Grapevine Classic

2018 — Grapevine High School, TX/US
Round 2 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
Trinity RL Norman CS
Mario Shields
Neg
29.1
29.4
Keller JB CTCS NS
Rodrigo Paramo
Aff
28.2
28.0
Pennsbury CZ BASIS San Antonio Shavano ZC
Ryan Lee
Neg
27.0
27.0
BandK Prep KJ Newsome DB
Ryan Lee
Aff
27.0
28.0
Cypress Woods YW Houston Memorial AQ
Miguel Harvey
Aff
28.8
28.7
Colleyville Heritage CW Northland Christian ABa
Derek Yu
Aff
28.7
28.4
Marcus KL George Ranch MS
Garrett Telfer
Neg
30.0
29.9
Westwood DL Greenhill RZ
Ragya Kaul
Neg
29.0
29.4
Lindale BH Episcopal School Of Dallas SB
Keely Wilson
Neg
28.0
29.5
KAPS BT Greenhill AZ
Hanh Do
Aff
30.0
29.0
Trinity PD Westwood SM
Nolan Burdett
Neg
28.0
28.5
Yukon PT Durham BD
Jordyn Kuehn
Neg
28.5
29.0
John Paul II AG Kinkaid JS
Bianca Rathwick
Neg
27.4
27.9
Burleson Centennial CM Trinity AH
Gurmeet Kindra
Aff
29.0
28.0
Plano East Senior DL Hebron KP
Jake RICHTER
Neg
27.5
28.0
Burleson Centennial RW Westwood TL
Ragya Kaul
Neg
28.0
29.1
Katy Taylor AP Prosper WB
Robin Stroud
Aff
28.7
28.0
Dulles NJ Burleson Centennial MJ
Jake RICHTER
Aff
28.5
27.5
Yukon MW John Paul II TH
Jonas Le Barillec
Neg
27.0
27.1
Colleyville Heritage AB Lovejoy AK
Cortez Proal
Aff
28.1
28.0
Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Garland BM
Jessica Zhang
Aff
29.3
29.0
Jack C Hays PF Dulles JG
Parker Pogue
Aff
29.0
29.0
Guyer CM Plano East Senior HG
Kelli Baggett
Aff
28.0
29.0
Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO Colleyville Heritage SM
Miguel Harvey
Neg
28.2
28.9
Carroll PD Episcopal School Of Dallas JF
Nick Malanga
Neg
27.5
27.8
LC Anderson KS Cypress Falls RK
Blake Andrews
Neg
27.8
29.4
Dulles FS Greenhill BZ
Paul Gravley
Neg
28.6
29.1
Plano East Senior HN Lovejoy AR
Bekah Boyer
Aff
27.5
27.5
Carroll GI Lovejoy CM
Lawrence Zhou
Aff
29.1
29.0
Union GL Carroll TR
Tyler Gamble
Neg
27.7
29.0
Colleyville Heritage IN Episcopal School Of Dallas JI
Jake Cosio
Aff
27.8
27.2
LC Anderson SJ Marvin Baker MB
Rodrigo Paramo
Aff
28.0
27.9
McMillen NG Kinkaid SM
Dhruva Mambapoor
Neg
29.1
29.3
Carroll SM Los Alamos AD
DeMarcus Powell
Aff
28.8
Total Score
28.5
Hebron PN Strake Jesuit College Prep JH
Brenden Dimmig
Neg
28.8
29.4
Prosper JR Westlake AC
Chris Castillo
Neg
27.0
28.5
Montgomery CD Hebron SV
Madi Gackenbach
Aff
26.7
27.2
James Bowie TW Westlake AL
Lawrence Zhou
Aff
28.8
28.7
All Saints Episcopal GL Centennial HS - Frisco NS
Bekah Boyer
Aff
29.2
28.9
Montgomery GC Greenhill AM
Paul Gravley
Neg
29.0
29.5
Garland KP James Bowie JB
Andrew Whitaker
Aff
29.7
28.8
Houston Memorial JM Prosper AA
Nick Malanga
Neg
27.5
29.5
Houston Memorial AO Trinity Valley KK
Nolan Burdett
Aff
28.0
28.5
Oakwood School - North Hollywood MW John Paul II BT
Mario Shields
Neg
29.4
29.2
Westlake CR Union TR
Jack Wareham
Neg
28.2
29.6
Montgomery HS Plano Senior VP
Art Tay
Neg
28.7
29.2
Keller AR Burleson Centennial HM
Garrett Telfer
Neg
29.1
30.0
Garland IR Plano Senior AW
Aaron Timmons
Aff
28.8
28.4
Carnegie Vanguard AB Cypress Woods AZ
Blake Andrews
Neg
29.3
29.5
Strake Jesuit College Prep WH Northland Christian AB
Evan Gilbert
Neg
28.9
29.0
Westwood AZ Northland Christian JQ
Aaron Timmons
Aff
29.0
28.5
West Linn DT Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart SV
Brenden Dimmig
Aff
29.2
28.2
John Paul II BP Winston Churchill MD
Keely Wilson
Aff
28.5
27.0
Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA Winston Churchill JE
Tyler Gamble
Aff
29.0
28.2
Plano Senior AJ Plano West Sr SW
Arsh Ladhani
Aff
29.0
29.0
Greenhill MR Lovejoy KC
Erick Berdugo
Aff
29.5
27.5
Round Rock SG Oakwood School - North Hollywood SM
Jake Cosio
Neg
28.4
28.2
Episcopal School Of Dallas ZH Hebron AS
Parker Pogue
Aff
29.5
29.5
Strake Jesuit College Prep JP Dulles TJ
Jessica Zhang
Aff
28.6
28.5
Montgomery DH