff
29.1
27.5
Collegiate CW Success Academy Manhattan TR
Jack Ave
Neg
29.0
29.8
McClintock EB McDowell KP
Dominic Henderson
Aff
27.5
27.5
American Heritage Plantation RG Walt Whitman DH
Paloma O'Connor
Neg
29.1
29.0
Walt Whitman AB Hunter KC
Leah Waid
Neg
28.9
30.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep DH Lexington JM
Mina Lee
Neg
28.9
29.0
Thomas Jefferson HSST VB Chaminade CW
Lucas Bailey
Neg
28.0
28.5
Desert Vista SY Princeton VC
Grant Brown
Neg
28.1
28.0
Lexington VR Paul J Hagerty SP
Sarah Ryan
Aff
29.0
28.7
Lake Highland Prep PC Cardinal Gibbons ZD
Ian Crowell
Neg
27.8
27.9
Millburn AG Lexington CL
John Staunton
Neg
27.9
28.0
Clear Lake JC Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ NF
Daniel Quizon
Aff
29.0
28.9
Poly Prep Country Day DB Sequoyah EM
Sunil Gedela
Aff
28.5
28.3
Westlake AL Harrison MW
Mars He
Neg
29.5
29.5
Newsome DB Lake Highland Prep AG
ALexander Yoakum
Aff
28.8
28.0
Plano West Sr SW Evanston Twp OJ
Roxanne Daniel
Aff
28.0
27.0
Newtown BB Thomas Jefferson HSST MR
Angela Lytle
Neg
27.0
27.0
Timothy Christian ZL Scarsdale ZS
Michelle Li
Aff
28.6
28.5
Plano East Senior HN Lake Highland Prep JD
Jayanne Forrest
Neg
28.9
29.0
Charlotte Latin JS NSU SF
Rikhav Shah
Neg
28.7
28.9
King MB Bergen County Academies EL
TJ Foley
Aff
27.7
27.8
Woodlands LW Paul J Hagerty SC
Dhwani Kharel
Aff
30.0
27.0
Harrison AK
Jeffrey Huang
29.0
Success Academy Manhattan LD Strake Jesuit JP
Jharick Shields
Neg
29.1
29.2
Freehold Township NL Puyallup DB
Mina Lee
Aff
28.9
29.0
Byram Hills LG Bridgewater RM
Jeff Morris
Aff
29.1
28.6
Nikita Tanguturi Millburn AJ
Grant Brown
Neg
28.4
28.8
Montgomery Blair CZ Evanston Twp JB
Becca Traber
Neg
28.7
28.8
Charles W Flanagan KH Stoneman Douglas WB
Arman Entezar
Neg
27.5
28.3
Phillips Academy Andover JJ New Trier PT
Kenan Anderson
Neg
28.0
28.5
Roslyn DG Chanhassen GL
Paul PJ Wexler
Neg
28.0
28.5
Millburn AH BASIS Mesa HS
Drew Thorburn
Aff
29.2
29.0
Roslyn BL Lexington LE
Megan Nubel
Aff
29.7
28.5
Timothy Christian JM Needham WC
Dhwani Kharel
Aff
29.0
28.0
McClintock LK Millburn JL
Lance Garrison
Aff
29.5
29.0
Carrollton RT Lake Highland Prep SL
Ian Crowell
Neg
26.0
28.7
Stuyvesant SP Ft Lauderdale ST
Natalie Gale
Aff
29.9
30.0
William G. Enloe TG Montville AP
Megan Nubel
Aff
29.8
28.7
Tulsa Washington SR Westlake SM
Jacob Thomas
Aff
29.2
28.9
Stuyvesant CL Walt Whitman BW
Sam Azbel
Aff
29.6
29.5
Hunter NK Chantilly Independent TM
Sam Azbel
Aff
29.0
30.0
Lake Mary MH Nova FM
Kalyn Lee
Neg
28.0
28.0
West Des Moines Valley AJ Harrison AZ
Mars He
Neg
29.9
30.0
Bronx HS Of Science WF Harrison MR
Shawn Crisp
Aff
30.0
29.0
American Heritage Plantation PB Cooper City AM
Michael Corder
Aff
30.0
30.0
Ft Lauderdale STa Homewood-Flossmoor NK
Lance Garrison
Aff
28.5
26.5
Princeton DS Immaculata La Salle IP
Louis Kollar
Aff
29.0
26.0
Scarsdale FH McNeil AR
TJ Foley
Neg
29.1
29.7
Lake Highland Prep JA Roslyn AG
Priya Kukreja
Neg
28.1
28.6
Louis D. Brandeis SR New Trier CS
Casey Meyer
Neg
28.2
28.5
Westview Independent RS Success Academy Manhattan BC
Charles Karcher
Aff
29.8
29.5
Marcus KL Pembroke Pines Charter MO
Bailey Rung
Aff
28.6
28.5
Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Bronx HS Of Science HW
Mark Gorthey
Aff
29.5
27.5
Lake Highland Prep MS Natrona County CF
Nathan Johnston
Aff
28.3
28.3
Houston Memorial JS Scarsdale BY
James Stuckert
Aff
28.0
27.6
Hill JM New Trier WT
Preetham Chippada
Neg
28.0
28.2
Achievement First Brooklyn CP La Salle TW
Daiya Massac
Neg
30.0
28.5
Marcus UO Ft Lauderdale VM
Casey Meyer
Neg
28.2
29.0
Pine View AD Scarsdale AS
Zane Encinas
Neg
27.0
27.1
Needham SC King AK
David Min
Neg
28.7
29.1
Manchester Essex AC New Trier EM
Crawford Leavoy
Neg
27.0
28.8
Chaminade PV Harrison EL
Stephanie Ciocca
Aff
29.4
29.2
King AN Lake Highland Prep AA
Pacy Yan
Aff
28.6
28.1
Achievement First Brooklyn DS Myers Park BM
Emily Valle
Aff
30.0
30.0
American Heritage Plantation BG George Ranch DD
Daiya Massac
Aff
29.0
28.0
Lexington JC Trinity Prep AS
Spencer Orlowski
Aff
28.8
28.7
Pembroke Pines Charter KF West Broward AC
Jose Denis
Neg
29.0
29.5
James Bowie JB King VK
James Stuckert
Neg
28.4
28.7
Charlotte Catholic DE St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Priya Kukreja
Neg
29.6
29.7
Collegiate AM Stuyvesant AY
Justin Schwendiman
Neg
28.4
28.8
All Saints Episcopal GL Lexington EL
Tejal Patwardhan
Neg
29.0
29.3
Houston Memorial AO Paradise Valley XA
Oksana Savransky
Neg
28.5
28.0
St Pius X Catholic JT St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Madi Gackenbach
Neg
30.0
30.0
Lake Mary SG Lexington DY
Spencer Orlowski
Neg
29.0
28.0
Westford DT Durham BD
Candace Hightower
Neg
27.5
28.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Desert Vista JM
Kenan Anderson
Aff
30.0
28.0
Woodlands CM Carnegie Vanguard AB
Kathy Wang
Neg
28.6
29.0
Harrison RA Paradise Valley EM
Mike Vigars
Aff
28.7
27.2
Cardinal Newman JA Plano West Sr AG
Emily Valle
Neg
27.5
29.0
Blair AC Palo Alto HS Independent EH
Katya Ehresman
Neg
28.2
28.4
Lake Highland Prep RG Natrona County SK
Nathan Johnston
Aff
28.3
28.3
Millburn AW Ft Lauderdale EP
Ryan Lee
Neg
27.0
29.0
Cardinal Gibbons AD Paul J Hagerty SA
Manuel Valle
Aff
28.0
27.5
New Trier TS Louis D. Brandeis JT
Phoebe Kuo
Aff
27.6
27.5
American Heritage Plantation AD Timothy Christian SG
Reed Weiler
Aff
29.0
28.2
Pembroke Pines Charter JD Plano East Senior HG
Kelly Lutgen
Neg
28.0
29.0
North Allegheny Sr JF Success Academy Manhattan CE
Raul Larsen
Neg
28.6
29.8
Scarsdale SB Strake Jesuit College Prep JG
Rikhav Shah
Aff
29.0
28.8
Marcus NK Nova VA
Roy Plat
Neg
26.4
29.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep WH Ridge AL
Becca Traber
Aff
29.0
28.7
Ft Lauderdale GR Tuloso-Midway JS
Judy Fickess
Neg
28.0
28.5
Henry W Grady EH Lexington SG
Louis Kollar
Neg
27.5
29.7
Newtown JK BASIS Mesa AC
John Staunton
Neg
28.5
28.7
Ridge KT Timothy Christian PT
Brianna Lavelle
Aff
29.5
27.8
McDowell SA James Bowie TW
Brian Wiora
Neg
28.0
29.3
Myers Park ZM Tuloso-Midway IL
Shawn Crisp
Aff
28.0
27.0
La Salle IM Acton-Boxborough ML
Alan George
Neg
29.3
29.6
Lake Travis BO Brophy CT
Madi Gackenbach
Aff
28.0
27.6
Timothy Christian MR Ridge TN
Yan Yuan
Neg
27.3
27.9
Lake Highland Prep SS Acton-Boxborough VH
Ashley Ellis
Aff
29.5
28.5
Hunter DS George Ranch AA
Reed Weiler
Neg
28.3
28.4
Thomas Jefferson HSST TB Hunter SK
Brian Wiora
Neg
28.0
30.0
McDowell SK St. Andrew's Episcopal OE
Arman Entezar
Aff
29.5
29.0
Scarsdale CC Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG
Jordan Farenhem
Neg
29.4
30.0
Cherokee MT Stuyvesant GP
Kelly Lutgen
Neg
29.0
30.0
Lake Highland Prep AM West Broward EM
Charles Karcher
Neg
29.6
29.7
Harrison EV Strake Jesuit BB
ariana orozco
Aff
28.9
28.0
Roslyn WB Hill NL
Jose Denis
Aff
29.0
28.5
Needham SR Walt Whitman CB
Natalie Gale
Neg
28.7
29.0
Lake Highland Prep JW Evanston Twp JA
David Min
Aff
29.5
29.3
Acton-Boxborough CX St. Andrew's Episcopal FY
Julonni Washington
Aff
28.5
28.4
Scarsdale WC West Des Moines Valley CT
Michael Corder
Neg
28.5
29.2
Millburn KW Mountain Brook MC
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn
Aff
29.5
28.9
Timothy Christian ST Harrison JW
Lucas Bailey
Neg
28.0
28.5
Montville AS Abington Heights CD
Manuel Valle
Neg
28.0
28.5
Bronx HS Of Science AW Edgemont RG
Kathy Wang
Neg
28.3
29.1
William G. Enloe KH Westview Independent RSu
Mark Gorthey
Neg
28.3
29.3
Evanston Twp LT Lexington MP
Pacy Yan
Neg
27.7
28.5
Larcher Independent BL Houston Memorial AQ
Raul Larsen
Aff
30.0
29.2
Asheville MG Stoneman Douglas TH
Phoebe Kuo
Neg
27.9
28.3
North Allegheny Sr AD Thomas Jefferson HSST RK
Tejal Patwardhan
Neg
29.9
30.0
Success Academy Manhattan SB Clear Lake SM
Christopher Stearns
Aff
28.4
28.4
Newtown LD McClintock CM
ariana orozco
Neg
28.0
27.5
Harrison GC Pembroke Pines Charter MC
Brianna Lavelle
Aff
29.5
29.2
Henry W Grady GR Walt Whitman CBr
Aleena Alwani
Aff
28.0
26.0
Lexington JG Montgomery Blair PZ
Camille Caldera
Aff
28.9
28.9
Plano East Senior WZ Brophy SA
Kalyn Lee
Aff
30.0
30.0
Newtown SC Evanston Twp QH
ALexander Yoakum
Neg
27.8
28.4
Pembroke Pines Charter RH Southlake Carroll TR Aff FFT Neg BYE
Houston Memorial JM Plano East Senior AK Aff FFT Neg BYE