Strake Jesuit Tournament

2018 — Houston, TX/US

VLD Entries by Prelim Record

Wins Name Code School
6 Robert Gillespie American Heritage Plantation RG American Heritage Plantation
5 Sesh Joe Anderson SJ Anderson
5 Andrew Qin Houston Memorial AQ Houston Memorial
5 Nevin Gera Independent NG Independent
5 Tate Weston James Bowie TW James Bowie
5 Amanda Huang Millburn AH Millburn
5 Grayson Constantine Montgomery GC Montgomery
5 Tej Gedela William G. Enloe TG William G. Enloe
4 PranavKrishna Kandikayala BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK BASIS San Antonio Shavano
4 Kati Johnson BandK Prep KJ BandK Prep
4 Nathan Smith CTCS NS CTCS
4 Arnav Burudgunte Carnegie Vanguard AB Carnegie Vanguard
4 Rajveer Kindra Cypress Falls RK Cypress Falls
4 Michael Zhou Cypress Ranch MZ Cypress Ranch
4 Mohammad Sheikh George Ranch MS George Ranch
4 Rohan Rao Independent Seven Lakes RR Independent Seven Lakes
4 Megan Wu Interlake MW Interlake
4 Patrick Fox Jack C Hays PF Jack C Hays
4 Abby Morris Lake Highland Prep AM Lake Highland Prep
4 Sally Ho Scarsdale SH Scarsdale
4 Gautam Iyer Southlake Carroll GI Southlake Carroll
4 Tarun Ratnasabapathy Southlake Carroll TR Southlake Carroll
4 Saavan Myneni Westwood SM Westwood
4 Truman Le Westwood TL Westwood
3 Aseel Rawashdeh Anderson AR Anderson
3 Angela Zhong Cypress Woods AZ Cypress Woods
3 Neer Jain Dulles NJ DULLES HIGH SCHOOL
3 Tony Jha Dulles TJ DULLES HIGH SCHOOL
3 Emma Cook Jack C Hays EC Jack C Hays
3 Ben Thomas KAPS BT KAPS
3 Manish Bhatta King MB King
3 Maximilian Tran Lamar MT Lamar
3 Kyle Lleras Marcus KL Marcus
3 Abhishek Rao McNeil AR McNeil
3 Kartikeya Kotamraju McNeil KK McNeil
3 Alecxander Antonakakis Prosper Independent AA Prosper Independent
3 Will Musoff Scarsdale WM Scarsdale
3 Zan Haq Episcopal School of Dallas ZH Episcopal School of Dallas
3 John Henry Stearns Tuloso-Midway JS Tuloso-Midway
3 Ian Boarnet UT IB UT
3 Alex Lee Westwood AL Westwood
3 Alice Zhang Westwood AZ Westwood
2 Mingrui Qian Cypress Ranch MQ Cypress Ranch
2 Yohan Wang Cypress Woods YW Cypress Woods
2 Favian Sun Dulles FS DULLES HIGH SCHOOL
2 Varun Naik Independent Seven Lakes VN Independent Seven Lakes
2 Arjan Kang King AK King
2 Jaya Dayal Lake Highland Prep JD Lake Highland Prep
2 Madi Crowley Lake Highland Prep MC Lake Highland Prep
2 Serena Lyou Lake Highland Prep SL Lake Highland Prep
2 Devin Hernandez Montgomery DH Montgomery
2 Sreya Gandra Round Rock SG Round Rock
2 Juliana Ma Hill JM Hill
2 Akhila Keeranoor Westwood AK Westwood
2 Davina Le Westwood DL Westwood
1 Malik Rawashdeh Anderson MR Anderson
1 Sarvesh Subramanian Clear Brook SS Clear Brook
1 Allison Kerstein Cypress Woods AK Cypress Woods
1 Maya Trivedi Cypress Woods MT Cypress Woods
1 Robert Yang DULLES RY DULLES HIGH SCHOOL
1 Alejo Orvananos Houston Memorial AO Houston Memorial
1 Rawson Duplantis Academy of Science and Technology RD Academy of Science and Technology
0 Rija Naqvi BASIS San Antonio Shavano RN BASIS San Antonio Shavano
0 Saarthak Mohan Independent Seven Lakes SM Independent Seven Lakes