Grapevine Classic

2018 — Grapevine High School, TX/US
Round 1 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points Neg Points
George Ranch MS Greenhill MR
Bianca Rathwick
Neg
28.5
28.9
Union TR Prosper JR
Jake RICHTER
Aff
28.5
27.5
Westlake AC Guyer CM
Luz Olivares
Aff
28.0
27.5
Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Burleson Centennial RW
Parker Pogue
Aff
29.5
28.5
Norman CS BandK Prep KJ
Erick Berdugo
Neg
28.0
28.5
Greenhill AM Marcus KL
Derek Yu
Neg
29.4
29.5
Episcopal School Of Dallas JF All Saints Episcopal GL
Arsh Ladhani
Neg
29.8
29.8
Newsome DB Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA
Bekah Boyer
Neg
29.1
29.2
Lovejoy KC John Paul II AG
Jack Wareham
Aff
27.4
27.3
Centennial HS - Frisco NS Plano East Senior HN
Mario Shields
Aff
29.2
28.9
Kinkaid JS Houston Memorial AO
Chris Castillo
Neg
28.0
28.0
Durham BD Trinity RL
Arsh Ladhani
Neg
29.0
30.0
Plano West Sr SW Carroll PD
Ragya Kaul
Aff
28.0
27.8
Cypress Woods AZ Garland KP
DeMarcus Powell
Neg
28.5
28.7
Winston Churchill JE Union GL
Jessica Zhang
Aff
27.3
27.2
Episcopal School Of Dallas SB Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO
Cassandra Lizardi
Neg
27.0
28.0
Trinity AH Episcopal School Of Dallas ZH
Paul Gravley
Neg
27.0
28.0
James Bowie JB Jack C Hays PF
Erick Berdugo
Neg
28.0
29.0
BASIS San Antonio Shavano ZC James Bowie TW
Hanh Do
Neg
28.0
29.0
Cypress Falls RK Strake Jesuit College Prep JP
Evan Gilbert
Neg
28.8
28.8
Garland BM KAPS BT
Evan Gilbert
Neg
28.7
28.9
Greenhill RZ McMillen NG
Jack Wareham
Neg
28.9
29.2
Episcopal School Of Dallas JI West Linn DT
DeMarcus Powell
Neg
28.2
28.9
Marvin Baker MB Dulles FS
Grant Whittenberg
Neg
27.0
28.0
Lovejoy AK Yukon MW
Jeremy Hiesler
Neg
28.0
28.7
Hebron SV Westwood DL
Paul Gravley
Neg
26.0
28.9
Plano East Senior HG Cypress Woods YW
Jake RICHTER
Neg
28.0
28.1
Westwood SM John Paul II BP
Ragya Kaul
Aff
29.0
28.7
Northland Christian ABa Keller AR
Jonas Le Barillec
Neg
27.8
28.0
Lovejoy CM LC Anderson KS
Jessica Zhang
Aff
29.2
28.3
Trinity Valley KK Yukon PT
Garrett Telfer
Aff
30.0
29.0
Hebron AS Keller JB
Garrett Telfer
Neg
30.0
30.0
Plano Senior VP Strake Jesuit College Prep VL
Brenden Dimmig
Neg
28.5
29.1
John Paul II TH Carroll GI
Luz Olivares
Neg
27.0
28.0
Colleyville Heritage SM Katy Taylor AP
Blake Andrews
Aff
28.7
29.2
Montgomery DH Plano Senior AJ
Mario Shields
Aff
Total Score
28.5
28.6
Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart SV Montgomery HS
Jonas Le Barillec
Neg
27.4
27.6
Oakwood School - North Hollywood SM Montgomery GC
Tyler Gamble
Neg
28.4
29.3
Prosper AA Carnegie Vanguard AB
Dhruva Mambapoor
Neg
28.9
28.3
Burleson Centennial HM Colleyville Heritage CW
Lawrence Zhou
Neg
28.3
28.5
Dulles TJ Trinity PD
Walter Willis
Aff
28.7
27.0
CTCS NS Strake Jesuit College Prep WH
Bianca Rathwick
Neg
27.9
28.0
Greenhill AZ Oakwood School - North Hollywood MW
Derek Yu
Neg
28.7
29.2
Lovejoy AR Houston Memorial JM
Art Tay
Neg
28.5
28.7
Northland Christian AB Colleyville Heritage AB
Andrew Whitaker
Aff
28.9
28.5
Plano Senior AW Round Rock SG
Chris Castillo
Neg
27.8
28.1
Westlake AL Colleyville Heritage IN
Andrew Whitaker
Aff
29.0
28.7
Winston Churchill MD Burleson Centennial CM
Nolan Burdett
Aff
28.3
28.0
Prosper WB Westwood AZ
Brenden Dimmig
Neg
28.0
29.3
Kinkaid SM Montgomery CD
Lawrence Zhou
Aff
27.0
28.0
Burleson Centennial MJ Lindale BH
Art Tay
Aff
28.8
27.3
Houston Memorial AQ LC Anderson SJ
Hanh Do
Neg
27.0
30.0
Dulles JG Pennsbury CZ
Cassandra Lizardi
Neg
30.0
29.0
John Paul II BT Plano East Senior DL
Bekah Boyer
Aff
28.0
27.5
Westwood TL Carroll SM
Blake Andrews
Neg
29.1
29.2
Northland Christian JQ Garland IR
Rodrigo Paramo
Aff
28.0
27.8
Los Alamos AD Dulles NJ
Jeremy Hiesler
Neg
Total Score
27.4
28.6
Hebron KP Westlake CR
Rodrigo Paramo
Aff
27.9
27.8
Greenhill BZ Hebron PN
Parker Pogue
Aff
30.0
28.5
Carroll TR