Arizona State HDSHC Invitational

2019 — AZ/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks
Desert Vista JM
Jason Mittelman
McClintock EB
Eli Botham
27 Mittelman 27.5 Botham
Flintridge Prep AL
Aaron Lee
Saratoga RK
Riya Kalra
28 28 Kalra
Hamilton RM
Ria Manathkar
McClintock CM
Carter Miller
25 Manathkar 23 Miller
Clark SA
Sophia Adams
Canyon Crest Independent SC
Shreya Choksi
28 Adams 28 Choksi
Palo Alto EH
Ethan Hwang
San Marino VL
Vincent Liu
29 Hwang 28.5 Liu
Clark KV
Katherine Van Voorhis
Desert Vista AG
Antonio Gomez
29.5 Van Voorhis 28 Gomez
Milpitas RM
Rahul Madnawat
Kent Denver KM
Katja Matter
27.6 Madnawat 27.6 Matter
Durham GH
Graham Hairston
Helix Charter IJ
Ivan Jimenez
24 Hairston 27 Jimenez
Durham BD
Bennett Dombcik
Canyon Crest Independent JS
Jacob Spiegelman
30 Dombcik 29.9 Spiegelman
Canyon Crest Independent BP
Benjamin Peng
American Prep KR
Katelynn Richardson
28.5 Peng 28.3 Richardson
McNeil AR
Abhishek Rao
University AV
Arnold von Engelbrechten
29 Rao 29 von Engelbrechten
Clark OV
Opalina Vetrichelvan
Advanced Technologies Acad SS
Samuel Self
27.5 Vetrichelvan 26 Self
Palo Verde SS
Shreya Sharma
McClintock LK
Logan Kraver
28 Sharma 29 Kraver
Venture TP
Tacy Petersen
Mesquite AH
Alicia Hall
24 Petersen 23 Hall
Perry (Independent) MH
Mariah Hays
BASIS Mesa AC
Amrita Chakladar
29 Hays 29.2 Chakladar
Hamilton JS
Jerry Sun
Canyon Crest Independent SX
Samuel Xiong
28.9 Sun 29 Xiong
Torrey Pines JS
Jungwoo Seo
Park City ES
Emma Stockwell
28.4 Seo 27.5 Stockwell
Paradise Valley EM
Emily Marquez
Palo Verde AO
Andrew Ochoa
27 Marquez 25.5 Ochoa
Phoenix Country Day EC
Ethan Cohen
Hamilton JA
Jayashree Adivarahan
26.9 Cohen 28.2 Adivarahan
American Prep KW
Kimberly Wellington
BASIS Phoenix ZJ
Zachary Jones
30 Wellington 30 Jones
Clark KT
Kanokwan Tungkitkancharoen
Kent Denver AB
Alex Barker
28.4 Tungkitkancharoen 28.1 Barker
Davis Senior ET
Elise Turkovich
Mesquite JJ
Joel Joseph
29.5 Turkovich 28.3 Joseph
Helix Charter MC
Malcolm Collins
American Prep DT
Dai-Quy Tran
26 Collins 25 Tran
Albuquerque AK
Adeeb Khan
Mira Loma JH
James Hu
26 Khan 27 Hu
Red Mountain MC
Maya Chatham
St Francis AF
Annalisa Federighi
27 Chatham 26 Federighi
Mira Loma SM
Shree Madan
Tucson BW
Bella Wexler
27.5 Madan 27 Wexler
Copper Hills AT
Anastacia Tennant
Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP
Niklas Pearce
28 Tennant 29 Pearce
Horizon DS
Danny Seep
Riverside STEM FG
Felip Gerdes
26.4 Seep 26.8 Gerdes
Canyon Crest Independent JY
Jason Yang
Mesquite JY
Jeffy Yu
29 Yang 27.8 Yu
Albuquerque LN
Lily Nakakura
Hamilton SP
Sajni Patel
24 Nakakura 23 Patel
Red Mountain HJ
Heather Jensen
Advanced Technologies Acad MG
Michael Gatto
27.8 Jensen 28 Gatto
Horizon HG
Hanna Griffin
Venture MF
Madeleine Felix
29.4 Griffin 29.3 Felix
Hamilton AM
Aatmik Mallya
McNeil WP
William Park
29 Mallya 27.5 Park
Meadows NS
Nebi Samuel
Advanced Technologies Acad AA
Aleem Ahmed
29 Samuel 28.9 Ahmed
Northwest Career And Technical MP
Meagan Pe
Canyon Crest Independent SZ
Shera Zhong
29.5 Pe 30 Zhong
Milpitas NL
Nathan Levy
Paradise Valley XA
Xander Agnello
27 Levy 28 Agnello
Durham JP
Jacob Palmer
PHS (Independent) AS
Amitoj Singh
29.8 Palmer 29.9 Singh
Clark IS
ISha Shah
Hamilton NK
Nivea Krishnan
27 Shah 28 Krishnan
Venture GC
Grant Christensen
American Leadership ML
MaRynn Leis
25 Christensen 24.5 Leis
West Tech AW
Alexander Wong
SLC West JG
Jane Galian
29 Wong 29.5 Galian
Green Valley MS
Matthew Sandulak
Gilbert Classical AT
Austin Tefft
28 Sandulak 27 Tefft
Copper Hills GB
Gage Brunyer
University NP
Nick Protasiewicz
25 Brunyer 28 Protasiewicz
American Leadership JS
Jewel Sharp
Park City AO
Aidin O'Brien
28.2 Sharp 28.3 O'Brien
Northwest Career And Technical RM
Rachel Moody
Hamilton DS
Dev Singhania
27 Moody 27.5 Singhania
Layton GM
Greta Moses
Advanced Technologies Acad WL
Wyatt Layland
29 Moses 27 Layland
McMinnville AC
Annie Christman
Durham CB
Chris Burkhard
27 Christman 27 Burkhard
Torrey Pines WP
William Phong
Sage Independent AA
Ali Ansari
27 Phong 28 Ansari
University ZP
Zach Paganini
Hamilton KM
Komal Matharu
28.3 Paganini 28.4 Matharu
Brophy SA
Saif Agha
Harker SS
Sachin Shah
28.5 Agha 30 Shah
Canyon Crest Independent DA
Danny An
Pinnacle KA
Kristen Arnold
28 An 27 Arnold
Kent Denver GR
Gavin Rolls
Lake Oswego Senior SZ
Selena Zhang
29.5 Rolls 29 Zhang
Advanced Technologies Acad SC
Sky Cunanan
Vestavia Hills RC
Ryan Conn
29 Cunanan 29.1 Conn
Bellarmine College Prep EG
Eric Gottlieb
BASIS Mesa HS
Harris Shadmany
28.8 Gottlieb 28.9 Shadmany
Advanced Technologies Acad IC
Isabel Ceja
Kent Denver RH
Rorrik Holmes
28.2 Ceja 28.5 Holmes
Leland SL
Sophia Lu
St Francis KN
Katia Nagarajan
29 Lu 28 Nagarajan
St Francis DJ
Deepankar Joshi
Brophy CT
Calvin Tyler
29 Joshi 29.5 Tyler
Mesquite JT
Jennifer Tran
American Prep DB
Dillon Brouwer
27 Tran 27.2 Brouwer
Advanced Technologies Acad JG
Jonah Gentleman
Layton BS
Bryant Saunders
28.2 Gentleman 28.1 Saunders
Rancho CR
Cameran Rynearson
University MF
Michael Faeges
27 Rynearson 28 Faeges
Advanced Technologies Acad PI
Phillip Irving
Vestavia Hills EL
Eileen Liu
28.5 irving 29 Liu
Desert Vista AM
Armando Montero
Advanced Technologies Acad CH
Christopher Hollenbeck
28 Montero 27 Hollenbeck