Grapevine Classic

2018 — Grapevine High School, TX/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks Ranks
St. Mark's School of Texas SY
Senapathy & Yang
Houston Memorial MB
Misra & Bhargav
2 28.4 Senapathy 1 28.5 Yang 3 28.1 Misra 4 28 Bhargav
Royse City Bulldogs MW
Moon & Whitus
Caddo Magnet KM
Kiihnl & Miley
3 28.4 Moon 4 28.2 Whitus 2 28.8 Kiihnl 1 28.9 Miley
Hebron KD
Kolla & Drewniak
Caddo Magnet RL
Ross & Lawrence
3 28.4 Kolla 4 28.4 Drewniak 1 28.7 Ross 2 28.4 Lawrence
Moore NS
Norbury & Seabourn
Winston Churchill DA
Davis & Anderson
2 29.5 Norbury 1 29.6 Seabourn 4 28.6 Davis 3 28.7 Anderson
Coppell AK
Arya & Kashyap
St. Mark's School of Texas VR
Vallejo & Ratakonda
3 28.8 Arya 4 28.7 Kashyap 2 29 Vallejo 1 29.1 Ratakonda
Coppell GG
Ganesan & Gupta
Houston Memorial AD
An & Du
2 28.7 Ganesan 1 28.9 Gupta 4 28.4 An 3 28.5 Du
Jesuit CP FJ
Ferrer-Falto & Jackson
Liberal Arts and Science CU
Chacon & Ugarte
1 29.3 Ferrer-Falto 3 28.7 Jackson 2 29.2 Chacon 4 28.6 Ugarte
Westwood YK
You & Kumar
Casady AR
Aggarwal & Rajaram
4 28 You 1 28 Kumar 3 28 Aggarwal 2 28 Rajaram
Oakwood School - North Hollywood JS
Ji & Slovin
Jesuit CP MW
Madden & Weigman
2 29 Ji 1 29.1 Slovin 4 28.8 Madden 3 28.9 Weigman
Prosper KW
Kindiger & Williams
Greenhill TK
Tathgir & Kwon
4 26 Kindiger 3 26.1 Williams 2 29.1 Tathgir 1 29.2 Kwon
Hendrickson DK
Do & Kouakou
College Prep PJ
Pradhan & Jiang
3 28.4 Do 4 28.3 Kouakou 1 29 Pradhan 2 28.8 Jiang
McQueen RR
Reese & Reese
Greenhill LW
Leffler & Wegener
2 29 Reese 4 28.3 Reese 3 28.7 Leffler 1 29.5 Wegener
Lovejoy LC
Laman & Czyz
Airline BM
Brown & Mathers
2 28.7 Laman 1 28.8 Czyz 3 28.6 Brown 4 28.5 Mathers
St. Mark's School of Texas SW
Sears & Wang
Austin SFA MR
Murray & Ramirez
2 28.8 Sears 1 29.3 Wang 4 28 Murray 3 28.2 Ramirez
Crossings Christian SH
Savill & Hawxby
Casady BB
Braum & Barreto
1 28.6 Savill 3 28.2 Hawxby 2 28.3 Braum 4 28.1 Barreto
Austin SFA OH
Overbeek & Hartline
Winston Churchill BM
Brody & Myers
4 27.7 Overbeek 3 27.8 Hartline 1 28.2 Brody 2 28.1 Myers
Crossings Christian BC
Baumert & Clayton
Kinkaid HK
Ho & Knobloch
4 28.1 Baumert 3 28.5 Clayton 2 28.7 Ho 1 28.8 Knobloch
Andrews BS
Barton & Sais
Highland Park KM
Kapadia & Muse
3 28.3 Barton 4 28.1 Sais 1 28.5 Kapadia 2 28.5 Muse
Dulles YP
Yang & Parekh
Lovejoy SM
Singh & Mao
2 28.8 Yang 1 28.9 Parekh 4 28.6 Singh 3 28.7 Mao
Greenhill ZR
Zlotky & Ratnam
Ronald Reagan CA
Chavez & Azad
2 28.8 Zlotky 3 28.6 Ratnam 1 29 Chavez 4 28.4 Azad
Hendrickson ZF
Zuniga & Faheem
Ronald Reagan BL
Bhat & Li
2 28.4 Zuniga 3 28.3 Faheem 1 28.5 Bhat 4 28.3 Li
Jesuit CP GN
Griffiths & Nagorzanski
Liberal Arts and Science IJ
Ilangovan & Jones
2 28.7 Griffiths 4 28.4 Nagorzanski 1 28.8 Ilangovan 3 28.6 Jones
Greenhill CW
Charnes & Witheiler
Jenks BM
Buchert & Musuvathy
4 29.2 Charnes 2 29.4 Witheiler 1 29.5 Buchert 3 29.3 Musuvathy
LC Anderson LK
Lynch & Kiehn
Greenhill HR
Hurst & Rothstein
4 27 Lynch 3 27 Kiehn 2 28 Hurst 1 28 Rothstein
Westwood GB
Greisdorf & Bandi
Ronald Reagan VP
Volz & Pham
3 28.6 Greisdorf 4 28.5 Bandi 1 29.2 Volz 2 29.1 Pham
Kinkaid PP
Punjwani & Powers
Liberal Arts and Science EW
Eckel & Wang
4 28.4 Punjwani 2 28.8 Powers 1 28.9 Eckel 3 28.8 Wang
Crossings Christian HK
Hanna & King
Westwood SB
Shi & Burugu
4 26 Hanna 3 27.5 King 2 28 Shi 1 28.7 Burugu
Coppell RD
Rajagopal & Desai
Guyer IM
Imtiaz & Mubarak
1 28.7 Rajagopal 2 28.6 Desai 3 28.4 Imtiaz 4 28.2 Mubarak
Prosper RW
Ramsey & Wellenberger
Jesuit CP HT
Hall & Tran
4 28.3 Ramsey 3 28.4 Wellenberger 2 28.8 Hall 1 28.9 Tran
Kinkaid SG
Shi & Ghei
College Prep BM
Bittner & Mukherjee
3 28.6 Shi 4 28.3 Ghei 1 29.1 Bittner 2 28.9 Mukherjee
Hebron KL
Krish & Loyd
Union HW
Hammack & Watson
1 29.3 Krish 2 28.8 Loyd 3 28.2 Hammack 4 28 Watson
Hendrickson SG
Scott & Gutierrez
Magnolia GR
Graziano & Replogle
1 29.4 Scott 2 29.3 Gutierrez 4 28.1 Graziano 3 28.2 Replogle
Royse City Bulldogs JC
Johnson & Creech
Hebron LB
Lalani & Bhagwandin
4 29.7 Johnson 3 29.8 Creech 2 29.9 Lalani 1 30 Bhagwandin