Grapevine Classic

2018 — Grapevine High School, TX/US
Round 1 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points & Ranks Neg Points & Ranks
Greenhill LW Lovejoy LC
Tracy McFarland
AFF
Joshua L
29
1
Timothy W
28
2
Mitchell L
28
3
Jack C
28
4
Lovejoy SM Crossings Christian HK
Ben Miller
NEG
Tajvir S
28
2
Andrew M
28
4
Caleb K
28
3
Jackson H
29
1
St. Mark's School of Texas VR Coppell GG
Matthew Reichle
AFF
David V
29
1
Samir R
28
2
Prayaag G
28
4
Jayashree G
28
3
Caddo Magnet KM College Prep PJ
Ammar Plumber
NEG
Palmer M
29
2
Austin K
28
4
Ria P
29
1
Andrew J
29
3
Jenks BM Houston Memorial AD
Colin Quinn
AFF
Sanjeev M
29
2
Rylee B
29
1
Isabel A
28
4
Olivia D
28
3
Ronald Reagan BL St. Mark's School of Texas SY
Preston Stolte
AFF
Rema B
28
2
Emma L
28
1
Sahitya S
28
3
David Y
28
4
Union HW Prosper KW
Ian Beier
AFF
Jasmine W
28
2
Kylie H
28
1
Cole K
28
4
Caden W
28
3
Oakwood School - North Hollywood JS Royse City Bulldogs JC
Tommy Snider
AFF
Charlotte S
29
2
Hannah J
29
1
Caleb C
28
3
Courtney J
28
4
Jesuit CP GN Westwood YK
Gabriel Sanchez
AFF
Jack G
29
1
Garret N
29
2
Ananth K
28
3
Jeffrey Y
28
4
Westwood SB Greenhill HR
Aly Mithani
AFF
Vikas B
29
1
Daniel S
29
2
Ethan R
28
3
Sophia H
28
4
Airline BM Coppell AK
Hunter McCullough
NEG
Shannon M
28
3
Chloe B
28
2
Vanuli A
28
4
Arnav K
28
1
Hendrickson SG Liberal Arts and Science IJ
William Coltzer
NEG
Trey G
29
2
Dylan S
29
1
Monica J
29
4
Sruthi I
29
3
LC Anderson LK Andrews BS
Courtney Schauer
NEG
Ron K
28
3
Maxton L
28
4
Journey S
28
1
Jordan B
28
2
Houston Memorial MB Hendrickson ZF
Alex Baez
NEG
Parth M
28
3
Yajat B
28
4
Mahnoor F
29
2
Alejandro Z
29
1
Kinkaid PP College Prep BM
Dennis Savill
AFF
Sahar P
29
2
Spencer P
29
1
Ana B
28
3
Shreya M
28
4
Ronald Reagan VP Liberal Arts and Science EW
Rafael Sanchez
NEG
Jamie V
28
2
Kathryn P
28
4
Kate W
28
1
Jackson E
28
3
Casady BB Hebron KD
Sam Shore
NEG
Alex B
28
4
Colton B
28
3
Rahul K
28
2
Katarzyna D
29
1
Greenhill CW Winston Churchill BM
Malachi Ambrose
AFF
Sam C
29
2
Alex W
29
1
Benjamin B
28
4
Alexandra M
28
3
Dulles YP Hebron KL
Kenton Hutcherson
NEG
Robert Y
28
3
Shaan P
28
4
Sunil K
29
1
Gavin L
28
2
Moore NS Crossings Christian BC
Jason Joy
NEG
Ethan S
29
1
Adison N
28
3
Elizabeth C
28
2
Garrett B
28
4
Hebron LB Jesuit CP FJ
Benny Cupo
NEG
Aly L
29
3
Xain B
28
4
Ethan J
29
2
Giovannie F
29
1
Westwood GB Guyer IM
Kasi McCartney
NEG
Vineeth B
28
3
Aaron G
28
4
Hasan M
29
2
Misbah I
29
1
Ronald Reagan CA Winston Churchill DA
Eric Forslund
AFF
Zaarah A
28
2
Anna C
28
1
Ralph A
27
4
Norman D
27
3
Magnolia GR Jesuit CP MW
Yao Chen
NEG
Andrew G
28
3
Kaelan R
27
4
Jack M
28
1
Pete W
28
2
Greenhill ZR St. Mark's School of Texas SW
Eric Meuller
AFF
Nikhil R
28
3
Ryan Z
29
1
Max W
28
4
Wheeler S
29
2
Caddo Magnet RL Casady AR
Dan Lingel
AFF
Dain R
28
2
Eleanora L
28
1
Armaan A
28
3
Malavika R
28
4
Royse City Bulldogs MW McQueen RR
Kush Patel
NEG
Taylor M
28
3
Ruston W
28
4
Kj R
29
2
Thomas R
29
1
Coppell RD Austin SFA MR
Devon Reese
AFF
Shreyas R
29
1
Het D
29
2
Anevay R
28
3
Andrew M
27
4
Kinkaid HK Crossings Christian SH
James Renfroe
AFF
Amy H
30
2
Dani K
30
1
Olivia S
29
3
Emma H
27
4
Hendrickson DK Liberal Arts and Science CU
CODY Morrow
NEG
David D
28
3
Bekla K
28
4
Katherine C
28
1
Roman U
28
2
Kinkaid SG Jesuit CP HT
Toby Whisenhunt
NEG
Karm G
29
4
Hannah S
29
3
Chris T
29
1
Adam H
29
2
Greenhill TK Highland Park KM
Megan Smalley
NEG
Shaurya T
29
3
Joshua K
29
4
Ethan M
29
1
Enayat K
29
2
Prosper RW Austin SFA OH
Jason Courville
AFF
Jordan R
28
2
Addison W
29
1
James H
26
4
Pieter O
28
3