Grapevine Classic

2018 — Grapevine High School, TX/US
Round 3 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
CTCS NS Union GL
Bekah Boyer
Aff
29.5
28.5
Hebron AS Prosper JR
Paul Gravley
Aff
28.5
27.0
All Saints Episcopal GL Plano West Sr SW
Megan Barnes
Aff
28.5
26.0
Trinity PD Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart SV
Madi Gackenbach
Neg
29.5
29.9
Hebron KP Marcus KL
Miguel Harvey
Neg
27.7
29.5
Prosper AA Montgomery CD
Nolan Burdett
Aff
28.6
28.3
Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Carroll TR
Jack Wareham
Neg
28.8
28.9
Guyer CM Cypress Woods AZ
Dhruva Mambapoor
Neg
28.4
28.5
Lindale BH Dulles JG
Brenden Dimmig
Neg
28.0
28.5
Jack C Hays PF Westwood AZ
Paul Gravley
Aff
29.1
29.0
Keller JB Winston Churchill MD
Dhruva Mambapoor
Neg
28.2
28.3
Colleyville Heritage SM Union TR
Rodrigo Paramo
Aff
28.3
28.4
Hebron PN John Paul II AG
Jordyn Kuehn
Aff
28.0
26.0
West Linn DT Carroll GI
Tyler Gamble
Neg
29.7
29.8
Westwood TL Lovejoy AR
Eleanor Mendelson
Aff
29.2
28.1
Montgomery GC Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Elijah Valerio
Aff
29.6
29.2
Plano East Senior HN Garland KP
Jake Cosio
Neg
27.4
30.0
Oakwood School - North Hollywood MW Westlake AC
Andrew Whitaker
Aff
29.5
29.3
Plano Senior AW Garland BM
Parker Pogue
Aff
28.0
29.0
James Bowie TW KAPS BT
Ryan Lee
Aff
29.0
27.0
Dulles NJ Kinkaid SM
Nick Malanga
Neg
28.5
29.0
Cypress Woods YW Greenhill AM
Jay Rye
Neg
27.0
29.0
Northland Christian ABa Newsome DB
DeMarcus Powell
Neg
28.3
28.7
Westwood SM Strake Jesuit College Prep JP
Blake Andrews
Neg
29.1
29.2
Prosper WB Hebron SV
Rodrigo Paramo
Aff
27.9
27.8
Houston Memorial AQ Burleson Centennial RW
Bianca Rathwick
Aff
28.0
27.2
Yukon MW Greenhill RZ
Jay Rye
Neg
26.0
28.0
Houston Memorial AO LC Anderson SJ
Blake Andrews
Neg
28.2
29.4
Colleyville Heritage CW Trinity Valley KK
Chris Castillo
Aff
28.5
28.0
Houston Memorial JM Durham BD
Amanda Greenwood
Neg
27.0
28.5
Round Rock SG George Ranch MS
Jake RICHTER
Neg
30.0
30.0
Dulles TJ Greenhill BZ
Lawrence Zhou
Neg
28.5
28.9
Colleyville Heritage AB Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA
Jake Cosio
Neg
27.4
28.2
Plano East Senior DL Marvin Baker MB
Chelsea Pipkin
Aff
30.0
27.0
LC Anderson KS Oakwood School - North Hollywood SM
Derek Yu
Neg
28.5
29.0
Katy Taylor AP Montgomery HS
Eleanor Mendelson
Aff
29.2
28.4
McMillen NG Keller AR
Bekah Boyer
Aff
29.8
27.5
Greenhill AZ Trinity AH
Chelsea Pipkin
Neg
30.0
30.0
Greenhill MR Kinkaid JS
Jessica Zhang
Aff
29.1
28.0
Colleyville Heritage IN Carnegie Vanguard AB
Evan Gilbert
Neg
28.8
28.9
Plano East Senior HG Norman CS
Grant Whittenberg
Aff
30.0
29.5
Cypress Falls RK Episcopal School Of Dallas JI
Tyler Gamble
Aff
30.0
29.9
Montgomery DH John Paul II BT
Elijah Valerio
Neg
Total Score
27.5
27.3
Carroll SM Northland Christian JQ
Jack Wareham
Aff
29.1
28.6
Westlake AL Winston Churchill JE
Evan Gilbert
Aff
29.3
28.6
John Paul II TH Westwood DL
Bianca Rathwick
Neg
27.0
27.5
Carroll PD Plano Senior AJ
Jeremy Hiesler
Aff
29.5
27.5
Los Alamos AD Lovejoy AK
Erick Berdugo
Aff
Total Score
28.5
27.5
Plano Senior VP Lovejoy KC
Amanda Greenwood
Aff
29.0
28.5
Episcopal School Of Dallas JF Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO
Lawrence Zhou
Neg
28.3
28.4
John Paul II BP Pennsbury CZ
Brenden Dimmig
Neg
28.5
29.2
Centennial HS - Frisco NS Episcopal School Of Dallas ZH
Walter Willis
Neg
27.0
28.0
Burleson Centennial CM Lovejoy CM
Derek Yu
Neg
28.0
28.5
Burleson Centennial HM BASIS San Antonio Shavano ZC
Erick Berdugo
Neg
27.5
28.5
Westlake CR James Bowie JB
Jeremy Hiesler
Neg
28.8
27.9
BandK Prep KJ Trinity RL
Madison Estes
Aff
30.0
28.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Burleson Centennial MJ
Arsh Ladhani
Aff
30.0
29.9
Dulles FS Northland Christian AB
Nick Malanga
Aff
28.7
28.7
Garland IR Yukon PT
DeMarcus Powell
Aff
27.9
27.5
Episcopal School Of Dallas SB