John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School

2018 — MN/US

LD Entries by Prelim Record

Wins Name Code School
6 Anna Myers Greenhill AM Greenhill
6 Mihir Rai Greenhill MR Greenhill
6 Conal Thomas-McGinnis West Des Moines Valley CT West Des Moines Valley
5 Matthew Moorhead Appleton East MM Appleton East
5 Niko Battle Kamiak NB Kamiak
5 Avery Fortier Lexington AF Lexington
5 Sebastian Frazier NSU SF NSU
5 Osmane Sanogo Newark Science OS Newark Science
5 Simone Braithwaite Newark Science SB Newark Science
5 Kumail Zaidi Oak Hall KZ Oak Hall
5 Sanjana Bhatnagar Scarsdale SB Scarsdale
5 Ethan Massa W. Broward EM W. Broward
5 Animesh Joshi West Des Moines Valley AJ West Des Moines Valley
5 Lucas Bryant West Des Moines Valley LB West Des Moines Valley
5 Lauren Gilbert West Des Moines Valley LG West Des Moines Valley
5 Tej Gedela William G. Enloe TG William G. Enloe
4 Brandon Schellhaass Apple Valley BS Apple Valley
4 Tai Henrichs Apple Valley TH Apple Valley
4 Jacob Spiegelman Canyon Crest Independent JS Canyon Crest Independent
4 Jason Yang Canyon Crest Independent JY Canyon Crest Independent
4 Riya Ganpati Edgemont RG Edgemont
4 Kathleen Scoggin Edina KS Edina
4 Mark Kivimaki Edina MK Edina
4 Sandra Chen Edina SC Edina
4 Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp HE Evanston Twp
4 Quinn Hughes Evanston Twp QH Evanston Twp
4 Anais Zhang Greenhill AZ Greenhill
4 Ronak Ahuja Halstrom RA Halstrom
4 Owen Sayre Hattiesburg OS Hattiesburg
4 George Waddell Homewood-Flossmoor GW Homewood-Flossmoor
4 Ezana Tedla Hopkins ET Hopkins
4 Logan Stenzel Lakeville South LS Lakeville South
4 Evan Li Lexington EL Lexington
4 Jeffrey Gu Lexington JG Lexington
4 Kevin Yang Lexington KY Lexington
4 Simran Gandhi Lexington SG Lexington
4 Zachary Lu Needham ZL Needham
4 Patrick Tolan New Trier PT New Trier
4 Jada Darby North Star Academy CPHS JD North Star Academy CPHS
4 Carolyn Zou Pennsbury CZ Pennsbury
4 Alan Liu Ridge AL Ridge
4 Curtis Chang Scarsdale CC Scarsdale
4 Sally Ho Scarsdale SH Scarsdale
4 Will Musoff Scarsdale WM Scarsdale
4 James Meng West Des Moines Valley JM West Des Moines Valley
3 Serena Abraham Apple Valley SA Apple Valley
3 Arush Iyer Eagan AI Eagan
3 Jenna Yuan Eastlake JY Eastlake
3 Helena Lew-Kiedrowska Edgemont HL Edgemont
3 Jade Jang Edgemont JJ Edgemont
3 Ellen Mi Edina EM Edina
3 Leo Hickey Edina LH Edina
3 Matthew Ruppert Edina MR Edina
3 Rahil Modi Edina RM Edina
3 Stella Olken-Hunt Edina SO Edina
3 Luis Toro Evanston Twp LT Evanston Twp
3 Tiana Sharpe Homewood-Flossmoor TS Homewood-Flossmoor
3 Megan Wu Interlake MW Interlake
3 Nina Baker Lakeville South NB Lakeville South
3 Pranathi Srirangam Lexington PS Lexington
3 Natalie Wang Lincoln NW Lincoln
3 Ben Lampman Millard North BL Millard North
3 Christian Hilgemann Minnetonka CH Minnetonka
3 Ethan Mirman Minnetonka EM Minnetonka
3 Rachel Park Minnetonka RP Minnetonka
3 Temitope Ogundare Newark Science TO Newark Science
3 Shreyas Ramanujam Niskayuna SR Niskayuna
3 Aidin O'Brien Park City AO Park City
3 Felicity Huang Scarsdale FH Scarsdale
3 Vivian Guo Scarsdale VG Scarsdale
3 Zachary Siegel Scarsdale ZS Scarsdale
3 Areej Nazir Sioux Falls AN Sioux Falls
3 Rachel Overstreet Sioux Falls RO Sioux Falls
3 Alyssa Ashmore Southwoods AA Southwoods
3 William Lee Strath Haven WL Strath Haven
3 Catherine Liu Washington CL Washington
3 Braedon Kirkpatrick West Des Moines Valley BK West Des Moines Valley
3 Caleb Bray West Des Moines Valley CB West Des Moines Valley
3 Isabella Nadel West Des Moines Valley IN West Des Moines Valley
3 Jalyn Wu West Des Moines Valley JW West Des Moines Valley
3 Kauai Cua West Des Moines Valley KC West Des Moines Valley
3 Dennis Tang West Linn DT West Linn
2 Catherine Wang Canyon Crest Independent CW Canyon Crest Independent
2 Samuel Xiong Canyon Crest Independent SX Canyon Crest Independent
2 Haziq Latif-Jangda Cypress Bay HL Cypress Bay
2 Isabella Mason Cypress Bay IM Cypress Bay
2 Aadarsh Akula Eagan AA Eagan
2 Ashley Chen Eagan AC Eagan
2 Ankitha Kumar Eagan AK Eagan
2 Atman Jahagirdar Edina AJ Edina
2 Kristin Neary Lakeville North KN Lakeville North
2 Shashwot Tripathy Lakeville North ST Lakeville North
2 Alex Wei Lincoln AW Lincoln
2 Priscilla Bunday Minnetonka PB Minnetonka
2 Andy Soileau Rosemount AS Rosemount
2 Michelle Quan Rosemount MQ Rosemount
2 Elyse Colihan Roseville Area EC Roseville Area
2 Isabel Brandt STA/Vis IB STA/Vis
2 Thomas Lund STA/Vis TL STA/Vis
2 Bohan Ma Scarsdale BM Scarsdale
2 Nehal Chigurupati University NC University
2 Saavan Patel University SP University
2 Caitlin Marsch West Bend CM West Bend
2 Mia Dukle West Des Moines Valley MD West Des Moines Valley
1 Hunter Ringgenberg Aberdeen Central HR Aberdeen Central
1 John Schwartz Apple Valley JS Apple Valley
1 Morgen Allen Apple Valley MA Apple Valley
1 Nora Bolsoni Apple Valley NB Apple Valley
1 Aarushi Sen Eagan AS Eagan
1 Bianca Turman Eagan BT Eagan
1 Alexander Lapoint Hopkins AL Hopkins
1 Lizzie Tullis Lakeville North LT Lakeville North
1 Chris Jackson Millard West CJ Millard West
1 Emil Liden Minnetonka EL Minnetonka
1 Tanvi Adige Rosemount TA Rosemount
1 Pierce Moberg STA/Vis PM STA/Vis
1 Claire Gilbert Southwoods CG Southwoods
1 Thomas Knudsen Southwoods TK Southwoods
0 Daylon Prochaska Chaska DP Chaska
0 Anuj Jain Edgemont AJ Edgemont
0 An Thai Rosemount AT Rosemount