John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School

2017 — Minneapolis, MN/US

PF Entries by Prelim Record

6
Wins Name Code School
6 Bujimalla & Snyder Johnston BS Johnston
6 Chen & Zhu Millburn CZ Millburn
6 Anderson & Chilukuri Theodore Roosevelt AC Theodore Roosevelt
5 Gu & Lee Acton-Boxborough GL Acton-Boxborough
5 Butkevits & Reutter Boca Raton RB Boca Raton
5 Silvey & Briceno Cypress Bay SB Cypress Bay
5 Bultman & Hanson DuPont Manual BH DuPont Manual
5 Patel & Scheller Eagan PS Eagan
5 Kong & Semimoto Edgemont KS Edgemont
5 Jones & Jones Edina JJ Edina
5 Fernandez & Stratigakis Poly Prep Country Day FS Poly Prep Country Day
5 Schlossberg & Schlossberg Poly Prep Country Day SS Poly Prep Country Day
5 Dupre & Curry Strake Jesuit DC Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Rohrig & Ju Stuyvesant RJ Stuyvesant
5 Chowksey & Kang University CK University
5 Mayor & Ganesh University GM University
5 Hepburn & Feuer Walt Whitman HF Walt Whitman
5 Mehrotra & McCartin Walt Whitman MM Walt Whitman
5 Rychlik & Tutt Walt Whitman RT Walt Whitman
4 Douglas & Wilkinson Aberdeen Central DW Aberdeen Central
4 Asthana & Joshi Acton-Boxborough AJ Acton-Boxborough
4 Hazeldine & Brown Ardrey Kell HB Ardrey Kell
4 Li & Luo Delbarton LL Delbarton
4 Manahan & Parekh Delbarton MP Delbarton
4 Szymanski & Patel Delbarton SP Delbarton
4 Malik & Lin Edgemont ML Edgemont
4 Ishani & Nissen Edina IN Edina
4 Paradis & Santoni Edina PS Edina
4 Zhu & Ma Edina ZM Edina
4 Chaudruc & Brady Evanston Twp CB Evanston Twp
4 Kaushikkar & Wade Evanston Twp KW Evanston Twp
4 Granmayeh & Snyder Horace Mann GS Horace Mann
4 Mehrotra & Kim Horace Mann MK Horace Mann
4 Mark & Soodak Horace Mann MS Horace Mann
4 Shelton & Niu Millard North SN Millard North
4 Ahrenholtz & Newsome Millard West AN Millard West
4 Bansal & Mason Millburn BM Millburn
4 Mason & Goswami Millburn MG Millburn
4 Kodnani & Maunder Mission San Jose Independent KM Mission San Jose Independent
4 Deng & Lewis Newton South DL Newton South
4 Fudim & Sinclair Newton South FS Newton South
4 Garg & Sridhar Newton South GS Newton South
4 Stewart & Reitman Oxbridge Academy SR Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
4 Rothermel & Lam Poly Prep Country Day LR Poly Prep Country Day
4 Pe''er & Saha Stuyvesant PS Stuyvesant
4 Swigert & Johnson Blake SJ Blake
4 Thompson & Younger Potomac TY Potomac
4 Gustafson & Konfrst Theodore Roosevelt GK Theodore Roosevelt
4 Accordino & Karnati University AK University
4 Miranda & Wesorick University MW University
4 Gude & Gilman Walt Whitman GG Walt Whitman
4 Khan & Kaufmann Walt Whitman KK Walt Whitman
4 Wenger & Ali Walt Whitman WA Walt Whitman
4 Bateman & Kannenberg West Bend BK West Bend
3 Agrawal & Trivanovic Ardrey Kell AT Ardrey Kell
3 Felter & Findley Boca Raton FF Boca Raton
3 Walters & Piechota Boca Raton WP Boca Raton
3 Wampler & Lambie Central Valley WL Central Valley
3 O'Connor & Veerakumar Chaska OV Chaska
3 Khanna & Luo Cranbrook Upper KL Cranbrook Upper
3 Ren & Zhen Cranbrook Upper RZ Cranbrook Upper
3 Amin & Gajewski Delbarton AG Delbarton
3 Fraenkel-Thonet & Williams Delbarton FW Delbarton
3 Chino & Ugboajah Eagan CU Eagan
3 Garishakurti & Victor Eagan GV Eagan
3 Khan & Weber Eagan KW Eagan
3 Afifi & Thota Eastview AT Eastview
3 Nair & Guo Edgemont NG Edgemont
3 Salimi & Kang Edgemont SK Edgemont
3 Singh & Yang Edgemont SY Edgemont
3 Kuznecoff & Teske Edina KT Edina
3 Maheshwari & Zhu Edina MZ Edina
3 Allen & Lipman Evanston Twp AL Evanston Twp
3 Idnani & Lewis Fairmont Prep IL Fairmont Prep
3 Kim & Razzak Fairmont Prep KR Fairmont Prep
3 Singh & Ismail Fairmont Prep SI Fairmont Prep
3 He & Gaither Horace Mann HG Horace Mann
3 Lee & Jin Horace Mann LJ Horace Mann
3 Moolji & Moolji Horace Mann MM Horace Mann
3 Mann & Sandireddy James Madison Memorial MS James Madison Memorial
3 Robinson & Pattridge John F. Kennedy RP John F. Kennedy
3 Cook & Norcia Lakeville South CN Lakeville South
3 Allan & Lee Madison West AL Madison West
3 James & Li Madison West JL Madison West
3 Johnson & Waller Madison West JW Madison West
3 Agarwal & Chen Millburn AC Millburn
3 Goetschius & Wells Oxbridge Academy GW Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
3 Balser & Kaye Poly Prep Country Day BK Poly Prep Country Day
3 Camillo-Amisano & Wong R.E Mountain Secondary CW R.E Mountain Secondary
3 Radovic & Imbach Robbinsdale Armstrong RI Robbinsdale Armstrong
3 Davis & Zeng Rowland Hall-St Mark DZ Rowland Hall-St Mark
3 Dowdall & Donowho Strake Jesuit DD Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Day & Shah Strake Jesuit DS Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Shenkman & Kwon Potomac SK Potomac
3 Andersen & Majure Theodore Roosevelt AM Theodore Roosevelt
3 Garland & Morgan Theodore Roosevelt GM Theodore Roosevelt
3 Liles & Hirsch Walt Whitman LH Walt Whitman
3 Rock & Singer Walt Whitman RS Walt Whitman
3 Trainor & Gauri Walt Whitman TG Walt Whitman
3 Goren & Zhao Wayland GZ Wayland
3 Correa & Poulsen West Des Moines Valley CP West Des Moines Valley
2 Wieland & Gunther Aberdeen Central WG Aberdeen Central
2 Ambort & Wang Bettendorf AW Bettendorf
2 Blake & Benson Blaine BB Blaine
2 Heinen & Prabhu Blaine HP Blaine
2 Gao & Liu Brookfield Central GL Brookfield Central
2 Betts & Reneau Central Valley BR Central Valley
2 Chiang & Pool Chaska CP Chaska
2 Kundu & Hagape Eagan KH Eagan
2 Guttipatti & Kapur Eastview KG Eastview
2 Mandadjiev & Friedman Edgemont MF Edgemont
2 Jiang & Wu Edina JW Edina
2 Maynor & Bevers Edina MB Edina
2 Johnson & Odufuwa Evanston Twp JO Evanston Twp
2 Johnson & Ward Evanston Twp JW Evanston Twp
2 Thomalla & O'brien Evanston Twp TO Evanston Twp
2 Alamy & Bobrownicki Fairmont Prep AB Fairmont Prep
2 Alamy & Jansen Fairmont Prep AJ Fairmont Prep
2 Hong & Kishimoto Fairmont Prep HK Fairmont Prep
2 Ong & Cresap Fairmont Prep OC Fairmont Prep
2 Savdharia & Savdharia Fairmont Prep SS Fairmont Prep
2 Chakilam & Patel James Madison Memorial CP James Madison Memorial
2 Golkonda & Ramachandran James Madison Memorial GR James Madison Memorial
2 Callery & Bharwani Lakeland CB Lakeland
2 Amann & Gray Madison West AG Madison West
2 Heintz & Patankar Madison West HP Madison West
2 Blumenthal & Spence Millard West BS Millard West
2 Cooper & Peterson North Broward Prep CP North Broward Prep
2 Katz & Ivarone North Broward Prep KI North Broward Prep
2 Malanaphy & Boyce Poly Prep Country Day BM Poly Prep Country Day
2 Gaffney & Menziuso Poly Prep Country Day GM Poly Prep Country Day
2 Hinduja & Birney Poly Prep Country Day HB Poly Prep Country Day
2 Gutierrez & Muvvala SF Roosevelt GuMu SF Roosevelt
2 Abbasi & Abbasi Potomac AA Potomac
2 Appel & Smith Theodore Roosevelt AS Theodore Roosevelt
2 Corbin & Varner Walt Whitman CV Walt Whitman
1 Maki & Seaver Bloomington Jefferson MS Bloomington Jefferson
1 James & Kim Brookfield Central JK Brookfield Central
1 Persicke & Sicilia Central Valley PS Central Valley
1 Srivastava & Cao DuPont Manual SC DuPont Manual
1 Krings & Ward Fargo Shanley KW Fargo Shanley
1 Kruse & Tedla Hopkins KT Hopkins
1 Trungold & Ramaswamy Lakeland TR Lakeland
1 Licata & Ezra Poly Prep Country Day LE Poly Prep Country Day
1 Wright & Humes Poly Prep Country Day WH Poly Prep Country Day
1 Grismer & Moshoeshoe SF Roosevelt GM SF Roosevelt
1 Brown & Villani Walt Whitman BV Walt Whitman
1 Seltzer & Isenstein Walt Whitman SI Walt Whitman
1 Steighner & Sato Walt Whitman SS Walt Whitman
1 Granec & Kreuser West Bend GK West Bend
0 Grimestad & Oschner Fargo Shanley GO Fargo Shanley
0 Bove & Midwinter Hopkins BM Hopkins
0 Ganesan & Sathish James Madison Memorial GS James Madison Memorial
0 Howard & Campbell SF Roosevelt HC SF Roosevelt