Arizona State HDSHC Invitational

2019 — AZ/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks
American Prep DB
Dillon Brouwer
San Marino VL
Vincent Liu
28 Brouwer 29 Liu
Canyon Crest Independent DA
Danny An
Layton GM
Greta Moses
28.8 An 27.8 Moses
Mesquite JJ
Joel Joseph
Vestavia Hills RC
Ryan Conn
28 Joseph 28 Conn
Canyon Crest Independent SZ
Shera Zhong
Helix Charter MC
Malcolm Collins
28.7 Zhong 28.5 Collins
Desert Vista JM
Jason Mittelman
Advanced Technologies Acad CH
Christopher Hollenbeck
24 Mittelman 25 Hollenbeck
Desert Vista AM
Armando Montero
Hamilton AM
Aatmik Mallya
28.4 Montero 29 Mallya
Kent Denver RH
Rorrik Holmes
Horizon HG
Hanna Griffin
22 Holmes 24 Griffin
American Prep KW
Kimberly Wellington
West Tech AW
Alexander Wong
27 Wellington 27.5 Wong
Venture GC
Grant Christensen
Mira Loma SM
Shree Madan
27 Christensen 29 Madan
Advanced Technologies Acad MG
Michael Gatto
Palo Alto EH
Ethan Hwang
24 Gatto 29 Hwang
Hamilton DS
Dev Singhania
University ZP
Zach Paganini
29 Singhania 28 Paganini
Clark KV
Katherine Van Voorhis
Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP
Niklas Pearce
28.5 Van Voorhis 28.5 Pearce
University MF
Michael Faeges
Leland SL
Sophia Lu
27 Faeges 28 Lu
McClintock EB
Eli Botham
Advanced Technologies Acad SS
Samuel Self
27 Botham 29 Self
Brophy SA
Saif Agha
Paradise Valley XA
Xander Agnello
27 Agha 28 Agnello
Desert Vista AG
Antonio Gomez
Palo Verde AO
Andrew Ochoa
27.8 Gomez 27.6 Ochoa
Canyon Crest Independent SC
Shreya Choksi
Desert Vista SY
Shawn Yousefelahi
28.2 Choksi 28.2 Yousefelahi
Gilbert Classical AT
Austin Tefft
Advanced Technologies Acad SC
Sky Cunanan
27 Tefft 26 Cunanan
Red Mountain HJ
Heather Jensen
Palo Verde SS
Shreya Sharma
29 Jensen 28 Sharma
Northwest Career And Technical RM
Rachel Moody
St Francis DJ
Deepankar Joshi
27 Moody 28 Joshi
Saratoga RK
Riya Kalra
Mesquite JT
Jennifer Tran
28.9 Kalra 28 Tran
American Leadership JS
Jewel Sharp
Mesquite JY
Jeffy Yu
29 Sharp 30 Yu
Advanced Technologies Acad PI
Phillip Irving
Layton LM
Lydia Muster
29 irving 27 Muster
Red Mountain MC
Maya Chatham
Torrey Pines WP
William Phong
28.9 Chatham 28.7 Phong
Clark SA
Sophia Adams
Venture TP
Tacy Petersen
27.5 Adams 27 Petersen
Layton BS
Bryant Saunders
Brophy CT
Calvin Tyler
27.5 Saunders 28 Tyler
Hamilton JS
Jerry Sun
Milpitas NL
Nathan Levy
26 Sun 27 Levy
McClintock CM
Carter Miller
Hamilton SP
Sajni Patel
28.5 Miller 29 Patel
BASIS Mesa HS
Harris Shadmany
Clark KT
Kanokwan Tungkitkancharoen
30 Shadmany 30 Tungkitkancharoen
Meadows NS
Nebi Samuel
Canyon Crest Independent BP
Benjamin Peng
28 Samuel 29 Peng
Copper Hills AT
Anastacia Tennant
Sage Independent AA
Ali Ansari
27.9 Tennant 28.6 Ansari
Rancho CR
Cameran Rynearson
Pinnacle KA
Kristen Arnold
27 Rynearson 30 Arnold
Kent Denver KM
Katja Matter
Canyon Crest Independent JY
Jason Yang
28.7 Matter 29 Yang
Flintridge Prep AL
Aaron Lee
Davis Senior ET
Elise Turkovich
29 30 Turkovich
Durham GH
Graham Hairston
Venture MF
Madeleine Felix
25 Hairston 28 Felix
Copper Hills GB
Gage Brunyer
Lake Oswego Senior SZ
Selena Zhang
27 Brunyer 27.5 Zhang
Hamilton RM
Ria Manathkar
Park City ES
Emma Stockwell
29 Manathkar 29 Stockwell
Albuquerque AK
Adeeb Khan
Paradise Valley EM
Emily Marquez
28.6 Khan 29 Marquez
Advanced Technologies Acad IC
Isabel Ceja
University AV
Arnold von Engelbrechten
27 Ceja 29 von Engelbrechten
Bellarmine College Prep EG
Eric Gottlieb
Torrey Pines JS
Jungwoo Seo
29.5 Gottlieb 28 Seo
Advanced Technologies Acad AA
Aleem Ahmed
Tucson BW
Bella Wexler
30 Ahmed 29 Wexler
Durham CB
Chris Burkhard
Perry (Independent) MH
Mariah Hays
28 Burkhard 28.5 Hays
Horizon DS
Danny Seep
Hamilton JA
Jayashree Adivarahan
29 Seep 28 Adivarahan
Advanced Technologies Acad WL
Wyatt Layland
Vestavia Hills EL
Eileen Liu
28.4 Layland 28.5 Liu
Park City AO
Aidin O'Brien
University NP
Nick Protasiewicz
28 O'Brien 28 Protasiewicz
SLC West JG
Jane Galian
Clark IS
ISha Shah
29 Galian 29 Shah
PHS (Independent) AS
Amitoj Singh
Riverside STEM FG
Felip Gerdes
28.1 Singh 28 Gerdes
Albuquerque LN
Lily Nakakura
McClintock LK
Logan Kraver
29 Nakakura 29 Kraver
Advanced Technologies Acad JG
Jonah Gentleman
Hamilton NK
Nivea Krishnan
28 Gentleman 29 Krishnan
Helix Charter IJ
Ivan Jimenez
Durham JP
Jacob Palmer
28 Jimenez 29 Palmer
Clark OV
Opalina Vetrichelvan
Mesquite AH
Alicia Hall
29 Vetrichelvan 28 Hall
Hamilton KM
Komal Matharu
McMinnville AC
Annie Christman
27 Matharu 28 Christman
Kent Denver AB
Alex Barker
McNeil AR
Abhishek Rao
28.5 Barker 29 Rao
Canyon Crest Independent JS
Jacob Spiegelman
Phoenix Country Day EC
Ethan Cohen
28 Spiegelman 29 Cohen
St Francis KN
Katia Nagarajan
Green Valley MS
Matthew Sandulak
29 Nagarajan 28 Sandulak
American Prep KR
Katelynn Richardson
American Leadership ML
MaRynn Leis
29 Richardson 27 Leis
Canyon Crest Independent SX
Samuel Xiong
Mira Loma JH
James Hu
30 Xiong 30 Hu
McNeil WP
William Park
BASIS Mesa AC
Amrita Chakladar
28 Park 29.8 Chakladar
Harker SS
Sachin Shah
Northwest Career And Technical MP
Meagan Pe
28 Shah 29.5 Pe
St Francis AF
Annalisa Federighi
Kent Denver GR
Gavin Rolls
25 Federighi 24 Rolls