Isidore Newman School Invitational

2018 — New Orleans, LA/US
Round 1 Results
Aff Neg Judge Result Aff Points Neg Points
Bentonville JE Montgomery BE
Julia Brogdon
Neg
Matthew E
25
Malaika J
29
Martha E
28
Sofie B
29
St. Mary's Dominican PR Henry W Grady RS
Noah Mengisteab
Neg
Ysabella P
26
Shania R
26
Gerald R
28
Jack S
28
Bellaire LF New Orleans Jesuit MZ
Katie Tolle
Aff
William F
30
Thomas L
29
Aqib Z
28
Milan M
28
Baton Rouge Magnet SN Mountain Brook LH
Hagan Rose
Aff
Annie S
30
Rudi N
29
Harrison H
28
Claire L
28
Mountain Brook BF Petal AM
Kelly Cryer
Neg
Davis B
27
Wells F
29
John A
28
Nathan M
30
Henry W Grady CD Hendrickson HV
Katy Branch
Neg
Abby C
28
Kelley D
27
Sofia V
28
Bryce H
29
Bellaire DS Bentonville GP
Katie Tolle
Aff
Andrew S
30
Pramit D
30
Pradyun P
28
Karsten G
28
Carrollton JD Dulles LS
Kristina Plunkett
Neg
Luke J
26
Cal D
26
Connor S
27
Ian L
28
SpeakFirst CD Carrollton SS
Kelly Cryer
Aff
Marry D
26
Darpha C
28
Alec S
27
Gabe S
25
Mount Carmel CM SpeakFirst BF
Jay Angerer
Aff
Haley C
26
Michelle M
27
Aaron B
28
Gabrielle F
27
SpeakFirst DC Bentonville ES
Kellyn Burke
Aff
Savannah D
29
Kayla C
28
Rebecca E
28
Lillian S
28
Gulf Breeze Dolphin PN Brentwood RN
Noah Mengisteab
Neg
Jaxon P
27
Landon N
27
Nelson R
29
Ashwath N
29
Bentonville WL Cabot YN
Lisa Amacker
Aff
Julia L
28
Brice W
29
Chance Y
26
Cat N
25
Bellaire BR St Martin's Episcopal AB
Ian Gunn
Aff
Omar B
28
Vedanth R
30
Ishmael B
27
Renee A
26
Niceville BC Henry W Grady WP
Donald Broussard
Neg
Isabel B
27
Brendon C
26
Abby P
27
Ellie W
28
Mullen OP SpeakFirst BB
Lisa Amacker
Aff
Joshua O
28
Madigan P
29
Myranda B
27
Evan B
26
Baton Rouge Magnet MS Duchesne Academy BD
Jay Angerer
Neg
Sicily S
27
Milan M
28
Avnika D
29
Brooke B
28
Dulles CL Duchesne Academy DL
Susan Ramsey
Neg
Sofia C
29
Yilin L
27
Sylvia D
30
Danielle L
28
Cabot BR Montgomery SS
Ian Gunn
Aff
Landri B
27
Lydia R
26
Easton S
26
Alisha S
26
Holy Cross JR IH Kempner BS
Abishek Stanley
Neg
Zaire R
27
Tahj J
26
Bryan B
28
Raj S
29
Cabot SM Holy Cross GO
Norm Richie
Aff
Atira S
29
Harrison M
30
Duncan O
27
Boden G
27
Bentonville BB Gulf Breeze Dolphin MR
Donald Broussard
Neg
Solomon B
28
Jocelyn B
27
Frances M
28
Peyton R
28
Gulf Breeze Dolphin WU Henry W Grady TD
Julia Brogdon
Aff
Jonathan U
28
Liam W
28
Ethan D
27
Jordan T
28
Carrollton CH Gulf Breeze Dolphin MS
Susan Ramsey
Aff
Cruz C
27
Hayden H
30
Sachi M
28
Emma S
29
Holy Cross WW Gulf Breeze Dolphin BR
Hagan Rose
Aff
Mason W
30
Austin W
29
Joel R
28
Raymond B
27
Carrollton BB Henry W Grady PS
Katy Branch
Neg
Edward B
28
Jackson B
27
William P
29
Nolan S
28
Carrollton LP Southlake Carroll BK
Norm Richie
Neg
Lyall P
28
Javier L
29
Rishik B
29
Aakash K
29
Milton PR Hockaday IK
Kellyn Burke
Aff
Shreya R
29
Jo P
29
Nirvana K
29
Suha I
28