Apple Valley MinneApple Debate

2018 — Apple Valley, MN/US

VLD Entries by Prelim Record

Wins Name Code School
6 Sesh Joe Anderson SJ Anderson
6 Anna Myers Greenhill AM Greenhill
6 Osmane Sanogo Newark Science OS Newark Science
5 Andrew Garber Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Cambridge Rindge and Latin
5 Brian Zhou Greenhill BZ Greenhill
5 Mihir Rai Greenhill MR Greenhill
5 Ronak Ahuja Halstrom RA Halstrom
5 Eli Lapkin Harrison EL Harrison
5 Ben Thomas KAPS BT KAPS
5 Beckett Larcher Lake Travis BL Lake Travis (Independent)
5 Evan Li Lexington EL Lexington
5 Andrew Overing Loyola AO Loyola
5 John Choi Loyola JC Loyola
5 Zachary Lu Needham ZL Needham
5 Carolyn Zou Pennsbury CZ Pennsbury
5 Ishan Bhatt St. Andrew's Episcopal IB St. Andrew's Episcopal Independent
5 Joshua Herrera Strake Jesuit JH Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Vincent Liu Strake Jesuit VL Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Zachary Davis Quarry Lane ZD Quarry Lane
5 Animesh Joshi West Des Moines Valley AJ West Des Moines Valley
5 Conal Thomas-McGinnis West Des Moines Valley CT West Des Moines Valley
5 Lucas Bryant West Des Moines Valley LB West Des Moines Valley
4 Matthew Moorhead Appleton East MM Appleton East
4 David Edwards Charlotte Catholic DE Charlotte Catholic
4 Kavin Kumaravel Dougherty Valley KK Dougherty Valley
4 Kathleen Scoggin Edina KS Edina
4 Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp HE Evanston Twp
4 Quinn Hughes Evanston Twp QH Evanston Twp
4 Ava Zinman Harrison AZ Harrison
4 Niko Battle Kamiak NB Kamiak
4 Julia Wu Lake Highland Prep JW Lake Highland Prep
4 Abhishek Rao McNeil AR McNeil
4 Simone Braithwaite Newark Science SB Newark Science
4 Thanalini Sivanesan Newark Science TS Newark Science
4 Austin Broussard Northland Christian ABr Northland Christian
4 Rex Evans Santa Monica RE Santa Monica
4 Curtis Chang Scarsdale CC Scarsdale
4 Wolf Cukier Scarsdale WC Scarsdale
4 Ben Erdmann Strake Jesuit BE Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Joseph Georges Strake Jesuit College Prep JG Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Joshua Porter Strake Jesuit JP Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Wyatt Hatfield Strake Jesuit WH Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Silma Bathily Success Academy Manhattan SB Success Academy Manhattan
4 Saianurag Karavadi Quarry Lane SK Quarry Lane
4 Lauren Gilbert West Des Moines Valley LG West Des Moines Valley
4 Tej Gedela William G. Enloe TG William G. Enloe
3 Amrita Chakladar BASIS Mesa AC BASIS Mesa
3 Tarun Ratnasabapathy Carroll TR Carroll
3 Rajveer Kindra Cypress Falls RK Cypress Falls
3 Amanda Yang Dougherty Valley AY Dougherty Valley
3 Vikram Balasubramanian Dougherty Valley VB Dougherty Valley
3 Arush Iyer Eagan AI Eagan
3 Ankitha Kumar Eagan AK Eagan
3 Jacob Berran Eagan JB Eagan
3 Matthew Ruppert Edina MR Edina
3 Stella Olken-Hunt Edina SO Edina
3 Joshua Ahn Evanston Twp JA Evanston Twp
3 Anais Zhang Greenhill AZ Greenhill
3 Giovanni Cutri Harrison GC Harrison
3 Tiana Sharpe Homewood-Flossmoor TS Homewood-Flossmoor
3 Abby Morris Lake Highland Prep AM Lake Highland Prep
3 Jaden Ackerman Lake Highland Prep JA Lake Highland Prep
3 Anna Carow Lakeville North AC Lakeville North
3 Shashwot Tripathy Lakeville North ST Lakeville North
3 Logan Stenzel Lakeville South LS Lakeville South
3 Nina Baker Lakeville South NB Lakeville South
3 Avery Fortier Lexington AF Lexington
3 Kevin Yang Lexington KY Lexington
3 Pranathi Srirangam Lexington PS Lexington
3 Simran Gandhi Lexington SG Lexington
3 Connor Lindquist Loyola CL Loyola
3 Aanya Agarwal Millard North AA Millard North
3 Meera Sehgal Mission San Jose MS Mission San Jose
3 Sam Cogen Needham SC Needham
3 Aaron Barcio Northland Christian AB Northland Christian
3 Jack Quisenberry Northland Christian JQ Northland Christian
3 Kristen Arnold Pinnacle KA Pinnacle
3 Michelle Quan Rosemount MQ Rosemount
3 Sally Ho Scarsdale SH Scarsdale
3 Will Musoff Scarsdale WM Scarsdale
3 Arun Mehra Strake Jesuit AM Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Aneel Mehra Strake Jesuit AMe Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 David Herrera Strake Jesuit College Prep DH Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Chase Earland Success Academy Manhattan CE Success Academy Manhattan
3 Zan Haq Episcopal School of Dallas ZH Episcopal School of Dallas
3 Braedon Kirkpatrick West Des Moines Valley BK West Des Moines Valley
3 Caleb Bray West Des Moines Valley CB West Des Moines Valley
3 Isabella Nadel West Des Moines Valley IN West Des Moines Valley
3 James Meng West Des Moines Valley JM West Des Moines Valley
3 Andrew Lee Westlake HS (Austin) AL Westlake HS (Austin)
2 Sophia Mast Appleton East SM Appleton East
2 Natalie Williamson Chanhassen NW Chanhassen
2 Anurag Rao Dougherty Valley AR Dougherty Valley
2 Aadarsh Akula Eagan AA Eagan
2 Aarushi Sen Eagan AS Eagan
2 Athena Roscoe East Ridge AR East Ridge
2 Jyotsna Rathinam Eastview JR Eastview
2 Maxwell Schaefer Eastview MS Eastview
2 Sanjana Molleti Eastview SM Eastview
2 Ananth Veluvali Edina AV Edina
2 Ellen Mi Edina EM Edina
2 Rahil Modi Edina RM Edina
2 Luis Toro Evanston Twp LT Evanston Twp
2 Anthony Kang Harrison AK Harrison
2 George Waddell Homewood-Flossmoor GW Homewood-Flossmoor
2 Alexander George Lake Highland Prep AG Lake Highland Prep
2 Parker Cohen Lake Highland Prep PC Lake Highland Prep
2 Morgyn Hibbard Lakeville South MH Lakeville South
2 Sasha Belashchenko Lincoln East SB Lincoln East
2 Ron Nath Los Osos Independent RN Los Osos Independent
2 Ben Lampman Millard North BL Millard North
2 Sreetama Chowdhury Mission San Jose SC Mission San Jose
2 Thomas Serrino New Trier TS New Trier
2 Daley Tubbs Roseville Area DT Roseville Area
2 Elyse Colihan Roseville Area EC Roseville Area
2 Karen Lee Scarsdale KL Scarsdale
2 Vivian Guo Scarsdale VG Scarsdale
2 Zachary Siegel Scarsdale ZS Scarsdale
2 Rachel Overstreet Sioux Falls RO Sioux Falls
2 Mackenzie Davis Quarry Lane MD Quarry Lane
2 Cassidy Reynolds Westlake HS (Austin) CR Westlake HS (Austin)
1 Niklas Pearce Arizona College Prep NP Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus
1 Anika Miro Quesada Duchesne Academy AM Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart
1 Sofia Varner Duchesne Academy SV Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart
1 Ashley Chen Eagan AC Eagan
1 Kayla Patyk Eagan KP Eagan
1 Atman Jahagirdar Edina AJ Edina
1 Rohith Ganjam Lake Highland Prep RG Lake Highland Prep
1 Gianna Roy Lakeville North GR Lakeville North
1 Lori Peer Lincoln East LP Lincoln East
1 Kartikeya Kotamraju McNeil KK McNeil
1 Caroline Siebert New Trier CS New Trier
1 Keara McLaughlin New Trier KM New Trier
1 Maximilian Peters Sioux Falls MP Sioux Falls
1 Jalyn Wu West Des Moines Valley JW West Des Moines Valley
0 Minerva Roscoe East Ridge MR East Ridge
0 Aggie Butvilas Homewood-Flossmoor AB Homewood-Flossmoor
0 Ayden Johnson West Des Moines Valley AJo West Des Moines Valley