Grapevine Classic

2018 — Grapevine High School, TX/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks Ranks
Greenhill LW
Leffler & Wegener
Lovejoy LC
Laman & Czyz
1 28.7 Leffler 2 28.4 Wegener 3 28 Laman 4 27.5 Czyz
Westwood SB
Shi & Burugu
Greenhill HR
Hurst & Rothstein
2 28.8 Shi 1 28.9 Burugu 4 28.3 Hurst 3 28.4 Rothstein
Airline BM
Brown & Mathers
Coppell AK
Arya & Kashyap
2 28.2 Brown 3 28 Mathers 4 27.9 Arya 1 28.3 Kashyap
Hendrickson SG
Scott & Gutierrez
Liberal Arts and Science IJ
Ilangovan & Jones
1 29.1 Scott 2 29 Gutierrez 3 28.9 Ilangovan 4 28.7 Jones
LC Anderson LK
Lynch & Kiehn
Andrews BS
Barton & Sais
4 27.8 Lynch 3 27.9 Kiehn 2 28.4 Barton 1 28.5 Sais
Houston Memorial MB
Misra & Bhargav
Hendrickson ZF
Zuniga & Faheem
3 28.2 Misra 4 28.1 Bhargav 1 29 Zuniga 2 28.9 Faheem
Kinkaid PP
Punjwani & Powers
College Prep BM
Bittner & Mukherjee
2 28.8 Punjwani 1 28.9 Powers 3 28.3 Bittner 4 28 Mukherjee
Ronald Reagan VP
Volz & Pham
Liberal Arts and Science EW
Eckel & Wang
2 28.4 Volz 4 27.9 Pham 3 28 Eckel 1 28.5 Wang
Casady BB
Braum & Barreto
Hebron KD
Kolla & Drewniak
3 27.9 Braum 4 27.8 Barreto 2 28.5 Kolla 1 28.6 Drewniak
Greenhill CW
Charnes & Witheiler
Winston Churchill BM
Brody & Myers
2 29 Charnes 1 29.1 Witheiler 4 28.3 Brody 3 28.5 Myers
Dulles YP
Yang & Parekh
Hebron KL
Krish & Loyd
3 27.8 Yang 4 27.7 Parekh 1 28.8 Krish 2 28.5 Loyd
Lovejoy SM
Singh & Mao
Crossings Christian HK
Hanna & King
2 28.5 Singh 4 28 Mao 1 28.7 Hanna 3 28.4 King
Moore NS
Norbury & Seabourn
Crossings Christian BC
Baumert & Clayton
3 28.4 Norbury 1 28.6 Seabourn 4 28.3 Baumert 2 28.5 Clayton
Hebron LB
Lalani & Bhagwandin
Jesuit CP FJ
Ferrer-Falto & Jackson
3 28.6 Lalani 4 28.5 Bhagwandin 1 28.8 Ferrer-Falto 2 28.7 Jackson
Westwood GB
Greisdorf & Bandi
Guyer IM
Imtiaz & Mubarak
4 28.3 Greisdorf 3 28.5 Bandi 1 28.7 Imtiaz 2 28.6 Mubarak
Ronald Reagan CA
Chavez & Azad
Winston Churchill DA
Davis & Anderson
1 28.5 Chavez 2 27.5 Azad 3 27.1 Davis 4 27 Anderson
Magnolia GR
Graziano & Replogle
Jesuit CP MW
Madden & Weigman
3 27.5 Graziano 4 27 Replogle 1 28.5 Madden 2 28.4 Weigman
Greenhill ZR
Zlotky & Ratnam
St. Mark's School of Texas SW
Sears & Wang
1 29.1 Zlotky 3 28.5 Ratnam 2 29 Sears 4 28.4 Wang
Caddo Magnet RL
Ross & Lawrence
Casady AR
Aggarwal & Rajaram
2 28.3 Ross 1 28.5 Lawrence 3 28.1 Aggarwal 4 28 Rajaram
Royse City Bulldogs MW
Moon & Whitus
McQueen RR
Reese & Reese
3 28.2 Moon 4 28 Whitus 2 29 Reese 1 29.1 Reese
Coppell RD
Rajagopal & Desai
Austin SFA MR
Murray & Ramirez
1 28.7 Rajagopal 2 28.6 Desai 4 27.4 Murray 3 27.9 Ramirez
Kinkaid HK
Ho & Knobloch
Crossings Christian SH
Savill & Hawxby
2 29.6 Ho 1 29.8 Knobloch 3 28.7 Savill 4 27 Hawxby
St. Mark's School of Texas VR
Vallejo & Ratakonda
Coppell GG
Ganesan & Gupta
1 28.6 Vallejo 2 28.5 Ratakonda 3 28.4 Ganesan 4 28.3 Gupta
Hendrickson DK
Do & Kouakou
Liberal Arts and Science CU
Chacon & Ugarte
3 27.5 Do 4 27.5 Kouakou 1 28.5 Chacon 2 28 Ugarte
Kinkaid SG
Shi & Ghei
Jesuit CP HT
Hall & Tran
3 28.8 Shi 4 28.6 Ghei 2 28.9 Hall 1 29 Tran
Greenhill TK
Tathgir & Kwon
Highland Park KM
Kapadia & Muse
3 28.8 Tathgir 4 28.7 Kwon 2 29 Kapadia 1 29.1 Muse
Prosper RW
Ramsey & Wellenberger
Austin SFA OH
Overbeek & Hartline
2 28.4 Ramsey 1 28.6 Wellenberger 3 28 Overbeek 4 26 Hartline
Caddo Magnet KM
Kiihnl & Miley
College Prep PJ
Pradhan & Jiang
4 28.5 Kiihnl 2 28.9 Miley 1 29 Pradhan 3 28.7 Jiang
Jenks BM
Buchert & Musuvathy
Houston Memorial AD
An & Du
1 28.8 Buchert 2 28.7 Musuvathy 4 28.1 An 3 28.2 Du
Ronald Reagan BL
Bhat & Li
St. Mark's School of Texas SY
Senapathy & Yang
2 28.2 Bhat 1 28.3 Li 3 28.2 Senapathy 4 28.1 Yang
Union HW
Hammack & Watson
Prosper KW
Kindiger & Williams
1 28.5 Hammack 2 28 Watson 4 27.6 Kindiger 3 27.7 Williams
Oakwood School - North Hollywood JS
Ji & Slovin
Royse City Bulldogs JC
Johnson & Creech
1 29.4 Ji 2 29.3 Slovin 4 27.9 Johnson 3 28 Creech
Jesuit CP GN
Griffiths & Nagorzanski
Westwood YK
You & Kumar
1 28.7 Griffiths 2 28.6 Nagorzanski 4 28 You 3 28.4 Kumar