Arizona State HDSHC Invitational

2019 — AZ/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks
PHS (Independent) AS
Amitoj Singh
Paradise Valley XA
Xander Agnello
30 Singh 29 Agnello
Clark KT
Kanokwan Tungkitkancharoen
Saratoga RK
Riya Kalra
27 Tungkitkancharoen 28 Kalra
Advanced Technologies Acad WL
Wyatt Layland
Mesquite JJ
Joel Joseph
29 Layland 29 Joseph
Milpitas RM
Rahul Madnawat
Canyon Crest Independent BP
Benjamin Peng
26 Madnawat 28 Peng
Hamilton AM
Aatmik Mallya
Clark SA
Sophia Adams
29.8 Mallya 30 Adams
Canyon Crest Independent DA
Danny An
Vestavia Hills RC
Ryan Conn
29 An 28.7 Conn
Hamilton DS
Dev Singhania
Brophy CT
Calvin Tyler
28.4 Singhania 28.8 Tyler
Advanced Technologies Acad MG
Michael Gatto
Northwest Career And Technical RM
Rachel Moody
28.7 Gatto 29 Moody
University MF
Michael Faeges
American Prep DB
Dillon Brouwer
28 Faeges 27 Brouwer
Red Mountain HJ
Heather Jensen
Torrey Pines WP
William Phong
28 Jensen 28.5 Phong
Red Mountain MC
Maya Chatham
Layton LM
Lydia Muster
30 Chatham 26 Muster
Tucson BW
Bella Wexler
Palo Verde AO
Andrew Ochoa
26.9 Wexler 26.8 Ochoa
Paradise Valley EM
Emily Marquez
McNeil WP
William Park
28 Marquez 28 Park
Sage Independent AA
Ali Ansari
Advanced Technologies Acad CH
Christopher Hollenbeck
29.4 Ansari 28.9 Hollenbeck
Flintridge Prep AL
Aaron Lee
St Francis KN
Katia Nagarajan
29 30 Nagarajan
Lake Oswego Senior SZ
Selena Zhang
Mira Loma JH
James Hu
29.2 Zhang 29.1 Hu
Hamilton JA
Jayashree Adivarahan
University NP
Nick Protasiewicz
28 Adivarahan 30 Protasiewicz
Torrey Pines JS
Jungwoo Seo
Durham GH
Graham Hairston
27.5 Seo 27.5 Hairston
Albuquerque AK
Adeeb Khan
Helix Charter MC
Malcolm Collins
28 Khan 26 Collins
Advanced Technologies Acad IC
Isabel Ceja
American Leadership ML
MaRynn Leis
25 Ceja 22 Leis
Durham JP
Jacob Palmer
Advanced Technologies Acad SC
Sky Cunanan
30 Palmer 29 Cunanan
Riverside STEM FG
Felip Gerdes
Layton GM
Greta Moses
28 Gerdes 27 Moses
Park City AO
Aidin O'Brien
San Marino VL
Vincent Liu
29.3 O'Brien 29.4 Liu
Horizon HG
Hanna Griffin
BASIS Phoenix ZJ
Zachary Jones
29 Griffin 29 Jones
Copper Hills GB
Gage Brunyer
Meadows NS
Nebi Samuel
28.8 Brunyer 28.7 Samuel
Davis Senior ET
Elise Turkovich
Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP
Niklas Pearce
29.2 Turkovich 28 Pearce
Palo Verde SS
Shreya Sharma
Copper Hills AT
Anastacia Tennant
26.5 Sharma 27.5 Tennant
Mesquite JT
Jennifer Tran
Vestavia Hills EL
Eileen Liu
27 Tran 29 Liu
Pinnacle KA
Kristen Arnold
American Prep KR
Katelynn Richardson
29.1 Arnold 28.5 Richardson
Advanced Technologies Acad PI
Phillip Irving
Desert Vista SY
Shawn Yousefelahi
27 Irving 30 Yousefelahi
Gilbert Classical AT
Austin Tefft
SLC West JG
Jane Galian
27 Tefft 28 Galian
Advanced Technologies Acad JG
Jonah Gentleman
Desert Vista JM
Jason Mittelman
29 Gentleman 27 Mittelman
American Prep KW
Kimberly Wellington
McClintock CM
Carter Miller
27 Wellington 26 Miller
St Francis AF
Annalisa Federighi
Horizon DS
Danny Seep
30 Federighi 26.5 Seep
Mesquite AH
Alicia Hall
Venture MF
Madeleine Felix
28 Hall 29 Felix
Phoenix Country Day EC
Ethan Cohen
Desert Vista AM
Armando Montero
28.5 Cohen 29.2 Montero
American Prep DT
Dai-Quy Tran
Hamilton KM
Komal Matharu
28 Tran 29 Matharu
Canyon Crest Independent SX
Samuel Xiong
Hamilton SP
Sajni Patel
29.5 Xiong 29 Patel
Kent Denver RH
Rorrik Holmes
Advanced Technologies Acad AA
Aleem Ahmed
27 Holmes 28 Ahmed
Hamilton NK
Nivea Krishnan
Durham BD
Bennett Dombcik
28.5 Krishnan 30 Dombcik
Hamilton RM
Ria Manathkar
St Francis DJ
Deepankar Joshi
29 Manathkar 29 Joshi
Leland SL
Sophia Lu
Bellarmine College Prep EG
Eric Gottlieb
26.5 Lu 27.8 Gottlieb
Advanced Technologies Acad SS
Samuel Self
Layton BS
Bryant Saunders
28 Self 30 Saunders
Canyon Crest Independent SZ
Shera Zhong
Venture GC
Grant Christensen
28.3 Zhong 28 Christensen
Albuquerque LN
Lily Nakakura
American Leadership JS
Jewel Sharp
28.8 Nakakura 28.2 Sharp
Mesquite JY
Jeffy Yu
Venture TP
Tacy Petersen
28 Yu 26.5 Petersen
McNeil AR
Abhishek Rao
McClintock EB
Eli Botham
30 Rao 29.5 Botham
Perry (Independent) MH
Mariah Hays
Helix Charter IJ
Ivan Jimenez
30 Hays 28 Jimenez
West Tech AW
Alexander Wong
BASIS Mesa HS
Harris Shadmany
28.6 Wong 28.7 Shadmany
Rancho CR
Cameran Rynearson
Canyon Crest Independent JS
Jacob Spiegelman
27 Rynearson 24 Spiegelman
Hamilton JS
Jerry Sun
Canyon Crest Independent SC
Shreya Choksi
28 Sun 27 Choksi
Kent Denver GR
Gavin Rolls
University ZP
Zach Paganini
29.5 Rolls 28.5 Paganini
BASIS Mesa AC
Amrita Chakladar
McMinnville AC
Annie Christman
29.8 Chakladar 28.5 Christman
Clark OV
Opalina Vetrichelvan
Brophy SA
Saif Agha
28 Vetrichelvan 28 Agha
Northwest Career And Technical MP
Meagan Pe
Clark IS
ISha Shah
29 Pe 28 Shah
Green Valley MS
Matthew Sandulak
Harker SS
Sachin Shah
29.1 Sandulak 28 Shah
Kent Denver KM
Katja Matter
Clark KV
Katherine Van Voorhis
29 Matter 29 Van Voorhis
Park City ES
Emma Stockwell
Desert Vista AG
Antonio Gomez
28 Stockwell 26 Gomez
McClintock LK
Logan Kraver
University AV
Arnold von Engelbrechten
29 Kraver 30 von Engelbrechten
Durham CB
Chris Burkhard
Kent Denver AB
Alex Barker
25 Burkhard 24 Barker
Mira Loma SM
Shree Madan
Palo Alto EH
Ethan Hwang
28.9 Madan 29 Hwang
Canyon Crest Independent JY
Jason Yang
Milpitas NL
Nathan Levy
28.9 Yang 27.9 Levy